Softball

10U Sacramento

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

May 4 - 5, 2019
Elk Grove, CA • North Highlands, CA • Woodland, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop (Novato, CA) 3 0 0
Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock (Cameron Park, CA) 2 1 0
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski (Yuba City, CA) 1 2 0
Norcal Firecrackers EP (Oakdale, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Tracy Renegades - DePerio (Tracy, CA) 2 1 0
Cal Nuggets 10U (Redwood City, CA) 2 1 0
AASA- Camarena (Modesto, CA) 2 1 0
Temp-Valkyries-Olivas 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
CA Breeze 08 Almont (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 0
PS33 Academy (Elk Grove, CA) 2 1 0
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown (FOLSOM, CA) 1 2 0
Mojica's Softball 10U (Lodi, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM FREE - F3 CA Breeze 08 Almont
3 0 PS33 Academy
P1 9:00 AM FREE - F1 Norcal Firecrackers EP
1 9 Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
P2 9:00 AM FREE - F2 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
3 4 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
P14 9:30 AM FREE - F3 CA Breeze 08 Almont
9 0 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
P3 10:30 AM FREE - F1 Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
8 1 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
P4 10:30 AM FREE - F2 Norcal Firecrackers EP
5 8 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
P15 11:00 AM FREE - F3 Mojica's Softball 10U
1 15 PS33 Academy
P7 12:00 PM FREE - F1 Temp-Valkyries-Olivas
2 14 Cal Nuggets 10U
P8 12:00 PM FREE - F2 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
11 2 AASA- Camarena
P16 12:30 PM FREE - F3 CA Breeze 08 Almont
13 2 Mojica's Softball 10U
P5 1:30 PM FREE - F1 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
8 6 Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
P6 1:30 PM FREE - F2 Norcal Firecrackers EP
1 8 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
P17 2:00 PM FREE - F3 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
1 3 PS33 Academy
P9 3:00 PM FREE - F1 Cal Nuggets 10U
5 4 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
P10 3:00 PM FREE - F2 Temp-Valkyries-Olivas
1 10 AASA- Camarena
P18 3:30 PM FREE - F3 Mojica's Softball 10U
1 15 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
P11 4:30 PM FREE - F1 AASA- Camarena
7 6 Cal Nuggets 10U
P12 4:30 PM FREE - F2 Temp-Valkyries-Olivas
0 8 Tracy Renegades - DePerio
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FREE - F1 [2] PS33 Academy
8 0 [4] Temp-Valkyries-Olivas
B2 8:00 AM FREE - F2 [4] Mojica's Softball 10U
3 6 [3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B3 8:30 AM FREE - F3 [3] AASA- Camarena
4 0 [4] Norcal Firecrackers EP
B4 9:30 AM FREE - F2 [2] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
2 1 [3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
B5 9:30 AM FREE - F1 [1] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
4 2 [2] PS33 Academy
B6 10:00 AM FREE - F3 [2] Cal Nuggets 10U
3 9 [3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B7 11:00 AM FREE - F2 [1] CA Breeze 08 Almont
4 3 [3] AASA- Camarena
B12 11:00 AM FREE - F1 [4] Temp-Valkyries-Olivas
12 11 [4] Mojica's Softball 10U
B8 11:30 AM FREE - F3 [1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio
1 5 [2] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
B13 12:30 PM FREE - F2 [4] Norcal Firecrackers EP
2 8 [3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
B14 12:30 PM FREE - F1 [2] PS33 Academy
11 7 [2] Cal Nuggets 10U
B9 1:00 PM FREE - F3 [1] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
4 3 [3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B15 2:00 PM FREE - F1 [3] AASA- Camarena
6 9 [1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio
B16 2:00 PM FREE - F2 [4] Temp-Valkyries-Olivas
0 3 [3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
B10 2:30 PM FREE - F3 [1] CA Breeze 08 Almont
6 1 [2] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
B17 3:30 PM FREE - F2 [2] PS33 Academy
3 8 [1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio
B11 4:00 PM FREE - F3 [1] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
1 11 [1] CA Breeze 08 Almont
B18 5:00 PM FREE - F2 [3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
4 5 [1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Freedom Park = FREE
Silver Bracket 10U
Freedom Park = FREE
[1] CA Breeze 08 Almont
CHAMPIONS
[1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio
Champion
[1] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop - 4
B5 - Sun 5/5 9:30AM FREE - F1
[2] PS33 Academy - 2
[2] PS33 Academy - 8
B1 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM FREE - F1
[4] Temp-Valkyries-Olivas - 0
[2] PS33 Academy - 11
B14 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM FREE - F1
[2] Cal Nuggets 10U - 7
[3] AASA- Camarena - 6
B15 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM FREE - F1
[1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 9
[4] Temp-Valkyries-Olivas - 12
B12 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM FREE - F1
[4] Mojica's Softball 10U - 11
[1] CA Breeze 08 Almont - 4
B7 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM FREE - F2
[3] AASA- Camarena - 3
[4] Mojica's Softball 10U - 3
B2 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM FREE - F2
[3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 6
[2] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock - 2
B4 - Sun 5/5 9:30AM FREE - F2
[3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 1
[4] Temp-Valkyries-Olivas - 0
B16 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM FREE - F2
[3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 3
[3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 4
B18 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM FREE - F2
[1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 5
[4] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 2
B13 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM FREE - F2
[3] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 8
[2] PS33 Academy - 3
B17 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM FREE - F2
[1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 8
[1] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop - 1
B11 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM FREE - F3
[1] CA Breeze 08 Almont - 11
[1] Tracy Renegades - DePerio - 1
B8 - Sun 5/5 11:30AM FREE - F3
[2] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock - 5
[2] Cal Nuggets 10U - 3
B6 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM FREE - F3
[3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 9
[1] CA Breeze 08 Almont - 6
B10 - Sun 5/5 2:30PM FREE - F3
[2] Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock - 1
[3] AASA- Camarena - 4
B3 - Sun 5/5 8:30AM FREE - F3
[4] Norcal Firecrackers EP - 0
[1] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop - 4
B9 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM FREE - F3
[3] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 3