Softball

14U Sacramento

Crazy Socks - Woodland

May 11 - 12, 2019
Woodland, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Lincoln Loaded

14U Sacramento Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Lincoln Loaded (PLUMAS LAKE, CA) 2 1 0
Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem (Sacramento, CA) 0 2 1
Nevada Stealth Spring '05 (Reno, NV) 3 0 0
North State Nationals (Chico, CA) 0 3 0
Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini (Yuba City, CA) 2 1 0
Rocklin Rebels - Collins (Rocklin, CA) 2 1 0
Game Day* (Vacaville, CA) 1 1 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM WSC - F-C Game Day
14 2 North State Nationals
P2 9:30 AM WSC - F-C Game Day*
7 8 Rocklin Rebels - Collins
P3 11:15 AM WSC - F-C North State Nationals
0 13 Nevada Stealth Spring '05
P4 12:45 PM WSC - F-C North State Nationals
0 11 Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
P5 2:15 PM WSC - F-D Rocklin Rebels - Collins
5 3 Lincoln Loaded
P6 2:15 PM WSC - F-C Game Day
3 3 Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
P7 3:45 PM WSC - F-D Rocklin Rebels - Collins
5 13 Nevada Stealth Spring '05
P8 3:45 PM WSC - F-C Game Day
4 5 Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
P9 5:15 PM WSC - F-D Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
0 10 Lincoln Loaded
P10 5:15 PM WSC - F-C Nevada Stealth Spring '05
4 1 Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
P11 6:45 PM WSC - F-D Lincoln Loaded
4 1 Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM WSC - F-B [3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
3 8 [6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
B2 8:00 AM WSC - F-C [2] Lincoln Loaded
9 3 [7] North State Nationals
B3 8:00 AM WSC - F-D [4] Rocklin Rebels - Collins
4 8 [5] Game Day
B4 9:30 AM WSC - F-B [1] Nevada Stealth Spring '05
7 6 [6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
B5 9:30 AM WSC - F-C [2] Lincoln Loaded
7 4 [5] Game Day
B7 11:15 AM WSC - F-C [3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini
7 9 [7] North State Nationals
B8 12:45 PM WSC - F-C [4] Rocklin Rebels - Collins
1 4 [6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
B6 2:15 PM WSC - F-C [1] Nevada Stealth Spring '05
5 7 [2] Lincoln Loaded
B9 3:45 PM WSC - F-C [7] North State Nationals
0 1 [6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Woodland Sports Complex = WSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Woodland Sports Complex = WSC
[2] Lincoln Loaded
Champion
[6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
Champion
[1] Nevada Stealth Spring '05 - 7
B4 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM WSC - F-B
[6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem - 6
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini - 3
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM WSC - F-B
[6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem - 8
[1] Nevada Stealth Spring '05 - 5
B6 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM WSC - F-C
[2] Lincoln Loaded - 7
[2] Lincoln Loaded - 7
B5 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM WSC - F-C
[5] Game Day - 4
[2] Lincoln Loaded - 9
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM WSC - F-C
[7] North State Nationals - 3
[3] Lady Gold Sox - Buzzini - 7
B7 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM WSC - F-C
[7] North State Nationals - 9
[4] Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 1
B8 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM WSC - F-C
[6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem - 4
[7] North State Nationals - 0
B9 - Sun 5/12 3:45PM WSC - F-C
[6] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem - 1
[4] Rocklin Rebels - Collins - 4
B3 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM WSC - F-D
[5] Game Day - 8