Soccer

2008/9 Boys

Atlantic Regional Championship (Manassas, VA)

Aug 3 - 4, 2019
Manassas, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Red Dragons

2008/9 Boys Champion

Sat Aug 3, 2019 - Sun Aug 4, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SCFC (Stephens City, VA) 2 0 1 7 5 15 10
Red Dragons 1 1 1 4 -2 22 24
Mayhem (Berlin, MD) 0 3 0 0 -5 11 16
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Fire Sports Flames U10 (Falls Church, VA) 2 1 0 6 7 15 8
Purple Reign (Vienna, VA) 2 1 0 6 5 20 15
Waldorf SC '09 Boys - EDP (Waldorf, MD) 1 2 0 3 -10 10 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 12:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A SCFC
4 1 Mayhem
P2 12:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B Fire Sports Flames U10
9 2 Waldorf SC '09 Boys - EDP
P3 12:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8C Red Dragons
6 9 Purple Reign
P4 1:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8C Red Dragons
8 8 SCFC
P5 1:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A Purple Reign
3 5 Fire Sports Flames U10
P6 1:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B Mayhem
3 4 Waldorf SC '09 Boys - EDP
P7 3:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8C Mayhem
7 8 Red Dragons
P8 3:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B Waldorf SC '09 Boys - EDP
4 8 Purple Reign
P9 3:00 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A SCFC
3 1 Fire Sports Flames U10
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:30 AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A [3] Mayhem
3 8 [2] Purple Reign
B2 10:30 AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B [3] Waldorf SC '09 Boys - EDP
3 6 [2] Red Dragons
B4 11:30 AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A [1] SCFC
6 3 [2] Purple Reign
B5 11:30 AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B [2] Red Dragons
7 6 [1] Fire Sports Flames U10
B6 12:30 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A [2] Purple Reign
13 5 [1] Fire Sports Flames U10
B7 12:30 PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B [1] SCFC
3 7 [2] Red Dragons

Bracket

[2] Purple Reign
3rd Place
[2] Red Dragons
Champion
[2] Red Dragons - 7
B5 - Sun 8/4 11:30AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B
[1] Fire Sports Flames U10 - 6
[3] Mayhem - 3
B1 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A
[2] Purple Reign - 8
[2] Purple Reign - 13
B6 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A
[1] Fire Sports Flames U10 - 5
[1] SCFC - 6
B4 - Sun 8/4 11:30AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8A
[2] Purple Reign - 3
[1] SCFC - 3
B7 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B
[2] Red Dragons - 7
[3] Waldorf SC '09 Boys - EDP - 3
B2 - Sun 8/4 10:30AM George Hellwig Memorial Park - Field 8B
[2] Red Dragons - 6