Softball

14U Reno

Battle 4 the Bats - Reno

May 18 - 19, 2019
Reno, NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Sac Hitterz - Barnes (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 0
Cascade Aces (Klamath Falls, OR) 2 1 0
Legends 14u Dawson (Madera, CA) 1 2 0
All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas (Sacramento, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Cali Crew Quillin (Olivehurst, CA) 3 0 0
NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore (fairfield, CA) 1 1 1
Reno Fury 14U (Reno, NV) 1 2 0
NorCal PRIDE (Elk Grove, CA) 0 2 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:30 AM RSC - F4 Reno Fury 14U
9 6 NorCal PRIDE
P1 12:30 PM RSC - F1 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
5 1 Legends 14u Dawson
P8 1:00 PM RSC - F4 Cali Crew Quillin
5 3 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P2 2:00 PM RSC - F1 All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas
6 8 Cascade Aces
P9 2:30 PM RSC - F4 NorCal PRIDE
2 5 Cali Crew Quillin
P5 3:30 PM RSC - F1 Cascade Aces
7 6 Legends 14u Dawson
P10 4:00 PM RSC - F4 Reno Fury 14U
0 11 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
P3 5:00 PM RSC - F1 Legends 14u Dawson
7 2 All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas
P4 5:00 PM RSC - F2 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
14 4 Cascade Aces
P11 5:30 PM RSC - F3 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
12 12 NorCal PRIDE
P12 5:30 PM RSC - F4 Reno Fury 14U
2 8 Cali Crew Quillin
P6 6:30 PM RSC - F2 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
18 1 All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM RSC - F3 [2] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
8 5 [3] Legends 14u Dawson
B2 8:30 AM RSC - F4 [1] Cali Crew Quillin
7 5 [4] All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas
B3 10:00 AM RSC - F3 [2] Cascade Aces
12 7 [3] Reno Fury 14U
B4 10:00 AM RSC - F4 [1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes
12 4 [4] NorCal PRIDE
B5 11:30 AM RSC - F4 [2] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
5 1 [1] Cali Crew Quillin
B8 11:30 AM RSC - F3 [3] Legends 14u Dawson
9 2 [4] All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas
B6 1:00 PM RSC - F4 [2] Cascade Aces
2 5 [1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes
B9 1:00 PM RSC - F3 [3] Reno Fury 14U
11 5 [4] NorCal PRIDE
B7 2:30 PM RSC - F4 [2] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore
0 9 [1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes
B10 2:30 PM RSC - F3 [3] Legends 14u Dawson
9 2 [3] Reno Fury 14U

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
Silver Bracket 14U
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
[1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes
Champion
[3] Legends 14u Dawson
Champion
[2] Cascade Aces - 12
B3 - Sun 5/19 10:00AM RSC - F3
[3] Reno Fury 14U - 7
[2] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 5
B5 - Sun 5/19 11:30AM RSC - F4
[1] Cali Crew Quillin - 1
[2] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 0
B7 - Sun 5/19 2:30PM RSC - F4
[1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes - 9
[1] Cali Crew Quillin - 7
B2 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM RSC - F4
[4] All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas - 5
[1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes - 12
B4 - Sun 5/19 10:00AM RSC - F4
[4] NorCal PRIDE - 4
[2] Cascade Aces - 2
B6 - Sun 5/19 1:00PM RSC - F4
[1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes - 5
[2] NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore - 8
B1 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM RSC - F3
[3] Legends 14u Dawson - 5
[3] Legends 14u Dawson - 9
B8 - Sun 5/19 11:30AM RSC - F3
[4] All American Lady Gators - Reyes/Casas - 2
[3] Reno Fury 14U - 11
B9 - Sun 5/19 1:00PM RSC - F3
[4] NorCal PRIDE - 5
[3] Legends 14u Dawson - 9
B10 - Sun 5/19 2:30PM RSC - F3
[3] Reno Fury 14U - 2