Softball

12U BLD Manteca

Shooting Star - BLD Manteca

Jul 6 - 7, 2019
Manteca, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Lady Bandits (Union City, CA) 3 0 0
Foothill Gold Williams (EL DORADO HILLS, CA) 2 1 0
San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah (Fresno, CA) 1 2 0
San Ramon Show (Pleasanton, CA) 1 2 0
Top 9 Sports - 12U (Belmont, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BLD - Yankee Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
0 5 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
P2 8:00 AM BLD - Fenway Lady Bandits
9 3 Foothill Gold Williams
P3 9:35 AM BLD - Yankee Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
4 2 Top 9 Sports - 12U
P4 9:35 AM BLD - Fenway Lady Bandits
9 1 San Ramon Show
P5 11:10 AM BLD - Yankee Foothill Gold Williams
13 5 San Ramon Show
P6 11:10 AM BLD - Fenway San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
12 5 Top 9 Sports - 12U
P7 12:45 PM BLD - Fenway Lady Bandits
16 0 Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
P8 2:20 PM BLD - Fenway Foothill Gold Williams
8 5 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
P9 3:55 PM BLD - Fenway San Ramon Show
5 1 Top 9 Sports - 12U
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BLD - Yankee [4] Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
4 7 [5] San Ramon Show
B2 8:00 AM BLD - Tiger [3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
10 2 [6] Top 9 Sports - 12U
B3 9:30 AM BLD - Yankee [5] San Ramon Show
5 4 [2] Foothill Gold Williams
B4 11:00 AM BLD - Yankee [3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
9 2 [1] Lady Bandits
B6 11:00 AM BLD - Wrigley [4] Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah
1 7 [6] Top 9 Sports - 12U
B7 12:30 PM BLD - Yankee [2] Foothill Gold Williams
14 4 [1] Lady Bandits
B5 2:00 PM BLD - Yankee [5] San Ramon Show
5 3 [3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
B8 3:30 PM BLD - Yankee [6] Top 9 Sports - 12U
3 6 [2] Foothill Gold Williams

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
Big League Dreams-Manteca = BLD
Silver Bracket 12U
[5] San Ramon Show
Champion
[2] Foothill Gold Williams
Champion
[4] Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah - 4
B1 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM BLD - Yankee
[5] San Ramon Show - 7
[3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 10
B2 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM BLD - Tiger
[6] Top 9 Sports - 12U - 2
[5] San Ramon Show - 5
B3 - Sun 7/7 9:30AM BLD - Yankee
[2] Foothill Gold Williams - 4
[3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 9
B4 - Sun 7/7 11:00AM BLD - Yankee
[1] Lady Bandits - 2
[5] San Ramon Show - 5
B5 - Sun 7/7 2:00PM BLD - Yankee
[3] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 3
[4] Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah - 1
B6 - Sun 7/7 11:00AM BLD - Wrigley
[6] Top 9 Sports - 12U - 7
[2] Foothill Gold Williams - 14
B7 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM BLD - Yankee
[1] Lady Bandits - 4
[6] Top 9 Sports - 12U - 3
B8 - Sun 7/7 3:30PM BLD - Yankee
[2] Foothill Gold Williams - 6