Softball

10U Fremont

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Fremont, CA • Hayward, CA • Pleasanton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
San Mateo Slammers 10B* (San Mateo, CA) 3 0 0
Campbell Crush 10B (Campbell, CA) 2 1 0
Nor Cal Hot Shots (Antioch, CA) 2 1 0
EC Diehards 10U Moss (Oakley, CA) 0 3 0
Windsor Wicked 10u (Windsor, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Sorcerer 10U - Yoder (Napa, CA) 3 0 0
Salinas Wildcats (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
Oaktown Ballers (Oakland, CA) 1 2 0
USA Elite - Yanez (Oakley, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM FSC - F6 Nor Cal Hot Shots
9 3 EC Diehards 10U Moss
P2 8:00 AM FSC - F5 Windsor Wicked 10u
0 12 San Mateo Slammers 10B
P9 8:30 AM FSC - F1 USA Elite - Yanez
3 14 Salinas Wildcats
P10 8:30 AM FSC - F2 Oaktown Ballers
0 12 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
P3 9:30 AM FSC - F6 Nor Cal Hot Shots
0 10 San Mateo Slammers 10B
P4 9:30 AM FSC - F5 Windsor Wicked 10u
0 14 Campbell Crush 10B
P11 11:00 AM FSC - F5 Salinas Wildcats
9 6 Oaktown Ballers
P12 11:00 AM FSC - F6 USA Elite - Yanez
0 7 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
P5 11:30 AM FSC - F2 EC Diehards 10U Moss
3 12 Campbell Crush 10B
P6 1:00 PM FSC - F2 Windsor Wicked 10u
2 10 Nor Cal Hot Shots
P13 1:00 PM FSC - F1 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
7 2 Salinas Wildcats
P7 2:30 PM FSC - F2 EC Diehards 10U Moss
1 11 San Mateo Slammers 10B
P14 2:30 PM FSC - F1 USA Elite - Yanez
1 6 Oaktown Ballers
P8 4:00 PM FSC - F2 Campbell Crush 10B
0 8 San Mateo Slammers 10B*
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM FSC - F6 [5] Windsor Wicked 10u
1 11 [4] USA Elite - Yanez
B3 8:00 AM FSC - F5 [3] Nor Cal Hot Shots
3 5 [2] Salinas Wildcats
B2 9:30 AM FSC - F6 [1] San Mateo Slammers 10B
10 0 [4] USA Elite - Yanez
B5 11:00 AM FSC - F6 [4] EC Diehards 10U Moss
0 10 [1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
B9 11:00 AM FSC - F1 [5] Windsor Wicked 10u
1 13 [3] Nor Cal Hot Shots
B4 12:30 PM FSC - F6 [2] Campbell Crush 10B
10 4 [3] Oaktown Ballers
B10 12:30 PM FSC - F1 [4] USA Elite - Yanez
9 8 [4] EC Diehards 10U Moss
B6 2:00 PM FSC - F6 [1] San Mateo Slammers 10B
7 1 [2] Salinas Wildcats
B11 2:00 PM FSC - F1 [3] Oaktown Ballers
4 1 [3] Nor Cal Hot Shots
B7 3:30 PM FSC - F6 [2] Campbell Crush 10B
0 6 [1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
B12 3:30 PM FSC - F1 [3] Oaktown Ballers
0 8 [4] USA Elite - Yanez
B8 5:00 PM FSC - F6 [1] San Mateo Slammers 10B
1 3 [1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder

Bracket

10U Gold Bracket
10U Silver Bracket
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder
Champion
[4] USA Elite - Yanez
Champion
[1] San Mateo Slammers 10B - 10
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:30AM FSC - F6
[4] USA Elite - Yanez - 0
[3] Nor Cal Hot Shots - 3
B3 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM FSC - F5
[2] Salinas Wildcats - 5
[5] Windsor Wicked 10u - 1
B1 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM FSC - F6
[4] USA Elite - Yanez - 11
[2] Campbell Crush 10B - 0
B7 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM FSC - F6
[1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder - 6
[1] San Mateo Slammers 10B - 7
B6 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM FSC - F6
[2] Salinas Wildcats - 1
[1] San Mateo Slammers 10B - 1
B8 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM FSC - F6
[1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder - 3
[2] Campbell Crush 10B - 10
B4 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM FSC - F6
[3] Oaktown Ballers - 4
[4] EC Diehards 10U Moss - 0
B5 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM FSC - F6
[1] Sorcerer 10U - Yoder - 10
[4] USA Elite - Yanez - 9
B10 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM FSC - F1
[4] EC Diehards 10U Moss - 8
[3] Oaktown Ballers - 0
B12 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM FSC - F1
[4] USA Elite - Yanez - 8
[3] Oaktown Ballers - 4
B11 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM FSC - F1
[3] Nor Cal Hot Shots - 1
[5] Windsor Wicked 10u - 1
B9 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM FSC - F1
[3] Nor Cal Hot Shots - 13