Softball

16U/18U Hayward

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Fremont, CA • Hayward, CA • Pleasanton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
San Jose Sting (Santa Clara, CA) 2 0 1
Silicon Valley Elite (Los Gatos, CA) 2 1 0
Tri-Valley Fastpitch (PLEASANTON, CA) 1 1 1
Fairfield Phantoms 16/18 (Fairfield, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
The Show Softball (Santa Clara, CA) 3 0 0
SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
Quakes 16U Hu (Sunnyvale, CA) 1 2 0
P V Tremblers 16 (Watsonville, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
San Francisco Angels* (San Francisco, CA) 3 0 0
Mad River Mist - McCracken (Eureka, CA) 2 1 0
Santa Cruz Spin (North) (Boulder Creek, CA) 2 1 0
San Jose Warriors (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0
Sunnyvale Bombers (Sunnyvale, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Crossfire Buzz (El Cerrito, CA) 3 0 0
Norcal Bears 16U (Martinez, CA) 3 0 0
East Bay Diamonds (San Lorenzo, CA) 1 1 1
Nor Cal Valley Stompers (san ramon, CA) 1 2 0
Cal Heat-Martinez (Union City, CA) 0 2 1
Sunnyvale Bombers 2 (Sunnyvale, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PSC - F1 Silicon Valley Elite
2 9 San Jose Sting
P2 8:00 AM PSC - F2 Fairfield Phantoms 16/18
1 16 Tri-Valley Fastpitch
P13 8:00 AM AOSC - F3 Sunnyvale Bombers
6 7 San Jose Warriors
P21 8:00 AM AOSC - F1 East Bay Diamonds
13 2 Sunnyvale Bombers 2
P22 8:00 AM AOSC - F2 Cal Heat-Martinez
5 17 Crossfire Buzz
P3 9:30 AM PSC - F1 San Jose Sting
7 3 Fairfield Phantoms 16/18
P4 9:30 AM PSC - F2 Silicon Valley Elite
4 1 Tri-Valley Fastpitch
P14 9:30 AM AOSC - F3 Sunnyvale Bombers
3 5 San Francisco Angels
P23 9:30 AM AOSC - F1 East Bay Diamonds
9 10 Norcal Bears 16U
P24 9:30 AM AOSC - F2 Cal Heat-Martinez
10 11 Nor Cal Valley Stompers
P15 11:00 AM AOSC - F3 San Jose Warriors
2 4 San Francisco Angels
P25 11:00 AM AOSC - F1 Sunnyvale Bombers 2
5 8 Norcal Bears 16U
P26 11:00 AM AOSC - F2 Crossfire Buzz
9 7 Nor Cal Valley Stompers
P5 12:30 PM PSC - F1 Tri-Valley Fastpitch
3 3 San Jose Sting
P6 12:30 PM PSC - F2 Silicon Valley Elite
17 6 Fairfield Phantoms 16/18
P7 12:30 PM AOSC - F2 SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
4 3 Quakes 16U Hu
P16 12:30 PM AOSC - F3 Sunnyvale Bombers
2 7 Mad River Mist - McCracken
P27 12:30 PM AOSC - F1 East Bay Diamonds
2 2 Cal Heat-Martinez
P8 2:00 PM AOSC - F2 The Show Softball
11 2 P V Tremblers 16
P17 2:00 PM AOSC - F3 San Jose Warriors
0 14 Santa Cruz Spin (North)
P28 2:00 PM AOSC - F1 Sunnyvale Bombers 2
0 12 Crossfire Buzz
P18 3:30 PM AOSC - F3 San Francisco Angels
7 3 Mad River Mist - McCracken
P29 3:30 PM AOSC - F1 Nor Cal Valley Stompers
0 3 Norcal Bears 16U
P9 5:00 PM AOSC - F1 Quakes 16U Hu
3 15 The Show Softball
P10 5:00 PM AOSC - F2 SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
6 4 P V Tremblers 16
P19 5:00 PM AOSC - F3 San Francisco Angels*
0 7 Santa Cruz Spin (North)
P11 6:30 PM AOSC - F1 P V Tremblers 16
9 10 Quakes 16U Hu
P12 6:30 PM AOSC - F2 SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
1 8 The Show Softball
P20 6:30 PM AOSC - F3 Mad River Mist - McCracken
6 2 Santa Cruz Spin (North)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM AOSC - F1 [2] Norcal Bears 16U
3 2 [3] Santa Cruz Spin (North)
B10 8:00 AM AOSC - F2 [5] Sunnyvale Bombers
8 1 [4] P V Tremblers 16
B12 8:00 AM AOSC - F3 [6] Sunnyvale Bombers 2
0 14 [3] Tri-Valley Fastpitch
B2 9:45 AM AOSC - F1 [3] East Bay Diamonds
9 5 [2] Mad River Mist - McCracken
B3 9:45 AM AOSC - F2 [1] San Francisco Angels
7 2 [2] SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
B11 9:45 AM AOSC - F3 [4] Nor Cal Valley Stompers
3 4 [5] Sunnyvale Bombers
B4 11:30 AM AOSC - F1 [1] The Show Softball
5 4 [2] Silicon Valley Elite
B13 11:30 AM AOSC - F2 [5] Cal Heat-Martinez
4 9 [3] Quakes 16U Hu
B14 11:30 AM AOSC - F3 [4] Fairfield Phantoms 16/18
10 3 [4] San Jose Warriors
B5 1:15 PM AOSC - F1 [1] San Jose Sting
4 2 [2] Norcal Bears 16U
B6 1:15 PM AOSC - F2 [3] East Bay Diamonds
2 11 [1] Crossfire Buzz
B15 1:15 PM AOSC - F3 [5] Sunnyvale Bombers
6 9 [3] Tri-Valley Fastpitch
B7 3:00 PM AOSC - F1 [1] San Jose Sting
6 3 [1] San Francisco Angels
B8 3:00 PM AOSC - F2 [1] The Show Softball
0 6 [1] Crossfire Buzz
B16 3:00 PM AOSC - F3 [3] Quakes 16U Hu
14 9 [4] Fairfield Phantoms 16/18
B9 4:45 PM AOSC - F1 [1] San Jose Sting
5 10 [1] Crossfire Buzz
B17 4:45 PM AOSC - F3 [3] Tri-Valley Fastpitch
16 2 [3] Quakes 16U Hu

Bracket

Gold Bracket 16U/18U
Silver Bracket 16U/18U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
[1] Crossfire Buzz
Champion
[3] Tri-Valley Fastpitch
Champion
[1] San Francisco Angels - 7
B3 - Sun 7/14 9:45AM AOSC - F2
[2] SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER - 2
[3] East Bay Diamonds - 2
B6 - Sun 7/14 1:15PM AOSC - F2
[1] Crossfire Buzz - 11
[1] The Show Softball - 0
B8 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM AOSC - F2
[1] Crossfire Buzz - 6
[1] The Show Softball - 5
B4 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM AOSC - F1
[2] Silicon Valley Elite - 4
[1] San Jose Sting - 6
B7 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM AOSC - F1
[1] San Francisco Angels - 3
[1] San Jose Sting - 5
B9 - Sun 7/14 4:45PM AOSC - F1
[1] Crossfire Buzz - 10
[3] East Bay Diamonds - 9
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:45AM AOSC - F1
[2] Mad River Mist - McCracken - 5
[1] San Jose Sting - 4
B5 - Sun 7/14 1:15PM AOSC - F1
[2] Norcal Bears 16U - 2
[2] Norcal Bears 16U - 3
B1 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM AOSC - F1
[3] Santa Cruz Spin (North) - 2
[4] Nor Cal Valley Stompers - 3
B11 - Sun 7/14 9:45AM AOSC - F3
[5] Sunnyvale Bombers - 4
[6] Sunnyvale Bombers 2 - 0
B12 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM AOSC - F3
[3] Tri-Valley Fastpitch - 14
[5] Sunnyvale Bombers - 8
B10 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM AOSC - F2
[4] P V Tremblers 16 - 1
[3] Quakes 16U Hu - 14
B16 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM AOSC - F3
[4] Fairfield Phantoms 16/18 - 9
[5] Sunnyvale Bombers - 6
B15 - Sun 7/14 1:15PM AOSC - F3
[3] Tri-Valley Fastpitch - 9
[3] Tri-Valley Fastpitch - 16
B17 - Sun 7/14 4:45PM AOSC - F3
[3] Quakes 16U Hu - 2
[5] Cal Heat-Martinez - 4
B13 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM AOSC - F2
[3] Quakes 16U Hu - 9
[4] Fairfield Phantoms 16/18 - 10
B14 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM AOSC - F3
[4] San Jose Warriors - 3