Basketball

Tournament Note

Final Schedule!

9th Grade-2022

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Hopson Elite

9th Grade-2022 Champion

Fri Mar 29, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Ohio Buckets 2 0 23
All-Ohio Black-Seymour 1 1 -8
Hopson Elite 1 1 10
Toledo Thunder 0 2 -25
Pool B
Team W L
PD
C2K-Lima-Stover 2 0 30
Northern Ohio Lighting 1 1 0
Ohio Hoopsters-Meade 1 1 -9
Michigan Titans 0 2 -21
Pool C
Team W L
PD
VSN Trailblazers 3 0 33
Team Flyght 1 1 12
Nova Village 0 2 -30
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Ohio Varsity White 2 0 12
Ohio Hoopsters-Hill 1 1 8
Elite Boys 0 3 -35

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 Ohio Hoopsters-Hill
49 56 Ohio Varsity White
P2 9:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2 Hopson Elite
68 69 All-Ohio Black-Seymour
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Wellington HS - Court 2 Team Flyght
15 0 Nova Village
P1 10:15 AM Wellington HS - Court 1 Hopson Elite
62 51 Toledo Thunder
P3 10:15 AM Wellington HS - Court 2 Ohio Hoopsters-Meade
40 62 Northern Ohio Lighting
P4 10:15 AM Wellington HS - Court 3 C2K-Lima-Stover
51 31 Michigan Titans
P13 11:30 AM Wellington HS - Court 3 VSN Trailblazers
57 54 Team Flyght
P10 12:45 PM Wellington HS - Court 2 Ohio Hoopsters-Meade
49 43 Michigan Titans
P14 12:45 PM Wellington HS - Court 3 Ohio Hoopsters-Hill
72 50 Elite Boys
P2 2:00 PM Wellington HS - Court 2 Ohio Buckets
58 49 All-Ohio Black-Seymour
P5 2:00 PM Wellington HS - Court 1 Nova Village
0 15 VSN Trailblazers
P9 2:00 PM Wellington HS - Court 3 Northern Ohio Lighting
46 62 C2K-Lima-Stover
P12 3:15 PM Wellington HS - Court 2 Elite Boys
51 56 Ohio Varsity White
P7 4:30 PM Wellington HS - Court 3 Toledo Thunder
43 57 Ohio Buckets
P15 5:45 PM Wellington HS - Court 3 Team Flyght
0 0 C2K-Lima-Stover
P16 5:45 PM Wellington HS - Court 2 VSN Trailblazers
82 53 Elite Boys
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] Ohio Buckets
35 59 [2] Team Flyght
B2 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] Ohio Varsity White
68 54 [2] Northern Ohio Lighting
B3 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 [1] C2K-Lima-Stover
51 44 [2] Ohio Hoopsters-Hill
B4 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 [1] VSN Trailblazers
69 54 [2] All-Ohio Black-Seymour
B8 10:30 AM Westerville North High School - Court 2 [3] Elite Boys
55 50 [4] Michigan Titans
B9 10:30 AM Westerville North High School - Court 1 [4] Toledo Thunder
15 0 [3] Nova Village
B5 1:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 [2] Team Flyght
70 49 [1] Ohio Varsity White
B6 1:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2 [1] C2K-Lima-Stover
50 60 [1] VSN Trailblazers
B10 2:15 PM Westerville North High School - Court 1 [3] Elite Boys
33 56 [3] Hopson Elite
B11 2:15 PM Westerville North High School - Court 2 [4] Toledo Thunder
47 41 [3] Ohio Hoopsters-Meade
B7 3:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 [2] Team Flyght
69 46 [1] VSN Trailblazers
B12 4:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 [3] Hopson Elite
49 41 [4] Toledo Thunder

Bracket

[2] Team Flyght
Gold Champion
[3] Hopson Elite
Silver Champion
[1] Ohio Buckets - 35
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 1
[2] Team Flyght - 59
[1] Ohio Varsity White - 68
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 2
[2] Northern Ohio Lighting - 54
[1] C2K-Lima-Stover - 51
B3 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 3
[2] Ohio Hoopsters-Hill - 44
[1] VSN Trailblazers - 69
B4 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 4
[2] All-Ohio Black-Seymour - 54
[2] Team Flyght - 70
B5 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1
[1] Ohio Varsity White - 49
[2] Team Flyght - 69
B7 - Sun 3/31 3:30PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1
[1] VSN Trailblazers - 46
[3] Hopson Elite - 49
B12 - Sun 3/31 4:45PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1
[4] Toledo Thunder - 41
[1] C2K-Lima-Stover - 50
B6 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2
[1] VSN Trailblazers - 60
[4] Toledo Thunder - 15
B9 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Westerville North High School - Court 1
[3] Nova Village - 0
[3] Elite Boys - 33
B10 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Westerville North High School - Court 1
[3] Hopson Elite - 56
[3] Elite Boys - 55
B8 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Westerville North High School - Court 2
[4] Michigan Titans - 50
[4] Toledo Thunder - 47
B11 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Westerville North High School - Court 2
[3] Ohio Hoopsters-Meade - 41