Basketball

Tournament Note

Final Schedule!

7th Grade-2024

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Mid-Ohio Pumas

7th Grade-2024 Champion

Fri Mar 29, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
All-Ohio Re-Padgett 2 0 22
Much Greater Elite 2 0 10
Ohio Buckets 0 2 -12
Ohio Hustle-Henry 0 2 -20
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Team Xcel 2 0 24
Dayton Rockets 1 1 6
OBC Showstoppers 1 1 0
Michigan Titans 0 2 -30
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Ohio Kings 2 0 30
Mid-Michigan Wolves 2 0 9
TNBA Attack 0 2 -18
All-Ohio Cleveland 0 2 -21
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Nova Village-Rice 2 0 30
Ohio Panthers-Henry 1 1 -2
Team Flyght 1 1 -10
C2K-Lima 0 2 -18
Pool E
Team W L
PD
Team Dose 2 0 30
Ohio Ballstars 2 0 30
West Virginia Chaos 0 2 -30
Miller Factory 0 2 -30
Pool F
Team W L
PD
The Pack 2 0 24
Ohio Stars 1 1 -6
One on One Bball 1 1 -12
Cincinnati Royals Anglavar 0 2 -6
Pool G
Team W L
PD
Mid-Ohio Pumas 2 0 30
Cincinnati Royals-Johnson 1 1 -11
Dayton Swish 1 1 9
VSN Trailblazers 0 2 -28
Pool H
Team W L
PD
Cincinnati Royals-Zeinner 2 0 16
Kipp Whittier (NJ) 1 1 5
Emerge Elite-Purple 0 2 -21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 9:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 Team Dose
62 16 Miller Factory
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 All-Ohio Re-Padgett
46 32 Ohio Hustle-Henry
P11 9:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 Cincinnati Royals Anglavar
39 42 One on One Bball
P22 9:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 Team Flyght
52 49 C2K-Lima
P1 10:15 AM Gahanna Sports Factory - Court 4 Cincinnati Royals-Zeinner
41 29 Emerge Elite-Purple
P9 10:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 West Virginia Chaos
27 48 Team Dose
P10 10:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 Miller Factory
23 55 Ohio Ballstars
P6 11:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 Ohio Kings
68 49 TNBA Attack
P8 11:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 Nova Village-Rice
46 31 C2K-Lima
P14 11:30 AM Gahanna Sports Factory - Court 1 Dayton Swish
55 42 VSN Trailblazers
P15 11:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 Ohio Hustle-Henry
44 50 Much Greater Elite
P2 12:45 PM Gahanna Sports Factory - Court 4 Kipp Whittier (NJ)
42 46 Cincinnati Royals-Zeinner
P3 12:45 PM Westerville North High School - Court 1 Michigan Titans
37 57 Team Xcel
P25 12:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 Ohio Stars
54 51 Cincinnati Royals Anglavar
P26 12:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 One on One Bball
38 59 The Pack
P4 2:00 PM Westerville North High School - Court 1 Dayton Rockets
60 36 OBC Showstoppers
P5 2:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 Mid-Michigan Wolves
51 45 All-Ohio Cleveland
P7 2:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Team Flyght
47 60 Ohio Panthers-Henry
P13 2:00 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 Mid-Ohio Pumas
53 14 VSN Trailblazers
P16 2:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 All-Ohio Re-Padgett
40 32 Ohio Buckets
P24 2:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 West Virginia Chaos
43 64 Ohio Ballstars
P3 3:15 PM Westerville North High School - Court 1 Emerge Elite-Purple
50 59 Kipp Whittier (NJ)
P30 3:15 PM Gahanna Sports Factory - Court 4 Dayton Swish
48 52 Cincinnati Royals-Johnson
P2 4:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 Much Greater Elite
62 58 Ohio Buckets
P18 4:30 PM Westerville North High School - Court 1 Michigan Titans
45 67 OBC Showstoppers
P20 4:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 Mid-Michigan Wolves
47 44 TNBA Attack
P21 4:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Ohio Panthers-Henry
38 65 Nova Village-Rice
P29 4:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 The Pack
64 55 Ohio Stars
P17 5:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 Team Xcel
59 50 Dayton Rockets
P19 5:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 All-Ohio Cleveland
41 67 Ohio Kings
P27 5:45 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 Cincinnati Royals-Johnson
24 56 Mid-Ohio Pumas
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] All-Ohio Re-Padgett
43 23 [2] Cincinnati Royals-Johnson
B2 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 7 [1] Cincinnati Royals-Zeinner
43 57 [2] Mid-Michigan Wolves
B3 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 8 [1] Nova Village-Rice
50 44 [2] Ohio Stars
B4 8:00 AM Wellington HS - Court 1 [1] Team Dose
60 40 [2] Dayton Rockets
B5 8:00 AM Wellington HS - Court 2 [1] Team Xcel
52 34 [2] Kipp Whittier (NJ)
B6 8:00 AM Wellington HS - Court 3 [2] Ohio Panthers-Henry
43 54 [1] Mid-Ohio Pumas
B7 8:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 [1] Ohio Kings
66 49 [2] Ohio Ballstars
B8 8:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 6 [2] Much Greater Elite
62 48 [1] The Pack
B16 8:00 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 [3] Emerge Elite-Purple
53 60 [4] All-Ohio Cleveland
B17 8:00 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 [3] Team Flyght
59 49 [4] Cincinnati Royals Anglavar
B18 8:00 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 [4] Michigan Titans
40 56 [3] Dayton Swish
B22 8:00 AM Westerville North High School - Court 1 [3] West Virginia Chaos
50 46 [4] C2K-Lima
B19 9:15 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 [3] OBC Showstoppers
48 46 [4] Miller Factory
B20 9:15 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 [3] One on One Bball
46 25 [4] VSN Trailblazers
B21 9:15 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 [3] TNBA Attack
52 65 [4] Ohio Hustle-Henry
B23 11:45 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 [3] Ohio Buckets
55 50 [4] All-Ohio Cleveland
B24 11:45 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 [3] Team Flyght
65 50 [3] Dayton Swish
B25 11:45 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 [3] OBC Showstoppers
59 57 [3] One on One Bball
B26 11:45 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 [4] Ohio Hustle-Henry
74 55 [3] West Virginia Chaos
B9 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] All-Ohio Re-Padgett
46 31 [2] Mid-Michigan Wolves
B10 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] Nova Village-Rice
48 64 [1] Team Dose
B11 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 [1] Team Xcel
35 50 [1] Mid-Ohio Pumas
B12 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 [1] Ohio Kings
61 48 [2] Much Greater Elite
B13 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] All-Ohio Re-Padgett
50 36 [1] Team Dose
B14 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] Mid-Ohio Pumas
48 47 [1] Ohio Kings
B27 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 [3] Ohio Buckets
37 54 [3] Team Flyght
B28 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 [3] OBC Showstoppers
60 72 [4] Ohio Hustle-Henry
B15 6:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] All-Ohio Re-Padgett
24 35 [1] Mid-Ohio Pumas
B29 6:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 [3] Team Flyght
75 65 [4] Ohio Hustle-Henry