Basketball

Tournament Note

Final Schedule!

6th Grade-2025

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Superfriends

6th Grade-2025 Champion

Fri Mar 29, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
All-Ohio Red-Bates 2 0 30
WH Cincy Lakers 1 1 0
Ohio Buckets 1 1 -10
Toledo Thunder 0 2 -20
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Team Dose 2 0 30
All-Ohio Elite-Fisher 2 0 29
Allen Elite 0 2 -29
No Mercy 0 2 -30
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Ohio Kings-Buck 2 0 30
Much Greater Elite 2 0 30
Diamond On The Hill 0 2 -30
Southern Ohio Outlaws 0 2 -30
Pool D
Team W L
PD
TNBA East Black-Stringer 2 0 19
All H.E.A.R.T. 1 1 -2
PBA 94ft Elite 1 1 5
C2K Lima-White 0 2 -22
Pool E
Team W L
PD
Dayton Elite Raptors 2 0 30
Mid-Ohio Pumas 2 0 5
Hardwork Basketball 0 2 -16
Miller Factory 0 2 -19
Pool G
Team W L
PD
Superfriends 2 0 30
C2K-Lima Red 1 1 -4
Nova Village-Rice 0 0 0
Marshall Warriors 0 2 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 Miller Factory
49 53 Mid-Ohio Pumas
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 Much Greater Elite
51 23 Southern Ohio Outlaws
P6 9:00 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 Ohio Kings-Buck
55 24 Diamond On The Hill
P11 9:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 Cincinnati Magic
46 32 West Virginia Burn
P12 9:00 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 Quality Sports-Padgett
57 30 OBC Showstoppers
P4 10:15 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 No Mercy
0 15 All-Ohio Elite-Fisher
P7 10:15 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 C2K Lima-White
15 41 TNBA East Black-Stringer
P8 10:15 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 All H.E.A.R.T.
37 35 PBA 94ft Elite
P1 11:30 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 Ohio Buckets
16 41 WH Cincy Lakers
P3 11:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 Allen Elite
23 48 Team Dose
P19 11:30 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 Much Greater Elite
65 30 Diamond On The Hill
P25 11:30 AM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 Cincinnati Magic
61 69 Elite Basketball (NP)
P24 12:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 West Virginia Burn
65 55 Quality Sports-Padgett
P27 12:45 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 C2K-Lima Red
39 28 Marshall Warriors
P2 2:00 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 All-Ohio Red-Bates
80 12 Toledo Thunder
P18 2:00 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 Southern Ohio Outlaws
22 80 Ohio Kings-Buck
P13 3:15 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 Superfriends
76 25 C2K-Lima Red
P16 3:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Team Dose
15 0 No Mercy
P20 3:15 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 TNBA East Black-Stringer
45 41 All H.E.A.R.T.
P22 3:15 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 Dayton Elite Raptors
71 56 Hardwork Basketball
P5 4:30 PM Wellington HS - Court 2 Elite Basketball (NP)
69 45 OBC Showstoppers
P15 4:30 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 3 Ohio Buckets
47 42 Toledo Thunder
P17 4:30 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 Allen Elite
49 63 All-Ohio Elite-Fisher
P21 4:30 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 C2K Lima-White
32 39 PBA 94ft Elite
P9 5:45 PM Gahanna Sports Factory - Court 3 Miller Factory
27 54 Dayton Elite Raptors
P14 5:45 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 2 WH Cincy Lakers
39 61 All-Ohio Red-Bates
P26 5:45 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 Marshall Warriors
25 78 Superfriends
P10 7:00 PM Dublin Coffman HS - Court 1 Hardwork Basketball
74 75 Mid-Ohio Pumas
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 [2] Much Greater Elite
47 30 [2] C2K-Lima Red
B2 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] TNBA East Black-Stringer
51 44 [2] Cincinnati Magic
B3 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 [1] Dayton Elite Raptors
45 29 [2] All-Ohio Elite-Fisher
B4 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 [1] Team Dose
39 42 [3] Quality Sports-Padgett
B5 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 5 [1] Superfriends
90 28 [2] WH Cincy Lakers
B6 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] Ohio Kings-Buck
51 44 [2] All H.E.A.R.T.
B7 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 7 [2] Mid-Ohio Pumas
72 67 [1] Elite Basketball (NP)
B15 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 8 [5] OBC Showstoppers
55 42 [4] Southern Ohio Outlaws
B16 9:15 AM Wellington HS - Court 1 [3] PBA 94ft Elite
51 49 [4] Miller Factory
B17 9:15 AM Wellington HS - Court 2 [4] West Virginia Burn
15 0 [4] No Mercy
B18 9:15 AM Wellington HS - Court 3 [3] Diamond On The Hill
21 47 [4] Marshall Warriors
B19 9:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 [3] Hardwork Basketball
58 34 [4] C2K Lima-White
B20 9:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2 [3] Nova Village-Rice
0 15 [4] Toledo Thunder
B8 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 5 [1] All-Ohio Red-Bates
48 23 [2] Much Greater Elite
B9 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] TNBA East Black-Stringer
53 43 [1] Dayton Elite Raptors
B10 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 7 [3] Quality Sports-Padgett
26 73 [1] Superfriends
B11 1:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 8 [1] Ohio Kings-Buck
44 41 [2] Mid-Ohio Pumas
B21 1:00 PM Wellington HS - Court 1 [3] Ohio Buckets
50 25 [5] OBC Showstoppers
B22 1:00 PM Wellington HS - Court 2 [3] PBA 94ft Elite
28 43 [4] West Virginia Burn
B23 1:00 PM Wellington HS - Court 3 [4] Marshall Warriors
31 52 [3] Hardwork Basketball
B24 1:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 6 [3] Allen Elite
53 29 [4] Toledo Thunder
B12 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 5 [1] All-Ohio Red-Bates
56 48 [1] TNBA East Black-Stringer
B13 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] Superfriends
73 29 [1] Ohio Kings-Buck
B25 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 7 [3] Ohio Buckets
40 50 [4] West Virginia Burn
B26 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 8 [3] Hardwork Basketball
53 45 [3] Allen Elite
B14 6:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] All-Ohio Red-Bates
37 65 [1] Superfriends
B27 6:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 7 [4] West Virginia Burn
44 49 [3] Hardwork Basketball

Bracket

[1] Superfriends
Gold Champion
[3] Hardwork Basketball
Silver Champion
[3] Ohio Buckets - 50
B21 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Wellington HS - Court 1
[5] OBC Showstoppers - 25
[3] PBA 94ft Elite - 51
B16 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Wellington HS - Court 1
[4] Miller Factory - 49
[2] Much Greater Elite - 47
B1 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 1
[2] C2K-Lima Red - 30
[1] All-Ohio Red-Bates - 37
B14 - Sun 3/31 6:00PM Otterbein University - Court 2
[1] Superfriends - 65
[1] TNBA East Black-Stringer - 51
B2 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 2
[2] Cincinnati Magic - 44
[1] Dayton Elite Raptors - 45
B3 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 3
[2] All-Ohio Elite-Fisher - 29
[1] Team Dose - 39
B4 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 4
[3] Quality Sports-Padgett - 42
[1] All-Ohio Red-Bates - 48
B8 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Otterbein University - Court 5
[2] Much Greater Elite - 23
[1] Superfriends - 90
B5 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 5
[2] WH Cincy Lakers - 28
[1] All-Ohio Red-Bates - 56
B12 - Sun 3/31 3:30PM Otterbein University - Court 5
[1] TNBA East Black-Stringer - 48
[1] TNBA East Black-Stringer - 53
B9 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Otterbein University - Court 6
[1] Dayton Elite Raptors - 43
[1] Ohio Kings-Buck - 51
B6 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 6
[2] All H.E.A.R.T. - 44
[1] Superfriends - 73
B13 - Sun 3/31 3:30PM Otterbein University - Court 6
[1] Ohio Kings-Buck - 29
[2] Mid-Ohio Pumas - 72
B7 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 7
[1] Elite Basketball (NP) - 67
[3] Quality Sports-Padgett - 26
B10 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Otterbein University - Court 7
[1] Superfriends - 73
[3] Ohio Buckets - 40
B25 - Sun 3/31 3:30PM Otterbein University - Court 7
[4] West Virginia Burn - 50
[4] West Virginia Burn - 44
B27 - Sun 3/31 6:00PM Otterbein University - Court 7
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 49
[1] Ohio Kings-Buck - 44
B11 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Otterbein University - Court 8
[2] Mid-Ohio Pumas - 41
[5] OBC Showstoppers - 55
B15 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 8
[4] Southern Ohio Outlaws - 42
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 53
B26 - Sun 3/31 3:30PM Otterbein University - Court 8
[3] Allen Elite - 45
[3] PBA 94ft Elite - 28
B22 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Wellington HS - Court 2
[4] West Virginia Burn - 43
[4] West Virginia Burn - 15
B17 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Wellington HS - Court 2
[4] No Mercy - 0
[4] Marshall Warriors - 31
B23 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Wellington HS - Court 3
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 52
[3] Diamond On The Hill - 21
B18 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Wellington HS - Court 3
[4] Marshall Warriors - 47
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 58
B19 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1
[4] C2K Lima-White - 34
[3] Nova Village-Rice - 0
B20 - Sun 3/31 9:15AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2
[4] Toledo Thunder - 15
[3] Allen Elite - 53
B24 - Sun 3/31 1:00PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 6
[4] Toledo Thunder - 29