Basketball

Tournament Note

Final Schedule!

4th Grade-2027

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters

4th Grade-2027 Champion

Fri Mar 29, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters 2 0 23
Tri-State Assault Elite 1 1 7
Mid-Ohio Pumas 1 1 0
Ginn Elite 0 2 -30
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Hardwork Bball 2 0 21
All-Ohio Elite-Fisher 1 1 8
Miller Factory 1 1 1
Toledo Thunder 0 2 -30
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Ohio Kings 2 0 30
Tri-State Warriors 1 1 0
C2K-Lima 1 1 0
BTOB 0 2 -30
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Cincinnati Royals 2 0 13
Much Greater Elite 1 1 1
Nova Village-Filia 1 1 -6
All-Ohio Red-Clark 0 2 -8

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters
72 15 Mid-Ohio Pumas
P4 9:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 3 All-Ohio Elite-Fisher
46 32 Miller Factory
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 3 All-Ohio Red-Clark
53 54 Nova Village-Filia
P8 10:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 Cincinnati Royals
33 27 Much Greater Elite
P9 10:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 6 Mid-Ohio Pumas
37 22 Ginn Elite
P3 11:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5 Toledo Thunder
10 49 Hardwork Bball
P6 11:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 Ohio Kings
44 9 C2K-Lima
P2 12:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 3 Ginn Elite
11 57 Tri-State Assault Elite
P15 12:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2 Nova Village-Filia
30 37 Cincinnati Royals
P14 2:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 3 BTOB
26 43 C2K-Lima
P16 2:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 All-Ohio Red-Clark
32 39 Much Greater Elite
P17 2:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2 Ohio Kings
48 26 Tri-State Warriors
P12 3:15 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 Miller Factory
31 9 Toledo Thunder
P5 4:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 3 Tri-State Warriors
40 20 BTOB
P10 4:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters
56 48 Tri-State Assault Elite
P11 4:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5 Hardwork Bball
46 40 All-Ohio Elite-Fisher
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 5 [1] Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters
42 7 [2] All-Ohio Elite-Fisher
B2 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] Cincinnati Royals
41 25 [2] Tri-State Warriors
B3 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 7 [1] Hardwork Bball
31 58 [2] Much Greater Elite
B4 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 8 [1] Ohio Kings
61 44 [2] Tri-State Assault Elite
B8 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1 [3] Mid-Ohio Pumas
38 49 [4] BTOB
B9 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2 [3] Nova Village-Filia
60 3 [4] Toledo Thunder
B10 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5 [3] Miller Factory
24 45 [4] All-Ohio Red-Clark
B11 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 6 [3] C2K-Lima
35 22 [4] Ginn Elite
B5 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters
35 12 [1] Cincinnati Royals
B6 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 5 [2] Much Greater Elite
38 36 [1] Ohio Kings
B12 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 7 [4] BTOB
28 53 [3] Nova Village-Filia
B13 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 8 [4] All-Ohio Red-Clark
43 11 [3] C2K-Lima
B7 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters
42 40 [2] Much Greater Elite
B14 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 [3] Nova Village-Filia
36 37 [4] All-Ohio Red-Clark

Bracket

[1] Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters
Gold Champion
[4] All-Ohio Red-Clark
Silver Champion
[1] Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters - 42
B7 - Sun 3/31 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 1
[2] Much Greater Elite - 40
[3] Nova Village-Filia - 36
B14 - Sun 3/31 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 3
[4] All-Ohio Red-Clark - 37
[2] Much Greater Elite - 38
B6 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 5
[1] Ohio Kings - 36
[1] Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters - 42
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 5
[2] All-Ohio Elite-Fisher - 7
[1] Team Dose/Ohio Hoopsters - 35
B5 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 6
[1] Cincinnati Royals - 12
[1] Cincinnati Royals - 41
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 6
[2] Tri-State Warriors - 25
[1] Hardwork Bball - 31
B3 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 7
[2] Much Greater Elite - 58
[4] BTOB - 28
B12 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 7
[3] Nova Village-Filia - 53
[1] Ohio Kings - 61
B4 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 8
[2] Tri-State Assault Elite - 44
[4] All-Ohio Red-Clark - 43
B13 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 8
[3] C2K-Lima - 11
[3] Mid-Ohio Pumas - 38
B8 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 1
[4] BTOB - 49
[3] Nova Village-Filia - 60
B9 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2
[4] Toledo Thunder - 3
[3] Miller Factory - 24
B10 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5
[4] All-Ohio Red-Clark - 45
[3] C2K-Lima - 35
B11 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 6
[4] Ginn Elite - 22