Basketball

Tournament Note

Final Schedule!

3rd Grade-2028

Buckeye Prep Invitational 2019

Mar 29 - 31, 2019
OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
OBC Showstoppers

3rd Grade-2028 Champion

Fri Mar 29, 2019 - Sun Mar 31, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
All-Ohio Red-Clark 2 0 16
Tri-State Assault Elite 1 1 14
Miller Factory 0 2 -30
Pool B
Team W L
PD
OBC Showstoppers 2 0 30
Emerge Elite 1 1 0
Ohio Hoopsters 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 2 Emerge Elite
33 17 Ohio Hoopsters
P1 9:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 Miller Factory
8 63 All-Ohio Red-Clark
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 Ohio Hoopsters
13 38 OBC Showstoppers
P3 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5 Tri-State Assault Elite
39 0 Miller Factory
P5 12:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 All-Ohio Red-Clark
38 37 Tri-State Assault Elite
P6 12:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5 OBC Showstoppers
48 30 Emerge Elite
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 3 [2] Emerge Elite
33 7 [3] Miller Factory
B2 10:30 AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 [2] Tri-State Assault Elite
50 18 [3] Ohio Hoopsters
B3 2:15 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4 [2] Emerge Elite
15 39 [1] All-Ohio Red-Clark
B4 2:15 PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5 [2] Tri-State Assault Elite
32 43 [1] OBC Showstoppers
B5 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] All-Ohio Red-Clark
29 39 [1] OBC Showstoppers

Bracket

[1] OBC Showstoppers
3rd Grade Champion
[1] All-Ohio Red-Clark - 29
B5 - Sun 3/31 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 2
[1] OBC Showstoppers - 39
[2] Emerge Elite - 33
B1 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 3
[3] Miller Factory - 7
[2] Tri-State Assault Elite - 50
B2 - Sun 3/31 10:30AM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4
[3] Ohio Hoopsters - 18
[2] Emerge Elite - 15
B3 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 4
[1] All-Ohio Red-Clark - 39
[2] Tri-State Assault Elite - 32
B4 - Sun 3/31 2:15PM Worthington Kilbourne - Court 5
[1] OBC Showstoppers - 43