Baseball

11U

RIVERBOAT RUMBLE

Mar 30 - 31, 2019
Vicksburg, MS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MTL TRUCKERS 2 0 0 16 22 3
MS DELTA BOMBERS 2 0 0 13 21 3
MS EXPRESS 11U 2 0 0 9 20 11
MOJO BASEBALL 1 1 0 -2 8 10
MS YANKEES- GILBERT 1 1 0 -2 9 11
THE YOUNG STREET STARS 1 1 0 0 15 15
MS ORIOLES 0 2 0 -9 7 18
MS FLOOD 0 2 0 -11 6 18
WRATH 0 2 0 -14 7 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A MS EXPRESS 11U
9 6 MS FLOOD
P2 9:30 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B MS ORIOLES
4 5 MOJO BASEBALL
P3 11:15 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A MS EXPRESS 11U
11 5 WRATH
P4 11:15 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B THE YOUNG STREET STARS
0 13 MS DELTA BOMBERS
P5 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B MTL TRUCKERS
9 0 MS FLOOD
P6 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A MS YANKEES- GILBERT
6 3 MOJO BASEBALL
P7 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B MTL TRUCKERS
13 3 MS ORIOLES
P8 4:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A MS YANKEES- GILBERT
3 8 MS DELTA BOMBERS
P9 4:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B THE YOUNG STREET STARS
15 2 WRATH
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A [8] MS FLOOD
7 4 [9] WRATH
B4 11:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B [2] MS DELTA BOMBERS
12 4 [7] MS ORIOLES
B5 11:00 AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B [3] MS EXPRESS 11U
16 1 [6] THE YOUNG STREET STARS
B2 12:50 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A [1] MTL TRUCKERS
16 2 [8] MS FLOOD
B3 12:50 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B [4] MOJO BASEBALL
5 14 [5] MS YANKEES- GILBERT
B6 2:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A [1] MTL TRUCKERS
3 13 [5] MS YANKEES- GILBERT
B7 2:40 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B [2] MS DELTA BOMBERS
7 4 [3] MS EXPRESS 11U
B8 4:30 PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A [5] MS YANKEES- GILBERT
4 2 [2] MS DELTA BOMBERS

Bracket

[5] MS YANKEES- GILBERT
Champion
[1] MTL TRUCKERS - 16
B2 - Sun 3/31 12:50PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A
[8] MS FLOOD - 2
[8] MS FLOOD - 7
B1 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A
[9] WRATH - 4
[1] MTL TRUCKERS - 3
B6 - Sun 3/31 2:40PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A
[5] MS YANKEES- GILBERT - 13
[5] MS YANKEES- GILBERT - 4
B8 - Sun 3/31 4:30PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3A
[2] MS DELTA BOMBERS - 2
[2] MS DELTA BOMBERS - 12
B4 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 2B
[7] MS ORIOLES - 4
[4] MOJO BASEBALL - 5
B3 - Sun 3/31 12:50PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B
[5] MS YANKEES- GILBERT - 14
[2] MS DELTA BOMBERS - 7
B7 - Sun 3/31 2:40PM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B
[3] MS EXPRESS 11U - 4
[3] MS EXPRESS 11U - 16
B5 - Sun 3/31 11:00AM Sports Force Parks on the Mississippi - Field 3B
[6] THE YOUNG STREET STARS - 1