Baseball

Community 10/11

MBA End of Season Tournaments

Jun 24 - Jul 1, 2019
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN • Shorewood, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Engel and Volkers

Community 10/11 Champion

Mon Jun 24, 2019 - Mon Jul 1, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4 [8] Homes By Legacy Builders
16 13 [9] HouseWear Painting Company
B4 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4 [7] Lake Minnetonka Dental
13 12 [10] Hanus
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [4] Tonka Smiles
15 3 [5] Fay and Associates
B3 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4 [3] Minnesota Inboard
5 4 [6] A List Entertainment
Tie 4-4; higher seed advances
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4 A List Entertainment
14 12 Hanus
B8 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 Lake Minnetonka Dental
14 16 [2] Engel and Volkers
B5 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 HouseWear Painting Company
13 15 Fay and Associates
B7 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4 [1] Boyer Building Co.
17 8 Homes By Legacy Builders
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:00 AM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 Lake Minnetonka Dental
17 4 Fay and Associates
B11 10:00 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Boyer Building Co.
6 7 Tonka Smiles
B10 12:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 A List Entertainment
10 9 Homes By Legacy Builders
Tie 9-9; higher seed advances
B12 12:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 Minnesota Inboard
8 12 Engel and Volkers
B20 2:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 Hanus
12 11 Fay and Associates
B19 4:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 HouseWear Painting Company
Homes By Legacy Builders
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 1:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 Boyer Building Co.
10 9 Lake Minnetonka Dental
B16 1:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4 A List Entertainment
3 19 Minnesota Inboard
B17 3:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4 Boyer Building Co.
2 4 Minnesota Inboard
B18 3:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 Tonka Smiles
6 9 Engel and Volkers

Bracket

[2] Engel and Volkers
Champions
[3] Minnesota Inboard
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B19
[10] Hanus
Boyer Building Co. - 6
B11 - Sat 6/29 10:00AM Freeman Park - Freeman 3
Tonka Smiles - 7
[3] Minnesota Inboard - 5
B3 - Tue 6/25 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4
[6] A List Entertainment - 4
HouseWear Painting Company - 13
B5 - Wed 6/26 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
Fay and Associates - 15
Lake Minnetonka Dental - 17
B9 - Sat 6/29 10:00AM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
Fay and Associates - 4
[7] Lake Minnetonka Dental - 13
B4 - Mon 6/24 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4
[10] Hanus - 12
A List Entertainment - 14
B6 - Wed 6/26 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4
Hanus - 12
Minnesota Inboard - 8
B12 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3
Engel and Volkers - 12
[8] Homes By Legacy Builders - 16
B1 - Mon 6/24 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4
[9] HouseWear Painting Company - 13
[4] Tonka Smiles - 15
B2 - Tue 6/25 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[5] Fay and Associates - 3
A List Entertainment - 3
B16 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4
Minnesota Inboard - 19
A List Entertainment - 10
B10 - Sat 6/29 12:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
Homes By Legacy Builders - 9
Tonka Smiles - 6
B18 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
Engel and Volkers - 9
Boyer Building Co. - 10
B15 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
Lake Minnetonka Dental - 9
Lake Minnetonka Dental - 14
B8 - Wed 6/26 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[2] Engel and Volkers - 16
[1] Boyer Building Co. - 17
B7 - Wed 6/26 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4
Homes By Legacy Builders - 8
Boyer Building Co. - 2
B17 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 4
Minnesota Inboard - 4
HouseWear Painting Company
B19 - Sat 6/29 4:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
Homes By Legacy Builders
Hanus - 12
B20 - Sat 6/29 2:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
Fay and Associates - 11