Softball

16 & Under

TC/USA Nationals

Jul 15 - 18, 2019
Alpharetta, GA • Cumming, GA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Rank Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
1 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath (Sharpsburg, GA) 2 0 1 3 8 5
1 Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky (Mason, OH) 2 0 1 6 12 6
1 Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault) (Jacksonville, FL) 1 0 2 2 12 10
2 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims (Douglasville, GA) 1 2 0 -5 13 18
2 Firecrackers Lutterloh King (Fountain Valley, CA) 0 3 0 -16 6 22
2 Glory Adkins Locke 2021 (Jefferson, GA) 3 0 0 10 13 3
3 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti (Greenville, SC) 1 1 1 0 12 12
3 Extreme Elite 16U Gold (Edwardsville, IL) 0 3 0 -20 5 25
3 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel (Commerce Twp, MI) 2 1 0 8 15 7
3 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U (Saltillo, MS) 2 1 0 4 9 5
3 Nebraska Gold 16U (Elkhorn, NE) 1 2 0 -7 5 12
4 Prospex Gold 03 (Oxford, AL) 0 1 2 -1 10 11
5 American Freedom - Lawson (Corinth, MS) 2 1 0 1 11 10
5 EC Bullets CA 2020 (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -4 8 12
5 Firecrackers FL Crickmore (Middleburg, FL) 2 1 0 5 12 7
5 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins (Hixson, TN) 0 2 1 -4 7 11
5 Ga Power Ullmer (Acworth, GA) 1 2 0 -3 16 19
5 Glory Adkins Gold 16U (Flower Mound, TX) 1 2 0 1 18 17
5 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds (St Johns, FL) 2 1 0 -1 16 17
5 HANOVER LADY HORNETS (Glen Allen, VA) 0 2 1 -5 10 15
5 Texas Dirt Divas 2021 (liberty, TX) 0 3 0 -14 9 23
5 Va Unity 16U Linder (King George, VA) 3 0 0 12 18 6
7 Alabama Bombers- Johnson (Geraldine, AL) 1 2 0 -3 5 8
7 OC Elite- Esteban (Irvine, CA) 1 2 0 -1 10 11
9 Aces Express 16u Futures (Manvel, TX) 1 0 1 3 6 3
9 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro (Oneida, NY) 1 2 0 -9 11 20
9 EC Bullets - Coleman (Pennsville, NJ) 1 2 0 -2 13 15
9 EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves (Temple, GA) 0 2 1 -7 10 17
9 EC Bullets McLeod/White (Pike Road, AL) 2 0 1 13 28 15
9 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u (Tomball, TX) 1 2 0 -18 6 24
9 Impact Gold National Lang (grayson, GA) 1 2 0 4 12 8
9 Lady Lightning Gold Epling (Clemmons, NC) 1 2 0 0 15 15
9 TC Stars 16 Gold (Fort Collins, CO) 0 3 0 -21 2 23
9 Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko (Suwanee, GA) 1 2 0 6 15 9
9 Texas Bombers- CTX (Temple, TX) 0 2 1 -6 15 21
9 VA Glory Willemssen (Fairfax Station, VA) 1 1 1 -1 12 13
9 Vision 16U Gold (Kempner, TX) 1 2 0 2 12 10
9 Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata (Windermere, FL) 1 2 0 8 17 9
12 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook (Cumming, GA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Carolina Cardinals Nationals (Lawsonville, NC) 2 1 0 5 16 11
12 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko (Commerce Twp, MI) 2 1 0 5 19 14
12 Lady Lightning Gold Elite (Clemmons, NC) 3 0 0 5 18 13
12 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson (Fenton, MI) 2 1 0 21 27 6
12 Washington Ladyhawks Breer (Puyallup, WA) 2 0 1 10 13 3
13 GA Fire - Hunt (Buford, GA) 0 3 0 -31 4 35
13 Marucci Patriots 16U Elite (Prairieville, LA) 2 0 1 9 16 7
13 Texas APEX (Haslet, TX) 1 2 0 -20 10 30
13 Texas Glory-TPA (Seffner, FL) 0 3 0 -19 6 25
15 Aces Express 16u Prospects (Manvel, TX) 3 0 0 17 21 4
15 EC Bullets - Pisciotta (Marietta, GA) 0 3 0 -19 3 22
15 Team North Carolina (Crowe) (Mt Holly, NC) 3 0 0 12 15 3
18 GA Power DeMarini Grace (Cumming, GA) 1 1 1 -2 9 11
18 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U (Des Moines, IA) 2 0 1 7 14 7
18 New Lenox Lightning Izzo (New Lenox, IL) 2 1 0 10 14 4
18 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u (Mattoon, IL) 1 2 0 -10 11 21
18 Stars National - Belfield (Kannapolis, NC) 2 1 0 13 18 5
18 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U (Williamsburg, VA) 2 1 0 13 22 9
24 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman (Atlanta, GA) 1 1 1 1 14 13
24 Atlanta Premier National Smith (Buford, GA) 3 0 0 15 23 8
24 Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra (Marietta, GA) 2 1 0 0 15 15
24 Blue Angels (Southaven, MS) 0 3 0 -16 8 24
24 EC Bullets 02 - Byars (Fayetteville, GA) 3 0 0 9 16 7
24 Houston Power Connor (Katy, TX) 0 2 0 -16 2 18
24 Lil Rebels RC (las vegas, NV) 2 1 0 1 14 13
24 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright (Park Hills, MO) 1 1 1 -3 11 14
24 Nationals (Tinley Park, IL) 2 0 1 16 23 7
24 ScrapYard Internationals (Conroe, TX) 2 1 0 13 21 8
24 Tampa Mustangs Eve (Lakeland, FL) 1 1 1 6 12 6
24 Tennessee Mojo 2021 (Cookeville, TN) 2 1 0 8 19 11

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Washington Ladyhawks Breer (Puyallup, WA) 2 0 1 10 13 3
ScrapYard Internationals (Conroe, TX) 2 1 0 13 21 8
Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright (Park Hills, MO) 1 1 1 -3 11 14
Extreme Elite 16U Gold (Edwardsville, IL) 0 3 0 -20 5 25
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Iowa Premier GOLD 16U (Des Moines, IA) 2 0 1 7 14 7
Aces Express 16u Futures (Manvel, TX) 1 0 1 3 6 3
Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins (Hixson, TN) 0 2 1 -4 7 11
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nationals (Tinley Park, IL) 2 0 1 16 23 7
Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko (Commerce Twp, MI) 2 1 0 5 19 14
Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti (Greenville, SC) 1 1 1 0 12 12
TC Stars 16 Gold (Fort Collins, CO) 0 3 0 -21 2 23
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath (Sharpsburg, GA) 2 0 1 3 8 5
EC Bullets CA 2020 (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -4 8 12
Nebraska Gold 16U (Elkhorn, NE) 1 2 0 -7 5 12
Vision 16U Gold (Kempner, TX) 1 2 0 2 12 10
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Glory Adkins Locke 2021 (Jefferson, GA) 3 0 0 10 13 3
Tennessee Mojo 2021 (Cookeville, TN) 2 1 0 8 19 11
Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u (Mattoon, IL) 1 2 0 -10 11 21
Texas Dirt Divas 2021 (liberty, TX) 0 3 0 -14 9 23
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lil Rebels RC (las vegas, NV) 2 1 0 1 14 13
Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson (Fenton, MI) 2 1 0 21 27 6
Houston Power Connor (Katy, TX) 0 2 0 -16 2 18
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U (Saltillo, MS) 2 1 0 4 9 5
New Lenox Lightning Izzo (New Lenox, IL) 2 1 0 10 14 4
Illusions Gold Lampl 16u (Tomball, TX) 1 2 0 -18 6 24
Impact Gold National Lang (grayson, GA) 1 2 0 4 12 8
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lady Lightning Gold Elite (Clemmons, NC) 3 0 0 5 18 13
Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U (Williamsburg, VA) 2 1 0 13 22 9
Glory Adkins Gold 16U (Flower Mound, TX) 1 2 0 1 18 17
EC Bullets - Pisciotta (Marietta, GA) 0 3 0 -19 3 22
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Va Unity 16U Linder (King George, VA) 3 0 0 12 18 6
GA Power DeMarini Grace (Cumming, GA) 1 1 1 -2 9 11
Tampa Mustangs Eve (Lakeland, FL) 1 1 1 6 12 6
Firecrackers Lutterloh King (Fountain Valley, CA) 0 3 0 -16 6 22
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carolina Cardinals Nationals (Lawsonville, NC) 2 1 0 5 16 11
Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds (St Johns, FL) 2 1 0 -1 16 17
Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman (Atlanta, GA) 1 1 1 1 14 13
HANOVER LADY HORNETS (Glen Allen, VA) 0 2 1 -5 10 15
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
EC Bullets 02 - Byars (Fayetteville, GA) 3 0 0 9 16 7
VA Glory Willemssen (Fairfax Station, VA) 1 1 1 -1 12 13
EC Bullets - Coleman (Pennsville, NJ) 1 2 0 -2 13 15
Texas Bombers- CTX (Temple, TX) 0 2 1 -6 15 21
Pool L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team North Carolina (Crowe) (Mt Holly, NC) 3 0 0 12 15 3
Stars National - Belfield (Kannapolis, NC) 2 1 0 13 18 5
Conklin Raiders 16U Curro (Oneida, NY) 1 2 0 -9 11 20
Blue Angels (Southaven, MS) 0 3 0 -16 8 24
Pool M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Atlanta Premier National Smith (Buford, GA) 3 0 0 15 23 8
Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata (Windermere, FL) 1 2 0 8 17 9
Alabama Bombers- Johnson (Geraldine, AL) 1 2 0 -3 5 8
Texas APEX (Haslet, TX) 1 2 0 -20 10 30
Pool N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
American Freedom - Lawson (Corinth, MS) 2 1 0 1 11 10
Firecrackers FL Crickmore (Middleburg, FL) 2 1 0 5 12 7
Firecrackers GA 16U Sims (Douglasville, GA) 1 2 0 -5 13 18
OC Elite- Esteban (Irvine, CA) 1 2 0 -1 10 11
Pool O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky (Mason, OH) 2 0 1 6 12 6
Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault) (Jacksonville, FL) 1 0 2 2 12 10
Prospex Gold 03 (Oxford, AL) 0 1 2 -1 10 11
EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves (Temple, GA) 0 2 1 -7 10 17
Pool P
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra (Marietta, GA) 2 1 0 0 15 15
Lady Lightning Gold Epling (Clemmons, NC) 1 2 0 0 15 15
Texas Glory-TPA (Seffner, FL) 0 3 0 -19 6 25
Pool Q
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aces Express 16u Prospects (Manvel, TX) 3 0 0 17 21 4
Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel (Commerce Twp, MI) 2 1 0 8 15 7
Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko (Suwanee, GA) 1 2 0 6 15 9
GA Fire - Hunt (Buford, GA) 0 3 0 -31 4 35
Pool R
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
EC Bullets McLeod/White (Pike Road, AL) 2 0 1 13 28 15
Marucci Patriots 16U Elite (Prairieville, LA) 2 0 1 9 16 7
Ga Power Ullmer (Acworth, GA) 1 2 0 -3 16 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 EC Bullets 02 - Byars
8 4 Texas Bombers- CTX
P21 8:00 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 EC Bullets - Coleman
3 6 VA Glory Willemssen
P26 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 ScrapYard Internationals
1 7 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
P27 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright
8 5 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
P32 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 3 Tennessee Mojo 2021
0 2 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
P33 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
5 4 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U
P34 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 4 New Lenox Lightning Izzo
5 1 Impact Gold National Lang
P38 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 Texas APEX
1 14 Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata
P39 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 Atlanta Premier National Smith
3 1 Alabama Bombers- Johnson
P52 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 TC Stars 16 Gold
1 7 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko
P53 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Nationals
3 3 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
P58 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 Aces Express 16u Prospects
6 0 Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko
P59 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
10 2 GA Fire - Hunt
P70 8:00 AM Bennett Park - Field 4 Texas Glory-TPA
1 4 Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra
P71 8:00 AM Bennett Park - Field 5 Lady Lightning Gold Epling
0 6 Marucci Patriots 16U Elite
P96 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 7 Va Unity 16U Linder
10 3 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
P97 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 6 Tampa Mustangs Eve
3 3 GA Power DeMarini Grace
P4 9:45 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 Atlanta Premier National Smith
16 4 Texas APEX
P5 9:45 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata
0 4 Alabama Bombers- Johnson
P18 9:45 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Nationals
10 0 TC Stars 16 Gold
P19 9:45 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko
8 3 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
P24 9:45 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko
14 0 GA Fire - Hunt
P25 9:45 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 Aces Express 16u Prospects
4 2 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
P28 9:45 AM Midway Park - Field 7 Tampa Mustangs Eve
8 0 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
P29 9:45 AM Midway Park - Field 6 GA Power DeMarini Grace
2 5 Va Unity 16U Linder
P37 9:45 AM Bennett Park - Field 5 Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra
4 8 EC Bullets McLeod/White
P54 9:45 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers- CTX
5 7 EC Bullets - Coleman
P55 9:45 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 EC Bullets 02 - Byars
4 0 VA Glory Willemssen
P94 9:45 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
0 4 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
P95 9:45 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 ScrapYard Internationals
7 1 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright
P99 9:45 AM Midway Park - Field 2 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
6 2 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
P100 9:45 AM Midway Park - Field 3 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u
2 10 Tennessee Mojo 2021
P101 9:45 AM Midway Park - Field 4 Impact Gold National Lang
0 2 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U
P102 9:45 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
0 9 New Lenox Lightning Izzo
P8 11:30 AM Midway Park - Field 3 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
0 8 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson
P9 11:30 AM Midway Park - Field 2 Houston Power Connor
1 3 Lil Rebels RC
P10 11:30 AM Midway Park - Field 6 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman
5 6 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
P11 11:30 AM Midway Park - Field 7 HANOVER LADY HORNETS
3 4 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
P22 11:30 AM Midway Park - Field 4 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U
7 8 Lady Lightning Gold Elite
P23 11:30 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
12 2 EC Bullets - Pisciotta
P40 11:30 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 American Freedom - Lawson
3 2 Firecrackers FL Crickmore
P41 11:30 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
6 5 OC Elite- Esteban
P48 11:30 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Stars National - Belfield
11 2 Blue Angels
P49 11:30 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 Team North Carolina (Crowe)
8 2 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro
P50 11:30 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Nebraska Gold 16U
3 2 Vision 16U Gold
P51 11:30 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 EC Bullets CA 2020
2 4 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
P60 11:30 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
2 2 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright
P61 11:30 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 ScrapYard Internationals
13 0 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
P64 11:30 AM Bennett Park - Field 4 EC Bullets McLeod/White
7 7 Marucci Patriots 16U Elite
P80 11:30 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
2 2 Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
P81 11:30 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves
4 4 Prospex Gold 03
P104 11:30 AM Bennett Park - Field 5 Texas Glory-TPA
3 12 Ga Power Ullmer
P1 1:15 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins
3 3 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U
P2 1:15 PM Bennett Park - Field 4 Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra
7 6 Lady Lightning Gold Epling
P3 1:15 PM Bennett Park - Field 5 Ga Power Ullmer
0 3 Marucci Patriots 16U Elite
P17 1:15 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Aces Express 16u Futures
1 1 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
P62 1:15 PM Midway Park - Field 6 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
3 4 GA Power DeMarini Grace
P63 1:15 PM Midway Park - Field 7 Tampa Mustangs Eve
1 3 Va Unity 16U Linder
P65 1:15 PM Midway Park - Field 2 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
7 9 Tennessee Mojo 2021
P66 1:15 PM Midway Park - Field 3 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u
1 5 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
P67 1:15 PM Midway Park - Field 5 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U
3 0 New Lenox Lightning Izzo
P68 1:15 PM Midway Park - Field 4 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
1 11 Impact Gold National Lang
P72 1:15 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 Alabama Bombers- Johnson
0 5 Texas APEX
P73 1:15 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 Atlanta Premier National Smith
4 3 Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata
P86 1:15 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
6 1 TC Stars 16 Gold
P87 1:15 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Nationals
10 4 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko
P88 1:15 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 VA Glory Willemssen
6 6 Texas Bombers- CTX
P89 1:15 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 EC Bullets 02 - Byars
4 3 EC Bullets - Coleman
P92 1:15 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko
1 3 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
P93 1:15 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 Aces Express 16u Prospects
11 2 GA Fire - Hunt
P12 3:00 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
8 3 EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves
P13 3:00 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 Prospex Gold 03
5 5 Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
P16 3:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 EC Bullets CA 2020
3 0 Nebraska Gold 16U
P35 3:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 Aces Express 16u Futures
5 2 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins
P42 3:00 PM Midway Park - Field 3 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson
15 1 Houston Power Connor
P43 3:00 PM Midway Park - Field 2 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u
8 6 Lil Rebels RC
P44 3:00 PM Midway Park - Field 7 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
8 4 HANOVER LADY HORNETS
P45 3:00 PM Midway Park - Field 6 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman
6 4 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
P69 3:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U
4 2 Vision 16U Gold
P74 3:00 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 OC Elite- Esteban
3 0 American Freedom - Lawson
P75 3:00 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
2 5 Firecrackers FL Crickmore
P82 3:00 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro
0 7 Stars National - Belfield
P83 3:00 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Team North Carolina (Crowe)
4 1 Blue Angels
P90 3:00 PM Midway Park - Field 4 EC Bullets - Pisciotta
1 4 Lady Lightning Gold Elite
P91 3:00 PM Midway Park - Field 5 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U
9 1 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
P105 3:00 PM Bennett Park - Field 5 Texas Glory-TPA
2 9 Lady Lightning Gold Epling
P6 4:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
5 8 American Freedom - Lawson
P7 4:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 Firecrackers FL Crickmore
5 2 OC Elite- Esteban
P14 4:45 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Team North Carolina (Crowe)
3 0 Stars National - Belfield
P15 4:45 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 Blue Angels
5 9 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro
P46 4:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
2 1 Prospex Gold 03
P47 4:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves
3 5 Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
P56 4:45 PM Midway Park - Field 4 Lady Lightning Gold Elite
6 5 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
P57 4:45 PM Midway Park - Field 5 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U
6 0 EC Bullets - Pisciotta
P76 4:45 PM Midway Park - Field 2 Lil Rebels RC
5 4 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson
P78 4:45 PM Midway Park - Field 7 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
8 2 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
P79 4:45 PM Midway Park - Field 6 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman
3 3 HANOVER LADY HORNETS
P84 4:45 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U
7 2 Nebraska Gold 16U
P85 4:45 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 EC Bullets CA 2020
3 8 Vision 16U Gold
P103 4:45 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins
2 3 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
P106 4:45 PM Bennett Park - Field 5 Ga Power Ullmer
4 13 EC Bullets McLeod/White
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U
7 8 Tampa Mustangs Eve
B5 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 TC Stars 16 Gold
2 4 HANOVER LADY HORNETS
B20 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u
5 4 Va Unity 16U Linder
B21 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
1 6 EC Bullets CA 2020
B36 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 2 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko
7 0 Lil Rebels RC
B37 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 3 Vision 16U Gold
2 3 EC Bullets 02 - Byars
B52 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 4 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
8 4 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman
B53 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
15 6 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
B68 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 6 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
4 5 Blue Angels
B69 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 7 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright
1 7 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
B84 8:00 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 Aces Express 16u Futures
14 2 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro
B85 8:00 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Lady Lightning Gold Elite
14 1 Nationals
B109 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [2] Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
1 2 [2] Lady Lightning Gold Epling
B110 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [2] Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
4 0 [2] Marucci Patriots 16U Elite
B111 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [3] Alabama Bombers- Johnson
4 10 [3] Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
B112 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 [3] Prospex Gold 03
17 1 [3] Texas Glory-TPA
B114 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 2 [4] Texas APEX
2 13 [4] OC Elite- Esteban
B10 10:15 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Tampa Mustangs Eve
1 8 HANOVER LADY HORNETS
B17 10:15 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Texas Bombers- CTX
3 6 [1] American Freedom - Lawson
B26 10:15 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u
3 9 EC Bullets CA 2020
B33 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 2 Team North Carolina (Crowe)
3 6 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
B42 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 3 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko
3 2 EC Bullets 02 - Byars
B49 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 4 Stars National - Belfield
9 8 [1] Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra
B58 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
1 4 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
B65 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 6 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
13 0 [1] Aces Express 16u Prospects
B74 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 7 Blue Angels
2 22 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
B81 10:15 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 EC Bullets - Coleman
8 0 [1] EC Bullets McLeod/White
B90 10:15 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Aces Express 16u Futures
0 4 Lady Lightning Gold Elite
B108 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 2 [2] Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata
2 4 [2] Firecrackers FL Crickmore
B113 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [3] Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko
9 5 [3] Ga Power Ullmer
B115 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [4] EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves
10 1 [4] GA Fire - Hunt
B176 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [3] Prospex Gold 03
5 3 [3] Alabama Bombers- Johnson
B177 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 [2] Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
6 1 [3] Texas Glory-TPA
B2 12:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook
3 4 [1] Atlanta Premier National Smith
B3 12:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
3 6 VA Glory Willemssen
B18 12:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 ScrapYard Internationals
10 4 [1] American Freedom - Lawson
B19 12:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Houston Power Connor
3 7 Impact Gold National Lang
B34 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 2 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins
9 2 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
B35 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 3 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
1 2 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U
B50 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 4 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
3 5 Stars National - Belfield
B51 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 5 Nebraska Gold 16U
6 3 EC Bullets - Pisciotta
B66 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 6 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
12 0 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
B67 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 7 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson
3 1 New Lenox Lightning Izzo
B82 12:30 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 Tennessee Mojo 2021
1 3 EC Bullets - Coleman
B83 12:30 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 GA Power DeMarini Grace
4 3 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U
B178 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 2 [2] Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata
5 6 [4] OC Elite- Esteban
B180 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [2] Marucci Patriots 16U Elite
5 7 [3] Ga Power Ullmer
B181 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [2] Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
3 2 [4] EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves
B182 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 [2] Firecrackers FL Crickmore
20 2 [4] GA Fire - Hunt
B183 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [2] Lady Lightning Gold Epling
9 1 [4] Texas APEX
B9 2:45 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 [1] Atlanta Premier National Smith
4 5 VA Glory Willemssen
B22 2:45 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Texas Bombers- CTX
7 5 [1] American Freedom - Lawson
B25 2:45 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 ScrapYard Internationals
2 4 Impact Gold National Lang
B38 2:45 PM Midway Park - Field 3 Team North Carolina (Crowe)
7 12 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
B41 2:45 PM Midway Park - Field 2 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins
2 1 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U
B54 2:45 PM Midway Park - Field 5 [1] Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra
6 4 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
B57 2:45 PM Midway Park - Field 4 Stars National - Belfield
2 4 Nebraska Gold 16U
B70 2:45 PM Midway Park - Field 7 [1] Aces Express 16u Prospects
1 8 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
B73 2:45 PM Midway Park - Field 6 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
0 8 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson
B86 2:45 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 [1] EC Bullets McLeod/White
5 11 Tennessee Mojo 2021
B89 2:45 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 EC Bullets - Coleman
5 3 GA Power DeMarini Grace
B179 2:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [3] Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
10 1 [3] Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko
B190 2:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [2] Firecrackers FL Crickmore
0 8 [3] Prospex Gold 03
B191 2:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 2 [2] Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
8 2 [4] OC Elite- Esteban
B193 2:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [3] Ga Power Ullmer
0 5 [2] Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
B7 5:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U
7 2 TC Stars 16 Gold
B8 5:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook
6 1 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
B23 5:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Va Unity 16U Linder
2 5 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
B24 5:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Texas Bombers- CTX
4 5 Houston Power Connor
B39 5:00 PM Midway Park - Field 2 Lil Rebels RC
6 2 Vision 16U Gold
B40 5:00 PM Midway Park - Field 3 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
5 6 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
B55 5:00 PM Midway Park - Field 4 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman
11 0 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
B56 5:00 PM Midway Park - Field 5 [1] Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra
6 0 EC Bullets - Pisciotta
B71 5:00 PM Midway Park - Field 6 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
1 6 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright
B72 5:00 PM Midway Park - Field 7 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
2 3 New Lenox Lightning Izzo
B87 5:00 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro
0 8 Nationals
B88 5:00 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Tennessee Mojo 2021
7 0 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U
B192 5:00 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [2] Lady Lightning Gold Epling
4 14 [3] Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U
8 7 [1] Atlanta Premier National Smith
B12 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Tampa Mustangs Eve
7 11 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook
B27 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
8 1 ScrapYard Internationals
B28 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u
9 8 Houston Power Connor
B43 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 2 Lil Rebels RC
5 7 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U
B44 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 3 EC Bullets 02 - Byars
3 4 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
B59 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 4 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman
7 8 Stars National - Belfield
B60 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
6 2 [1] Atlanta Vipers 05-Tamborra
B75 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 6 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright
1 10 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
B76 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 7 Blue Angels
5 13 New Lenox Lightning Izzo
B91 8:00 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 Nationals
4 12 GA Power DeMarini Grace
B92 8:00 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Aces Express 16u Futures
12 2 Tennessee Mojo 2021
B186 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [2] Marucci Patriots 16U Elite
2 7 [4] EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves
B187 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 [3] Texas Glory-TPA
6 8 [2] Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata
B188 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [4] Texas APEX
6 7 [3] Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko
B189 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [4] GA Fire - Hunt
0 7 [3] Alabama Bombers- Johnson
B13 10:15 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 5 VA Glory Willemssen
0 3 HANOVER LADY HORNETS
B14 10:15 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook
9 1 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U
B29 10:15 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Impact Gold National Lang
3 5 EC Bullets CA 2020
B30 10:15 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u
2 5 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
B45 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 2 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins
6 1 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko
B46 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 3 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
3 1 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U
B61 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 4 Nebraska Gold 16U
2 4 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
B62 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
6 4 Stars National - Belfield
B77 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 6 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson
3 4 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
B78 10:15 AM Midway Park - Field 7 New Lenox Lightning Izzo
2 4 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
B93 10:15 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 1 EC Bullets - Coleman
8 1 Lady Lightning Gold Elite
B94 10:15 AM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Aces Express 16u Futures
9 0 GA Power DeMarini Grace
B194 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [2] Firecrackers FL Crickmore
7 3 [3] Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko
B195 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [4] OC Elite- Esteban
9 3 [4] EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves
B196 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [2] Lady Lightning Gold Epling
2 3 [3] Alabama Bombers- Johnson
B197 10:15 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 [3] Ga Power Ullmer
9 5 [2] Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata
B15 12:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 VA Glory Willemssen
7 6 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook
B31 12:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Impact Gold National Lang
1 0 Carolina Cardinals Nationals
B47 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 3 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko
5 6 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
B63 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 5 Nebraska Gold 16U
5 4 Washington Ladyhawks Breer
B79 12:30 PM Midway Park - Field 7 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson
1 6 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
B95 12:30 PM Sawnee Mountain Park - Field 2 Lady Lightning Gold Elite
0 10 Aces Express 16u Futures
B198 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [3] Prospex Gold 03
2 10 [2] Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
B199 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 8 [3] Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
6 4 [2] Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
B200 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 5 [2] Firecrackers FL Crickmore
10 0 [4] OC Elite- Esteban
B201 12:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [3] Alabama Bombers- Johnson
2 3 [3] Ga Power Ullmer
B204 2:45 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [2] Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
0 6 [3] Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
B97 6:30 PM Midway Park - Field 4 Impact Gold National Lang
1 17 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
B98 6:30 PM Midway Park - Field 5 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
3 2 Aces Express 16u Futures
B99 6:30 PM Midway Park - Field 6 EC Bullets - Coleman
2 3 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
B100 6:30 PM Midway Park - Field 7 VA Glory Willemssen
3 11 Nebraska Gold 16U
B208 6:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 1 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
10 7 [1] Aces Express 16u Prospects
B209 6:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 6 Texas Bombers- CTX
0 6 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
B210 6:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 7 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
3 4 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U
B212 6:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 2 Team North Carolina (Crowe)
9 11 [1] EC Bullets McLeod/White
B215 6:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 8 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro
1 7 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
B213 8:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 3 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
7 0 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u
B214 8:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 4 Vision 16U Gold
2 5 [1] American Freedom - Lawson
B216 8:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 1 TC Stars 16 Gold
4 6 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
B218 8:30 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 2 Va Unity 16U Linder
5 3 [1] EC Bullets McLeod/White
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B101 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 4 HANOVER LADY HORNETS
2 7 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
B102 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 5 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
5 2 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds
B103 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 6 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins
0 5 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
B104 8:00 AM Midway Park - Field 7 EC Bullets CA 2020
2 5 Nebraska Gold 16U
B202 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [2] Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
2 1 [2] Firecrackers FL Crickmore
B203 8:00 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 6 [3] Ga Power Ullmer
3 7 [3] Prospex Gold 03
B219 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 4 [1] American Freedom - Lawson
2 6 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
B220 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 1 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
4 6 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
B221 8:00 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 3 Va Unity 16U Linder
3 7 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
B105 10:30 AM Midway Park - Field 4 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
10 8 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti
B106 10:30 AM Midway Park - Field 6 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
10 2 Nebraska Gold 16U
B205 10:30 AM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [2] Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
8 4 [3] Prospex Gold 03
B222 10:30 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 2 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
13 0 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U
B223 10:30 AM Sharon Springs Park - Field 3 Extreme Elite 16U Gold
4 5 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
B107 1:00 PM Midway Park - Field 4 Glory Adkins Locke 2021
0 2 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath
B206 1:00 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [2] Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
5 1 [2] Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel
B224 1:00 PM Sharon Springs Park - Field 3 [1] Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky
8 2 Firecrackers Lutterloh King
B207 3:30 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 [3] Firecrackers GA 16U Sims
0 5 [2] Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
B225 6:00 PM Coal Mountain Park - Field 7 Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault)
12 8 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims

Bracket

Double Elimination Bracket - A
Double Elimination Bracket - B
Double Elimination Bracket - C
Double Elimination Bracket - D
Double Elimination Bracket - E
Double Elimination Bracket - F
16U Championship Bracket
Championship Game
16U Wild Card Bracket
16U Wild Card Seeding