Softball

Division II

Valley Invite

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
OR • WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Oregon Lightning

Division II Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Bracket

DII Upper Bracket
Division II Lower Bracket
[1] Oregon Lightning (Pool N)
Division II Gold Upper Champions!
[3] Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A)
Division II Lower Gold Champions
[1] Momentum Softball (Pool L)
Division II Upper Silver Champion
[4] Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B)
Division II Lower Silver Champions
[2] Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E)
DII Silver 3rd Place
[1] WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O)
DII Gold 3rd Place
[4] Utah Eclipse (Pool H)
Divsion II Lower Gold 3rd
[3] 643 California (Pool B)
Division II Lower Silver 3rd
[3] Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A) - 10
B60 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Hillsboro Stadium - Field 1
[4] Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith (Pool I) - 3
[3] Caldwell Base Bandits (Pool P) - 3
B62 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Hillsboro Stadium - Field 2
[4] PS33 Academy 16u (Pool E) - 2
[3] Express Fastpitch (Pool D) - 11
B63 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Hillsboro Stadium - Field 3
[4] Canes (Pool C) - 0
[3] Montana Sparks-Newman (Pool E) - 3
B51 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Hillsboro Stadium - Field 4
[4] USA Explosion - Whaley (Pool F) - 5
[3] Boise Blast- Cox (Pool J) - 6
B59 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Hillsboro Stadium - Field 5
[4] Southern Idaho Ice (Pool K) - 8
[3] Batbusters Smith (Pool F) - 4
B61 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Hillsboro Stadium - Field 6
[4] GTS (Pool G) - 3
[1] Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C) - 4
B33 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1
[2] Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool F) - 2
[2] WA Angels - Kinsey (Pool K) - 3
B22 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1
[1] Boise Blast (Pool H) - 0
[1] Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C) - 5
B41 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1
[1] WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O) - 2
[1] Fury 18A (Pool J) - 0
B11 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1
[2] WA Angels - Kinsey (Pool K) - 5
[2] Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 (Pool O) - 1
B29 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1
[1] Momentum Softball (Pool L) - 5
[1] Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E) - 0
B47 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 1
[2] Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E) - 5
[1] Boise Blast (Pool H) - 5
B12 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2
[2] Montana Avalanche 16U Mohl (Pool I) - 2
[1] Kaikamahine U16 (Pool I) - 3
B34 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2
[1] WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O) - 4
[1] Fury 18A (Pool J) - 1
B30 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2
[2] Montana Avalanche 16U Mohl (Pool I) - 4
[3] USA Explosion-Kloczko 16U (Pool M) - 5
B76 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2
[4] Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool P) - 6
[4] Utah Crossfire (Pool J) - 6
B75 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2
[4] Fraser Valley Fusion (Pool L) - 1
[1] Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E) - 0
B43 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2
[1] NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K) - 2
[1] WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O) - 8
B48 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 2
[1] AASA Hamm (Pool P) - 1
[2] Washington Illusion-16 (Pool G) - 2
B31 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3
[2] Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E) - 5
[1] Oregon Lightning (Pool N) - 8
B42 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3
[1] AASA Hamm (Pool P) - 0
[1] Delta Heat 03 (Pool D) - 3
B24 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3
[1] Salt Lake Vision (Pool B) - 6
[1] Delta Heat 03 (Pool D) - 5
B15 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3
[2] Salem Aftershock-Bigham (Pool C) - 0
[1] Surrey Storm 16U Gold (Pool F) - 10
B13 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3
[2] Washington Illusion-16 (Pool G) - 0
[1] Oregon Lightning (Pool N) - 9
B35 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3
[2] WA Angels - Kinsey (Pool K) - 0
[1] Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C) - 4
B45 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 3
[1] Oregon Lightning (Pool N) - 6
[1] AASA Hamm (Pool P) - 10
B14 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4
[2] Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E) - 2
[1] AASA Hamm (Pool P) - 4
B36 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4
[1] Salt Lake Vision (Pool B) - 3
[2] Salem Aftershock-Bigham (Pool C) - 1
B32 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4
[2] Game Day (Pool A) - 9
[1] Momentum Softball (Pool L) - 11
B44 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4
[2] Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E) - 0
[1] Salt Lake Vision (Pool B) - 2
B16 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4
[2] Game Day (Pool A) - 0
[1] NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K) - 3
B46 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM PCC Rock Creek - Field 4
[1] Momentum Softball (Pool L) - 4
[2] WA Vipers (Pool B) - 1
B25 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM Sunset Complex - Field 1
[2] Billings Force - Balsam (Pool D) - 5
[1] Oregon Lightning (Pool N) - 7
B21 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Sunset Complex - Field 1
[2] Sonoma Stack 18U Fanucchi (Pool M) - 1
[1] NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K) - 0
B6 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Sunset Complex - Field 1
[2] Oregon Titans (Doerr/Muranaka) (Pool L) - 6
[3] NW Lady Bandits- Blue (Pool I) - 18
B53 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Sunset Complex - Field 1
[4] Utah Crossfire (Pool J) - 7
[4] USA Explosion-Kloczko 14U (Pool O) - 6
B69 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Sunset Complex - Field 1
[3] Spokane Mudhens (Pool L) - 5
[2] Billings Force - Balsam (Pool D) - 0
B37 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Sunset Complex - Field 1
[1] Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E) - 11
[1] NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K) - 7
B38 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Sunset Complex - Field 2
[1] Silver Bullets Imhof (Pool M) - 0
[1] Silver Bullets Imhof (Pool M) - 2
B7 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Sunset Complex - Field 2
[2] Sac Hitterz-Abar (Pool N) - 3
[1] Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E) - 7
B26 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Sunset Complex - Field 2
[2] OR Blaze 16 Gold (Pool H) - 1
[4] Southern Idaho Ice (Pool K) - 1
B70 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Sunset Complex - Field 2
[3] Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A) - 7
[3] Washington Wolfpak (Pool K) - 5
B54 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Sunset Complex - Field 2
[4] Fraser Valley Fusion (Pool L) - 4
[1] WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O) - 10
B8 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Sunset Complex - Field 3
[2] Sandy Thunder (Pool P) - 4
[1] Momentum Softball (Pool L) - 2
B39 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Sunset Complex - Field 3
[2] Montana Avalanche 16U Mohl (Pool I) - 0
[2] Sundodgers (Pool J) - 0
B27 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM Sunset Complex - Field 3
[1] NW Bullets - Hall (Pool K) - 6
[3] USA Explosion-Kloczko 16U (Pool M) - 2
B55 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Sunset Complex - Field 3
[4] Skagit Bats (Pool N) - 4
[3] Express Fastpitch (Pool D) - 0
B72 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Sunset Complex - Field 3
[4] South Valley Storm (Pool A) - 5
[3] Batbusters Smith (Pool F) - 6
B71 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Sunset Complex - Field 3
[3] Caldwell Base Bandits (Pool P) - 3
[2] Spokane Mudhens (Smith) (Pool E) - 7
B40 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Sunset Complex - Field 4
[2] Game Day (Pool A) - 0
[1] Oregon Lightning (Pool N) - 7
B9 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Sunset Complex - Field 4
[2] Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 (Pool O) - 1
[1] Snohomish Shock (Pool A) - 3
B1 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Sunset Complex - Field 4
[2] WA Vipers (Pool B) - 0
[1] Silver Bullets Imhof (Pool M) - 8
B28 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM Sunset Complex - Field 4
[2] Sandy Thunder (Pool P) - 3
[1] Momentum Softball (Pool L) - 1
B10 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Sunset Complex - Field 4
[2] Sonoma Stack 18U Fanucchi (Pool M) - 3
[1] Surrey Storm 16U Gold (Pool F) - 5
B23 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Sunset Complex - Field 4
[1] AASA Hamm (Pool P) - 6
[1] Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C) - 12
B2 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[2] Billings Force - Balsam (Pool D) - 0
[1] Snohomish Shock (Pool A) - 0
B17 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[1] Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool C) - 3
[3] Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A) - 7
B90 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[3] Batbusters Smith (Pool F) - 0
[4] Rampage Something Special (Pool M) - 8
B87 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[4] Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith (Pool I) - 1
[3] NW Sidewinders Phelps (Pool H) - 8
B65 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[3] CO Pony Express (Pool C) - 0
[3] NW Sidewinders Phelps (Pool H) - 9
B49 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[4] Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B) - 1
[3] Hawaii Titans Horita (Pool N) - 5
B77 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[4] Rampage Something Special (Pool M) - 7
[4] Utah Crossfire (Pool J) - 1
B96 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 1
[3] 643 California (Pool B) - 5
[2] Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool F) - 5
B18 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[1] Ohana Tigers Cavender (Pool G) - 1
[1] Bandits Fastpitch (Pool E) - 1
B3 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[2] Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool F) - 4
[3] CO Pony Express (Pool C) - 7
B50 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[4] Silverton Foxes (Pool D) - 6
[3] NW Sidewinders Phelps (Pool H) - 1
B81 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[4] Utah Eclipse (Pool H) - 9
[4] Utah Eclipse (Pool H) - 4
B89 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[3] 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O) - 6
[3] Boise Blast- Cox (Pool J) - 2
B78 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[4] Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith (Pool I) - 6
[4] USA Explosion - Whaley (Pool F) - 0
B66 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[4] Utah Eclipse (Pool H) - 7
[4] Utah Eclipse (Pool H) - 7
B95 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 2
[3] Batbusters Smith (Pool F) - 0
[1] Kaikamahine U16 (Pool I) - 7
B19 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[2] Oregon Titans (Doerr/Muranaka) (Pool L) - 2
[1] Ohana Tigers Cavender (Pool G) - 2
B4 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[2] OR Blaze 16 Gold (Pool H) - 0
[3] NW Lady Bandits- Blue (Pool I) - 4
B67 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[3] Washington Wolfpak (Pool K) - 2
[4] PS33 Academy 16u (Pool E) - 3
B88 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[3] 643 California (Pool B) - 6
[4] GTS (Pool G) - 3
B79 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[4] PS33 Academy 16u (Pool E) - 6
[3] 643 California (Pool B) - 1
B64 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[4] South Valley Storm (Pool A) - 7
[3] 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O) - 5
B93 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[3] Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A) - 14
[4] Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B) - 5
B91 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 3
[4] Utah Crossfire (Pool J) - 4
[2] Sac Hitterz-Abar (Pool N) - 1
B20 - Sun 6/16 12:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[1] WA Acers 16 Green (Pool O) - 6
[1] Kaikamahine U16 (Pool I) - 11
B5 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[2] Sundodgers (Pool J) - 1
[4] Skagit Bats (Pool N) - 3
B68 - Sun 6/16 10:45AM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[3] 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O) - 4
[3] Batbusters Smith (Pool F) - 10
B84 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[4] South Valley Storm (Pool A) - 4
[4] Canes (Pool C) - 4
B80 - Sun 6/16 2:15PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[3] 643 California (Pool B) - 9
[4] Rampage Something Special (Pool M) - 10
B92 - Sun 6/16 5:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[3] 643 California (Pool B) - 2
[3] Nightmare (Pool G) - 4
B52 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[4] Utah Eclipse (Pool H) - 6
[4] Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B) - 15
B94 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM Tualatin Hills - Field 4
[4] Rampage Something Special (Pool M) - 14
[3] 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O) - 10
B56 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Hillsboro Fairgrounds - Field 1
[4] Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool P) - 0
[4] USA Explosion-Kloczko 14U (Pool O) - 0
B83 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Hillsboro Fairgrounds - Field 1
[3] Maui Titans DeMarini (Pool A) - 1
[3] Hawaii Titans Horita (Pool N) - 2
B57 - Sat 6/15 8:45PM Hillsboro Fairgrounds - Field 4
[4] USA Explosion-Kloczko 14U (Pool O) - 3
[4] Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B) - 11
B73 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM Liberty High School - Field 1
[4] Silverton Foxes (Pool D) - 8
[4] Utah Crossfire (Pool J) - 4
B86 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Liberty High School - Field 1
[4] Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool P) - 2
[3] Spokane Mudhens (Pool L) - 9
B58 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Liberty High School - Field 1
[4] Rampage Something Special (Pool M) - 4
[4] Oregon Blaze Fastpitch East (Pool B) - 9
B85 - Sun 6/16 1:15PM Liberty High School - Field 1
[3] Montana Sparks-Newman (Pool E) - 0
[3] NW Lady Bandits- Blue (Pool I) - 2
B82 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Liberty High School - Field 2
[3] 2003 Victoria Devils (Pool O) - 3
[3] Montana Sparks-Newman (Pool E) - 13
B74 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM Liberty High School - Field 2
[3] Nightmare (Pool G) - 5