Baseball

11U

Stars and Stripes Showdown Baseball

Jul 1 - 2, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canon Mac Blaze 2 0 0 30 30 0
Westside Bombers 2 0 0 3 14 11
Jackson Black Sox 1 1 0 3 18 15
Montour 1 1 0 0 19 19
Geauga Knights 1 1 0 -4 15 19
Cincy Shock 1 1 0 -9 10 19
Homefield Elite 1 1 0 -1 22 23
Lefty Grove Legends 0 2 0 -3 15 18
Great Lake Gladiators 0 2 0 -19 13 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Geauga Knights
10 5 Homefield Elite
P2 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Geauga Knights
5 14 Jackson Black Sox
P3 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Great Lake Gladiators
13 17 Homefield Elite
P4 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A Westside Bombers
6 4 Lefty Grove Legends
P5 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Jackson Black Sox
4 10 Cincy Shock
P6 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A Canon Mac Blaze
15 0 Great Lake Gladiators
P7 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Lefty Grove Legends
11 12 Montour
P8 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A Westside Bombers
8 7 Montour
P9 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Canon Mac Blaze
15 0 Cincy Shock
Tuesday, July 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [8] Lefty Grove Legends
10 0 [9] Great Lake Gladiators
B3 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [4] Montour
4 8 [5] Geauga Knights
B4 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A [3] Jackson Black Sox
7 13 [6] Cincy Shock
B2 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [1] Canon Mac Blaze
10 2 [8] Lefty Grove Legends
B5 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A [2] Westside Bombers
6 8 [7] Homefield Elite
B6 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [1] Canon Mac Blaze
3 1 [5] Geauga Knights
B7 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A [6] Cincy Shock
8 19 [7] Homefield Elite
B8 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [1] Canon Mac Blaze
9 4 [7] Homefield Elite

Bracket

[1] Canon Mac Blaze
Champion
[6] Cincy Shock - 8
B7 - Tue 7/2 7:15PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A
[7] Homefield Elite - 19
[3] Jackson Black Sox - 7
B4 - Tue 7/2 10:15AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A
[6] Cincy Shock - 13
[2] Westside Bombers - 6
B5 - Tue 7/2 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7A
[7] Homefield Elite - 8
[1] Canon Mac Blaze - 10
B2 - Tue 7/2 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[8] Lefty Grove Legends - 2
[4] Montour - 4
B3 - Tue 7/2 10:15AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[5] Geauga Knights - 8
[8] Lefty Grove Legends - 10
B1 - Tue 7/2 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[9] Great Lake Gladiators - 0
[1] Canon Mac Blaze - 3
B6 - Tue 7/2 7:15PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[5] Geauga Knights - 1
[1] Canon Mac Blaze - 9
B8 - Tue 7/2 9:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[7] Homefield Elite - 4