Softball

18U

2019 MT USA JO State Tournament

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Missoula, MT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 1 MT Avalanche/White
3 1 Billings Tropics
B2 10:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Sparks/Bessette
29 1 Yellow Jackets
B3 12:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 MT Warriors
12 4 Electric City Heat/Newmack
B6 12:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Insanity
14 5 Frenchtown Fury
B4 2:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Billings Bombers
1 13 Polson Purple Rain
B5 2:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 MT Avalanche/Mohl
11 7 Great Falls Selects/Voyles
B7 4:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 Mining City Magic
15 9 [1] MT Avalanche/White
B10 4:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Billings Force
9 0 Insanity
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 6 Sparks/Bessette
16 4 MT Warriors
B9 8:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 7 Polson Purple Rain
3 14 [2] MT Avalanche/Mohl
B11 10:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 7 Great Falls Selects/Voyles
11 2 Billings Bombers
B12 10:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 6 Electric City Heat/Newmack
5 3 Yellow Jackets
B13 12:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 7 Frenchtown Fury
10 1 MT Warriors
B14 12:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Billings Tropics
9 3 Polson Purple Rain
B16 2:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Electric City Heat/Newmack
12 10 Insanity
B15 4:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 MT Avalanche/White
1 8 Great Falls Selects/Voyles
B17 4:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Mining City Magic
1 2 Sparks/Bessette
B18 6:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 4 MT Avalanche/Mohl
6 4 Billings Force
B19 6:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 Great Falls Selects/Voyles
8 2 Frenchtown Fury
B20 6:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Billings Tropics
13 1 Electric City Heat/Newmack
B22 8:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 2 Billings Tropics
5 13 Mining City Magic
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 3 Billings Force
5 11 Great Falls Selects/Voyles
B23 10:00 AM Fort Missoula - Field 1 Sparks/Bessette
17 18 MT Avalanche/Mohl
B24 12:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 Great Falls Selects/Voyles
2 8 Mining City Magic
B25 2:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 Sparks/Bessette
3 8 Mining City Magic
B26 4:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 MT Avalanche/Mohl
0 11 Mining City Magic
B27 6:00 PM Fort Missoula - Field 1 Mining City Magic
4 5 MT Avalanche/Mohl

Bracket

18U State Champion
3rd Place
Mining City Magic
MT Avalanche/Mohl - 11
B5 - Fri 7/12 2:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Great Falls Selects/Voyles - 7
Mining City Magic - 15
B7 - Fri 7/12 4:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
[1] MT Avalanche/White - 9
Sparks/Bessette - 16
B8 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 6
MT Warriors - 4
MT Avalanche/White - 3
B1 - Fri 7/12 10:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Billings Tropics - 1
Sparks/Bessette - 17
B23 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 1
MT Avalanche/Mohl - 18
Frenchtown Fury - 10
B13 - Sat 7/13 12:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 7
MT Warriors - 1
Electric City Heat/Newmack - 5
B12 - Sat 7/13 10:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 6
Yellow Jackets - 3
Electric City Heat/Newmack - 12
B16 - Sat 7/13 2:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Insanity - 10
Billings Tropics - 9
B14 - Sat 7/13 12:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Polson Purple Rain - 3
Sparks/Bessette - 29
B2 - Fri 7/12 10:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Yellow Jackets - 1
Billings Bombers - 1
B4 - Fri 7/12 2:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Polson Purple Rain - 13
Billings Tropics - 13
B20 - Sat 7/13 6:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Electric City Heat/Newmack - 1
MT Avalanche/Mohl - 6
B18 - Sat 7/13 6:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 4
Billings Force - 4
Great Falls Selects/Voyles - 8
B19 - Sat 7/13 6:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Frenchtown Fury - 2
Billings Tropics - 5
B22 - Sat 7/13 8:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Mining City Magic - 13
Billings Force - 5
B21 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 3
Great Falls Selects/Voyles - 11
MT Avalanche/Mohl - 0
B26 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Mining City Magic - 11
Great Falls Selects/Voyles - 2
B24 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Mining City Magic - 8
Sparks/Bessette - 3
B25 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Mining City Magic - 8
MT Avalanche/White - 1
B15 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Great Falls Selects/Voyles - 8
Mining City Magic - 1
B17 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Sparks/Bessette - 2
Billings Force - 9
B10 - Fri 7/12 4:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Insanity - 0
Polson Purple Rain - 3
B9 - Sat 7/13 8:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 7
[2] MT Avalanche/Mohl - 14
MT Warriors - 12
B3 - Fri 7/12 12:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
Electric City Heat/Newmack - 4
Great Falls Selects/Voyles - 11
B11 - Sat 7/13 10:00AM Fort Missoula - Field 7
Billings Bombers - 2
Insanity - 14
B6 - Fri 7/12 12:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 2
Frenchtown Fury - 5
Mining City Magic - 4
B27 - Sun 7/14 6:00PM Fort Missoula - Field 1
MT Avalanche/Mohl - 5