Baseball

Tournament Note

13U Format
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from pools A, B, C, D, E will advance to the playoffs
-No metal cleats, gum, or seeds are permitted at MSI
-3 BBCOR ONLY

12U Format
-Teams will play two games Saturday for Sunday seeding
-Sunday games will be single elimination
-No metal cleats, gum, or seeds are permitted at MSI

12U Triple Play

MSI Triple Play

Jun 14 - 16, 2019
Aston, PA • West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Onley Pirates

12U Triple Play Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

12U Triple Play
Team W L T
RS
RA
Onley Pirates (Rockville, Maryland) 2 0 0 11 1
Woodstown Heat (Woodstown, New Jersey) 2 0 0 7 1
Philadelphia Athletics (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 1 1 0 11 5
Tri State Arsenal (Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey) 1 1 0 9 9
12U Mid-Atlantic Canes Gold (Mickleton, New Jersey) 1 1 0 11 10
Cadets Baseball Academy (Wappingers Falls, New York) 0 2 0 1 11
NY Prospects (Staten Island, New York) 0 2 0 2 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Tri State Arsenal
0 2 Onley Pirates
P5 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E Philadelphia Athletics
1 4 12U Mid-Atlantic Canes Gold
P2 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F 12U Mid-Atlantic Canes Gold
7 9 Tri State Arsenal
P6 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Onley Pirates
9 1 NY Prospects
P3 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Cadets Baseball Academy
1 10 Philadelphia Athletics
P7 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G NY Prospects
1 6 Woodstown Heat
P4 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Woodstown Heat
1 0 Cadets Baseball Academy
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Tri State Arsenal
1 8 12U Mid-Atlantic Canes Gold
B2 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Philadelphia Athletics
4 5 Cadets Baseball Academy
B3 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Woodstown Heat
8 9 NY Prospects
B4 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Onley Pirates
12 7 12U Mid-Atlantic Canes Gold
B5 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Cadets Baseball Academy
2 3 NY Prospects
B6 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Onley Pirates
8 3 NY Prospects

Bracket

[1] Onley Pirates
Champion
Onley Pirates - 12
B4 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
12U Mid-Atlantic Canes Gold - 7
Onley Pirates - 8
B6 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
NY Prospects - 3
Tri State Arsenal - 1
B1 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
12U Mid-Atlantic Canes Gold - 8
Cadets Baseball Academy - 2
B5 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
NY Prospects - 3
Philadelphia Athletics - 4
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
Cadets Baseball Academy - 5
Woodstown Heat - 8
B3 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
NY Prospects - 9