Lacrosse

U19 Boys

Vail Lacrosse Shootout

Jun 26 - Jul 4, 2021
Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Conference A
Team W L
ADRLN Tropics 2 0
Team 12 Red 1 1
Rocky Mountain Highlanders 0 2
Conference B
Team W L
FCA 2 0
Barley's Backyard 1 1
Omnia 0 2
Conference C
Team W L
ADVNC SF 2 0
Team Colorado 1 1
Strungout Lacrosse 0 2
Conference D
Team W L
Mad Dog National 2 0
Wasatch LC 1 1
Watermelon Sugar 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:45 PM Battle Mtn HS Team 12 Red
2 6 ADRLN Tropics
P4 2:45 PM Eagle Vail Omnia
1 13 FCA
P7 2:45 PM Vail Mountain School Strungout Lacrosse
6 7 Team Colorado
P10 3:30 PM EDW - Field 1 Watermelon Sugar
1 11 Mad Dog National
P2 3:35 PM Battle Mtn HS Rocky Mountain Highlanders
2 10 Team 12 Red
P5 3:35 PM Eagle Vail Barley's Backyard
8 4 Omnia
P8 3:35 PM Vail Mountain School Strungout Lacrosse
4 7 ADVNC SF
P3 4:25 PM Battle Mtn HS Rocky Mountain Highlanders
1 11 ADRLN Tropics
P6 4:25 PM Eagle Vail Barley's Backyard
6 9 FCA
P9 4:25 PM Vail Mountain School ADVNC SF
11 6 Team Colorado
P11 4:40 PM EDW - Field 1 Watermelon Sugar
3 9 Wasatch LC
P12 5:30 PM EDW - Field 1 Wasatch LC
1 11 Mad Dog National
Monday, June 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:30 AM Battle Mtn HS Rocky Mountain Highlanders
6 13 Watermelon Sugar
B21 9:30 AM Athletic Mad Dog National
13 6 Team 12 Red
B14 11:30 AM Battle Mtn HS Omnia
4 21 Strungout Lacrosse
B22 12:30 PM Vail Mountain School FCA
12 10 Team Colorado
B20 2:00 PM Vail Mountain School ADVNC SF
15 3 Barley's Backyard
B19 3:30 PM Vail Mountain School ADRLN Tropics
17 4 Wasatch LC
Tuesday, June 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Vail Mountain School Strungout Lacrosse
21 2 Rocky Mountain Highlanders
B24 9:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Mad Dog National
12 11 FCA
B16 11:00 AM Vail Mountain School Watermelon Sugar
5 11 Omnia
B23 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 ADRLN Tropics
7 8 ADVNC SF
B26 1:00 PM Vail Mountain School Team 12 Red
7 15 Team Colorado
B25 3:00 PM Vail Mountain School Wasatch LC
6 12 Barley's Backyard
Wednesday, June 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 7:30 AM Vail Mountain School Watermelon Sugar
Strungout Lacrosse
B27 7:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 [2] Wasatch LC
12 11 [2] Team 12 Red
B17 9:00 AM Vail Mountain School Omnia
Rocky Mountain Highlanders
B28 9:00 AM Ford - Field 1 ADRLN Tropics
14 4 FCA
B29 9:00 AM Ford - Ford 2 [2] Barley's Backyard
2 18 [2] Team Colorado
B30 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 ADVNC SF
Mad Dog National

Bracket

[2] Team Colorado
5th Place
[1] ADRLN Tropics
3rd Place
[2] Wasatch LC
7th Place
Bracket Winner B30
Champion
Omnia - 4
B14 - Mon 6/28 11:30AM Battle Mtn HS
Strungout Lacrosse - 21
Strungout Lacrosse - 21
B15 - Tue 6/29 9:00AM Vail Mountain School
Rocky Mountain Highlanders - 2
Watermelon Sugar - 5
B16 - Tue 6/29 11:00AM Vail Mountain School
Omnia - 11
Rocky Mountain Highlanders - 6
B13 - Mon 6/28 9:30AM Battle Mtn HS
Watermelon Sugar - 13
Omnia
B17 - Wed 6/30 9:00AM Vail Mountain School
Rocky Mountain Highlanders
Watermelon Sugar
B18 - Wed 6/30 7:30AM Vail Mountain School
Strungout Lacrosse
Mad Dog National - 12
B24 - Tue 6/29 9:00AM Ford - Field 1
FCA - 11
ADRLN Tropics - 7
B23 - Tue 6/29 11:00AM Ford - Field 1
ADVNC SF - 8
ADRLN Tropics - 17
B19 - Mon 6/28 3:30PM Vail Mountain School
Wasatch LC - 4
Mad Dog National - 13
B21 - Mon 6/28 9:30AM Athletic
Team 12 Red - 6
[2] Wasatch LC - 12
B27 - Wed 6/30 7:30AM Ford - Ford 2
[2] Team 12 Red - 11
Wasatch LC - 6
B25 - Tue 6/29 3:00PM Vail Mountain School
Barley's Backyard - 12
FCA - 12
B22 - Mon 6/28 12:30PM Vail Mountain School
Team Colorado - 10
ADVNC SF
B30 - Wed 6/30 11:00AM Ford - Field 1
Mad Dog National
ADRLN Tropics - 14
B28 - Wed 6/30 9:00AM Ford - Field 1
FCA - 4
Team 12 Red - 7
B26 - Tue 6/29 1:00PM Vail Mountain School
Team Colorado - 15
ADVNC SF - 15
B20 - Mon 6/28 2:00PM Vail Mountain School
Barley's Backyard - 3
[2] Barley's Backyard - 2
B29 - Wed 6/30 9:00AM Ford - Ford 2
[2] Team Colorado - 18