Lacrosse

Men's Elite

Vail Lacrosse Shootout

Jun 26 - Jul 4, 2021
Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mohawk Tile

Men's Elite Champion

Sat Jun 26, 2021 - Sun Jul 4, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Spire
9 7 10th Mountain Lacrosse
B4 9:30 AM EDW - Field 1 Rogue
7 9 Sons of Joe
B7 9:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Finkel & Garf
9 27 Lowkey Boys
B6 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Mohawk Tile
8 5 Nut Chasers
B5 11:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Rocky Mountain Oysters
11 9 Omnia
B8 11:30 AM EDW - Field 1 Black Seals
10 6 Silver Bullets
B2 1:00 PM Ford - Field 1 Scorebreak
3 8 Texas Forever
B3 1:30 PM EDW - Field 1 The Deli
9 16 Magic Wands
B9 1:30 PM Ford - Ford 2 Big Green Herd
17 11 Spire
Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Lowkey Boys
12 20 Mohawk Tile
B11 9:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Rocky Mountain Oysters
12 10 Sons of Joe
B14 9:30 AM EDW - Field 1 10th Mountain Lacrosse
3 17 Scorebreak
B13 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Big Green Herd
17 9 Black Seals
B16 11:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Rogue
4 19 Omnia
B18 11:30 AM EDW - Field 1 Silver Bullets
17 3 Spire
B10 1:00 PM Ford - Field 1 Magic Wands
8 12 Texas Forever
B15 1:30 PM EDW - Field 1 Scorebreak
9 5 The Deli
B17 1:30 PM Ford - Ford 2 Nut Chasers
13 5 Finkel & Garf
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Magic Wands
19 11 Sons of Joe
B22 9:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Lowkey Boys
16 17 Black Seals
B25 9:30 AM EDW - Field 1 Finkel & Garf
4 7 Spire
B19 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Big Green Herd
5 13 Mohawk Tile
B23 11:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Scorebreak
12 11 Omnia
B27 11:30 AM EDW - Field 1 10th Mountain Lacrosse
8 10 Rogue
B20 1:00 PM Ford - Field 1 Rocky Mountain Oysters
8 9 Texas Forever
B24 1:30 PM Ford - Ford 2 Nut Chasers
4 16 Silver Bullets
B26 1:30 PM EDW - Field 1 The Deli
8 7 Finkel & Garf
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B30 8:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Magic Wands
9 13 Black Seals
B32 8:30 AM Ford - Field 1 Scorebreak
11 14 Silver Bullets
B34 8:30 AM Vail Mountain School 10th Mountain Lacrosse
7 10 Finkel & Garf
B29 10:00 AM Ford - Ford 2 Big Green Herd
4 7 Rocky Mountain Oysters
B35 10:00 AM Vail Mountain School Rogue
9 8 The Deli
B33 11:00 AM Athletic Omnia
5 6 Nut Chasers
B31 11:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Sons of Joe
2 6 Lowkey Boys
B36 11:30 AM Vail Mountain School Rogue
5 4 Spire
B28 12:30 PM Ford - Field 1 Mohawk Tile
11 5 Texas Forever

Bracket

Mohawk Tile
Championship
Silver Bullets
Champion
Black Seals
Champion
Bracket Winner B48
CHAMPIONS
Rocky Mountain Oysters - 11
B5 - Thu 7/1 11:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Omnia - 9
The Deli - 9
B3 - Thu 7/1 1:30PM EDW - Field 1
Magic Wands - 16
Black Seals - 10
B8 - Thu 7/1 11:30AM EDW - Field 1
Silver Bullets - 6
Rogue - 7
B4 - Thu 7/1 9:30AM EDW - Field 1
Sons of Joe - 9
Magic Wands - 8
B10 - Fri 7/2 1:00PM Ford - Field 1
Texas Forever - 12
Finkel & Garf - 9
B7 - Thu 7/1 9:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Lowkey Boys - 27
Rocky Mountain Oysters - 12
B11 - Fri 7/2 9:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Sons of Joe - 10
Big Green Herd - 17
B9 - Thu 7/1 1:30PM Ford - Ford 2
Spire - 11
Big Green Herd - 17
B13 - Fri 7/2 11:00AM Ford - Field 1
Black Seals - 9
Big Green Herd - 5
B19 - Sat 7/3 11:00AM Ford - Field 1
Mohawk Tile - 13
Scorebreak - 3
B2 - Thu 7/1 1:00PM Ford - Field 1
Texas Forever - 8
Mohawk Tile - 8
B6 - Thu 7/1 11:00AM Ford - Field 1
Nut Chasers - 5
Lowkey Boys - 12
B12 - Fri 7/2 9:00AM Ford - Field 1
Mohawk Tile - 20
Rocky Mountain Oysters - 8
B20 - Sat 7/3 1:00PM Ford - Field 1
Texas Forever - 9
Spire - 9
B1 - Thu 7/1 9:00AM Ford - Field 1
10th Mountain Lacrosse - 7
Mohawk Tile - 11
B28 - Sun 7/4 12:30PM Ford - Field 1
Texas Forever - 5
Nut Chasers - 13
B17 - Fri 7/2 1:30PM Ford - Ford 2
Finkel & Garf - 5
Scorebreak - 12
B23 - Sat 7/3 11:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Omnia - 11
Scorebreak - 11
B32 - Sun 7/4 8:30AM Ford - Field 1
Silver Bullets - 14
Rogue - 4
B16 - Fri 7/2 11:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Omnia - 19
Silver Bullets - 17
B18 - Fri 7/2 11:30AM EDW - Field 1
Spire - 3
Nut Chasers - 4
B24 - Sat 7/3 1:30PM Ford - Ford 2
Silver Bullets - 16
Scorebreak - 9
B15 - Fri 7/2 1:30PM EDW - Field 1
The Deli - 5
Magic Wands - 19
B21 - Sat 7/3 9:00AM Ford - Field 1
Sons of Joe - 11
Lowkey Boys - 16
B22 - Sat 7/3 9:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Black Seals - 17
Magic Wands - 9
B30 - Sun 7/4 8:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Black Seals - 13
10th Mountain Lacrosse - 8
B27 - Sat 7/3 11:30AM EDW - Field 1
Rogue - 10
Finkel & Garf - 4
B25 - Sat 7/3 9:30AM EDW - Field 1
Spire - 7
The Deli - 8
B26 - Sat 7/3 1:30PM EDW - Field 1
Finkel & Garf - 7
Omnia - 5
B33 - Sun 7/4 11:00AM Athletic
Nut Chasers - 6
Sons of Joe - 2
B31 - Sun 7/4 11:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Lowkey Boys - 6
Rogue - 5
B36 - Sun 7/4 11:30AM Vail Mountain School
Spire - 4
Rogue - 9
B35 - Sun 7/4 10:00AM Vail Mountain School
The Deli - 8
Big Green Herd - 4
B29 - Sun 7/4 10:00AM Ford - Ford 2
Rocky Mountain Oysters - 7
10th Mountain Lacrosse - 3
B14 - Fri 7/2 9:30AM EDW - Field 1
Scorebreak - 17
10th Mountain Lacrosse - 7
B34 - Sun 7/4 8:30AM Vail Mountain School
Finkel & Garf - 10
Unknown
B44
Bracket Winner B40
Bracket Winner B44
B47
Bracket Winner B45
Unknown
B37
Unknown
Unknown
B45
Bracket Winner B41
Unknown
B38
Unknown
Unknown
B41
Unknown
Unknown
B42
Bracket Winner B37
Bracket Winner B46
B48
Bracket Winner B47
Unknown
B39
Unknown
Bracket Winner B42
B46
Bracket Winner B43
Bracket Winner B38
B43
Bracket Winner B39
Unknown
B40
Unknown