Lacrosse

Grandmasters

Vail Lacrosse Shootout

Jun 26 - Jul 4, 2021
Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Conference A
Team W L
Elder Statesmen 2 0
Generals 1 1
Princeton BCLF 0 2
Conference B
Team W L
Los Viejos De Tejas 1 0
Air Force Graybirds 1 1
Navy Old Goats 0 1
Conference C
Team W L
EMW 2 0
Ephmen 1 1
CU Greybeards 0 2
Conference D
Team W L
Polar X 2 0
Team 8 1 1
Yellow Dog 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:15 AM Ford - Field 1 Princeton BCLF
0 7 Elder Statesmen
P4 10:15 AM Ford - Ford 2 Los Viejos De Tejas
2 2 Navy Old Goats
P7 10:15 AM Vail Mountain School Ephmen
1 10 EMW
P10 10:15 AM Athletic Team 8
5 3 Yellow Dog
P2 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Princeton BCLF
3 8 Generals
P5 11:00 AM Ford - Ford 2 Air Force Graybirds
4 3 Navy Old Goats
P8 11:00 AM Vail Mountain School CU Greybeards
2 6 EMW
P11 11:00 AM Athletic Polar X
5 3 Yellow Dog
P3 11:45 AM Ford - Field 1 Generals
4 7 Elder Statesmen
P6 11:45 AM Ford - Ford 2 Air Force Graybirds
2 3 Los Viejos De Tejas
P9 11:45 AM Vail Mountain School Ephmen
6 5 CU Greybeards
P12 11:45 AM Athletic Polar X
5 4 Team 8
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 9:30 AM Ford - Field 1 Los Viejos De Tejas
3 7 EMW
B16 9:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 Air Force Graybirds
4 5 Ephmen
B17 9:30 AM Vail Mountain School Princeton BCLF
6 3 Yellow Dog
B13 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 Elder Statesmen
11 1 Polar X
B15 11:00 AM Ford - Ford 2 Generals
5 6 Team 8
B18 11:00 AM Vail Mountain School Navy Old Goats
10 6 CU Greybeards
Monday, June 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:30 AM Ford - Field 1 [2] Team 8
9 1 [2] Ephmen
B22 9:30 AM Ford - Ford 2 [2] Generals
9 2 [2] Air Force Graybirds
B23 9:30 AM Vail Mountain School [3] Princeton BCLF
7 6 [3] Navy Old Goats
B19 11:00 AM Ford - Field 1 [1] Elder Statesmen
10 6 [1] EMW
B20 11:00 AM Ford - Ford 2 [1] Polar X
1 3 [1] Los Viejos De Tejas
B24 11:00 AM Vail Mountain School [3] Yellow Dog
6 3 [3] CU Greybeards

Bracket

Los Viejos De Tejas - 3
B14 - Sun 6/27 9:30AM Ford - Field 1
EMW - 7
Elder Statesmen - 11
B13 - Sun 6/27 11:00AM Ford - Field 1
Polar X - 1
[1] Elder Statesmen - 10
B19 - Mon 6/28 11:00AM Ford - Field 1
[1] EMW - 6
[2] Team 8 - 9
B21 - Mon 6/28 9:30AM Ford - Field 1
[2] Ephmen - 1
Generals - 5
B15 - Sun 6/27 11:00AM Ford - Ford 2
Team 8 - 6
Air Force Graybirds - 4
B16 - Sun 6/27 9:30AM Ford - Ford 2
Ephmen - 5
[1] Polar X - 1
B20 - Mon 6/28 11:00AM Ford - Ford 2
[1] Los Viejos De Tejas - 3
[2] Generals - 9
B22 - Mon 6/28 9:30AM Ford - Ford 2
[2] Air Force Graybirds - 2
Navy Old Goats - 10
B18 - Sun 6/27 11:00AM Vail Mountain School
CU Greybeards - 6
Princeton BCLF - 6
B17 - Sun 6/27 9:30AM Vail Mountain School
Yellow Dog - 3
[3] Princeton BCLF - 7
B23 - Mon 6/28 9:30AM Vail Mountain School
[3] Navy Old Goats - 6
[3] Yellow Dog - 6
B24 - Mon 6/28 11:00AM Vail Mountain School
[3] CU Greybeards - 3