Lacrosse

2027/2028

Best of the Beach

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Long Branch, NJ
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
T3 Shore Elite

2027/2028 Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Boat
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Gold Coast 27 Brave 4 0 0 30 46 16
Florham Park 3 1 0 18 36 18
T3 Shore Futures 2 1 1 -2 36 38
T3 Central Futures White 2 2 0 2 34 32
T3 United 2027 Red 1 1 2 -4 26 30
T3 West Futures 0 3 1 -13 23 36
T3 North Futures Black 0 4 0 -31 20 51
Wave
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
T3 Shore Elite 4 0 0 31 40 9
T3 United 2027 Blue 3 1 0 26 46 20
Lightning Ladies Lacrosse 3 1 0 5 27 22
T3 Central Futures Red 2 2 0 -10 39 49
Gold Coast 27/28 Command 0 4 0 -24 18 42
T3 North Futures Charcoal 0 4 0 -28 20 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A Florham Park
8 3 T3 United 2027 Red
P2 8:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B T3 Shore Futures
10 9 T3 West Futures
P3 8:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C T3 Central Futures White
4 12 Gold Coast 27 Brave
P4 8:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A Gold Coast 27/28 Command
1 13 T3 Shore Elite
P5 8:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B T3 United 2027 Blue
17 6 T3 Central Futures Red
P6 8:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
8 5 T3 North Futures Charcoal
P7 9:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A T3 North Futures Black
1 12 Florham Park
P8 9:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B T3 United 2027 Red
7 6 T3 Central Futures White
P9 9:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C T3 West Futures
2 9 Gold Coast 27 Brave
P10 9:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A T3 Shore Elite
9 3 T3 United 2027 Blue
P11 9:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B Gold Coast 27/28 Command
3 6 Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
P12 9:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C T3 Central Futures Red
15 11 T3 North Futures Charcoal
P13 10:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A T3 Shore Futures
13 8 T3 North Futures Black
P14 10:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B T3 Central Futures White
10 7 Florham Park
P15 10:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C T3 West Futures
8 8 T3 United 2027 Red
P16 10:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
3 8 T3 Shore Elite
P17 10:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A T3 North Futures Charcoal
2 15 T3 United 2027 Blue
P18 10:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B T3 Central Futures Red
12 11 Gold Coast 27/28 Command
P19 11:00 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C T3 North Futures Black
6 14 T3 Central Futures White
P20 11:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B T3 Shore Futures
5 13 Gold Coast 27 Brave
P21 11:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A Florham Park
9 4 T3 West Futures
P22 11:30 AM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C T3 Shore Elite
10 2 T3 North Futures Charcoal
P24 12:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C T3 United 2027 Blue
11 3 Gold Coast 27/28 Command
P23 12:30 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
10 6 T3 Central Futures Red
P25 12:30 PM Manahassett Creek Park - FIeld 1A Gold Coast 27 Brave
12 5 T3 North Futures Black
P26 12:30 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B T3 United 2027 Red
8 8 T3 Shore Futures
B1 1:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C [1] Gold Coast 27 Brave
7 5 [2] T3 United 2027 Blue
B2 1:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B [1] T3 Shore Elite
7 1 [2] Florham Park
B3 1:30 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C [1] Gold Coast 27 Brave
1 8 [1] T3 Shore Elite

Bracket

[1] T3 Shore Elite
Champion
[1] T3 Shore Elite - 7
B2 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1B
[2] Florham Park - 1
[1] Gold Coast 27 Brave - 7
B1 - Sat 7/13 1:00PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C
[2] T3 United 2027 Blue - 5
[1] Gold Coast 27 Brave - 1
B3 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1C
[1] T3 Shore Elite - 8