Lacrosse

2025

Best of the Beach

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Long Branch, NJ
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Sound Lacrosse 2025

2025 Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Boat
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2025 (Baltimore, MD) 3 1 0 19 44 25
T3 Shore 2025 Black (Morristown, NJ) 2 1 1 -7 29 36
Gold Coast 2025 Brave (New Canaan, CT) 2 1 1 4 41 37
BBL North 2025 (Madison, NJ) 2 2 0 2 37 35
T3 North 2025 Black (Morristown, NJ) 0 4 0 -18 24 42
Crab
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sound Lacrosse 2025 (Newtown, CT) 4 0 0 32 51 19
T3 Central 2025 (Bernardsville, NJ) 2 1 1 3 30 27
ADK 2025/26 (Queensbury, NY) 1 2 1 -6 22 28
E3 Lacrosse (Westhampton Beach, NY) 2 2 0 15 32 17
CLC 2025-2026 - Lawrence (Montclair, NJ) 0 4 0 -44 4 48
Shell
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
T3 West 25 (Bernardsville, NJ) 4 0 0 25 37 12
T3 Cobra 2025/2026 (Bernardsville, NJ) 3 1 0 19 47 28
Team 91 Tristate 2025 (Yorktown Heights, NY) 1 3 0 -14 19 33
Gold Coast 2025 Command (New Canaan, CT) 2 2 0 -1 30 31
3d Garden State 2025/26 (Westfield, MD) 0 4 0 -29 12 41
Turtle
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Xtreme 2025 (Lancaster, PA) 4 0 0 18 44 26
Hurricanes Girls Lacrosse Club (New Oxford, PA) 2 1 1 24 51 27
T3 North 2025 Blue (Morristown, NJ) 2 1 1 8 41 33
Dynasty Elite 2025 (Glen Mills, PA) 1 3 0 -17 23 40
Lightning Ladies Lacrosse (New City, NY) 0 4 0 -33 19 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 Gold Coast 2025 Brave
13 5 T3 North 2025 Black
P2 1:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2025
11 2 T3 Shore 2025 Black
P5 1:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 CLC 2025-2026 - Lawrence
0 16 E3 Lacrosse
P6 3:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Sound Lacrosse 2025
18 7 T3 Central 2025
P9 3:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 BBL North 2025
10 11 Gold Coast 2025 Brave
P10 3:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 T3 North 2025 Black
7 8 T3 Shore 2025 Black
P3 4:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 3d Garden State 2025/26
3 9 Gold Coast 2025 Command
P4 4:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 T3 Cobra 2025/2026
6 10 T3 West 25
P7 4:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Hurricanes Girls Lacrosse Club
19 4 Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
P8 4:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1 T3 North 2025 Blue
10 9 Dynasty Elite 2025
P13 5:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 ADK 2025/26
9 2 CLC 2025-2026 - Lawrence
P14 5:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 E3 Lacrosse
0 4 T3 Central 2025
P11 6:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 2 Team 91 Tristate 2025
9 4 3d Garden State 2025/26
P12 6:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 3 Gold Coast 2025 Command
3 10 T3 West 25
P15 6:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 4 Xtreme 2025
11 10 Hurricanes Girls Lacrosse Club
P16 6:00 PM Manahassett Creek Park - Field 1 Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
7 8 Dynasty Elite 2025
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2025
8 9 BBL North 2025
P18 8:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 5 T3 Shore 2025 Black
9 9 Gold Coast 2025 Brave
P23 8:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 6 T3 North 2025 Blue
8 10 Xtreme 2025
P21 9:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 Sound Lacrosse 2025
10 3 ADK 2025/26
P22 9:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 5 T3 Central 2025
11 1 CLC 2025-2026 - Lawrence
P24 9:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 6 Dynasty Elite 2025
2 12 Hurricanes Girls Lacrosse Club
P19 10:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 T3 Cobra 2025/2026
11 5 Team 91 Tristate 2025
P20 10:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 5 T3 West 25
9 0 3d Garden State 2025/26
P25 10:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 6 BBL North 2025
9 10 T3 Shore 2025 Black
P26 11:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 6 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2025
12 6 T3 North 2025 Black
P31 11:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 Xtreme 2025
11 4 Dynasty Elite 2025
P32 11:00 AM Long Branch HS, - Field 5 T3 North 2025 Blue
13 4 Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
P27 12:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 6 Team 91 Tristate 2025
3 8 T3 West 25
P29 12:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 ADK 2025/26
8 8 T3 Central 2025
P30 12:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 5 Sound Lacrosse 2025
11 8 E3 Lacrosse
P28 1:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 6 T3 Cobra 2025/2026
16 8 Gold Coast 2025 Command
P33 2:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 1 T3 North 2025 Black
6 9 BBL North 2025
P34 2:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 Gold Coast 2025 Brave
8 13 Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2025
P38 2:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 6 CLC 2025-2026 - Lawrence
1 12 Sound Lacrosse 2025
P39 2:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 Lightning Ladies Lacrosse
4 12 Xtreme 2025
P40 2:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 5 Hurricanes Girls Lacrosse Club
10 10 T3 North 2025 Blue
P35 3:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 Gold Coast 2025 Command
10 2 Team 91 Tristate 2025
P36 3:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 4 3d Garden State 2025/26
5 14 T3 Cobra 2025/2026
P37 3:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 E3 Lacrosse
8 2 ADK 2025/26
B1 4:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 [1] Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2025
4 7 [1] Xtreme 2025
B2 4:00 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 3 [1] T3 West 25
1 6 [1] Sound Lacrosse 2025
B3 4:30 PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2 [1] Xtreme 2025
4 7 [1] Sound Lacrosse 2025

Bracket

[1] Sound Lacrosse 2025
2025 Champion
[1] Redshirts Lacrosse Club 2025 - 4
B1 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2
[1] Xtreme 2025 - 7
[1] Xtreme 2025 - 4
B3 - Sun 7/14 4:30PM Long Branch HS, - Field 2
[1] Sound Lacrosse 2025 - 7
[1] T3 West 25 - 1
B2 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM Long Branch HS, - Field 3
[1] Sound Lacrosse 2025 - 6