Baseball

Tournament Note

-Teams will play two Saturday games for Sunday playoffs
-Sunday is single elimination
-All games are 1 hr 50 min no new inning
-Playoff and Championship games that are tied after 6 innings or the 1 hr 50 min time limit go into the tie breaker rule.
-The use of Seeds, Metal Cleats, and Gum are not permitted at MSI.

12U Summer Classic

MSI Summer B Classic

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
12U Marlton Cardinals(#1) (Marlton, New Jersey) 2 0 0 18 19 1
Aston Valley 12U(#3) (Aston, Pennsylvania) 2 0 0 16 21 5
SJ Warriors 11U(#2) (Berlin, New Jersey) 2 0 0 18 23 5
NJ Axemen(#4) (Wayne, New Jersey) 1 1 0 2 14 12
Deep Run Thunderhawks(#5) (Perkasie, Pennsylvania) 1 1 0 2 16 14
Bel Air Braves(#6) (Bel Air, Maryland) 1 1 0 -3 14 17
BYC 12U(#7) (Garnet Valley, Pennsylvania) 0 2 0 -12 6 18
SW York Baseball(#8) (Hanover, Pennsylvania) 0 2 0 -20 3 23
Top Lumber 12U(#9) (Morton, Pennsylvania) 0 2 0 -21 2 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Top Lumber 12U(#9)
2 13 Deep Run Thunderhawks(#5)
P6 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G BYC 12U(#7)
1 9 12U Marlton Cardinals(#1)
P2 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F 12U Marlton Cardinals(#1)
10 0 Top Lumber 12U(#9)
P7 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Bel Air Braves(#6)
9 5 BYC 12U(#7)
P3 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Deep Run Thunderhawks(#5)
3 12 NJ Axemen(#4)
P8 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G SW York Baseball(#8)
0 9 Aston Valley 12U(#3)
P4 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F SJ Warriors 11U(#2)
14 3 SW York Baseball(#8)
P9 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Aston Valley 12U(#3)
12 5 Bel Air Braves(#6)
P5 4:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F SJ Warriors 11U(#2)
9 2 NJ Axemen(#4)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F SW York Baseball(#8)
10 5 Top Lumber 12U(#9)
B2 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F 12U Marlton Cardinals(#1)
6 5 [8] SW York Baseball(#8)
B4 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G SJ Warriors 11U(#2)
9 8 BYC 12U(#7)
B3 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F NJ Axemen(#4)
12 5 Deep Run Thunderhawks(#5)
B5 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Aston Valley 12U(#3)
1 0 Bel Air Braves(#6)
B6 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F [1] 12U Marlton Cardinals(#1)
8 4 [4] NJ Axemen(#4)
B7 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G [2] SJ Warriors 11U(#2)
5 3 [3] Aston Valley 12U(#3)
B8 4:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F [1] 12U Marlton Cardinals(#1)
7 14 [2] SJ Warriors 11U(#2)

Bracket

[2] SJ Warriors 11U(#2)
Champion
12U Marlton Cardinals(#1) - 6
B2 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
[8] SW York Baseball(#8) - 5
NJ Axemen(#4) - 12
B3 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
Deep Run Thunderhawks(#5) - 5
SW York Baseball(#8) - 10
B1 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
Top Lumber 12U(#9) - 5
[2] SJ Warriors 11U(#2) - 5
B7 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
[3] Aston Valley 12U(#3) - 3
[1] 12U Marlton Cardinals(#1) - 8
B6 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
[4] NJ Axemen(#4) - 4
[1] 12U Marlton Cardinals(#1) - 7
B8 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
[2] SJ Warriors 11U(#2) - 14
SJ Warriors 11U(#2) - 9
B4 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
BYC 12U(#7) - 8
Aston Valley 12U(#3) - 1
B5 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
Bel Air Braves(#6) - 0