Baseball

Tournament Note

-Teams will play three pool games
-Black Bracket is Pools A-E
-Blue Bracket is Pools F-I
-Pool winners advance to the playoff round.
-Second place in pool I is the #5 seed in the Black Bracket
-Wood Bat only tournament.
-No seeds, gum, or metals cleats at MSI or Villanova

MSI Blue Chips Showcase Wood Bat

MSI Blue Chips Showcase Wood Bat

Jul 11 - 14, 2019
Aston, PA • Plymouth Meeting, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A Blue Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2) (Berwyn, Pennsylvania) 3 0 0 13 18 5
A4-Delaware Diamonds (Bear, Delaware) 2 1 0 4 13 9
A3-Brooklawn 17U (Bellmawr, New Jersey) 1 2 0 4 10 6
A1-Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy 16U (Allentown, Pennsylvania) 0 3 0 -21 0 21
Pool B Blue Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4) (Massapequa, New York) 2 1 0 5 9 4
B4-Baseball U NY (Camillus, New York) 1 1 1 -1 4 5
B2-Mid Atlantic Show 18U Select (Bellmawr, New Jersey) 1 1 1 -2 4 6
B3-LI Titans Houghton (Bayport, New York) 1 2 0 -2 5 7
Pool C Blue Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1) (Bayport, New York) 3 0 0 16 18 2
C3-Outlaws Baseball (Hanover, Pennsylvania) 2 1 0 7 13 6
C1-Bradley Eagles Academic Showcase (Washington, D.C.) 1 2 0 0 8 8
C2-Brooklyn Kings Baseball (Brooklyn, New York) 0 3 0 -23 3 26
Pool D Blue Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D2-Next Level Titans(Opted out of Playoffs) (Bayport, New York) 2 1 0 -1 5 6
D3-Maryland Mudhens 16u(Opted out of Playoffs) (Bel Air, Maryland) 1 1 1 3 8 5
D1-New York X(#5) (Pound Ridge, New York) 1 1 1 -1 8 9
D4-495 Wolfpack 17U - Frozen Ropes(Opted out of Playoffs) (Smithtown, New York) 0 1 2 -1 2 3
Pool E Blue Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E1-TCP Mustangs(#3) (Bowie, Maryland) 2 0 1 16 21 5
E2-LI Hawks 2 1 0 -2 11 13
E4-Charm City Chop (Towson, Maryland) 1 1 1 2 9 7
E3-Whiz Kids Elite 16U (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 0 3 0 -16 4 20
Pool F Black Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1) (Mount Laurel, New Jersey) 3 0 0 17 17 0
F3-Red Devils 2 1 0 0 10 10
F1-Rawlings A's Prospects (2020) (Gambrills, Maryland) 1 2 0 -4 5 9
F2-Pro Skills 17U Select (Hainesport, New Jersey) 0 3 0 -13 2 15
Pool G Black Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2) (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 3 0 0 15 18 3
G1-Delco Express (Chester Heights, Pennsylvania) 2 1 0 12 18 6
G3-PA Bell Ringers 16U (Berwyn, Pennsylvania) 1 2 0 -13 2 15
G2-MSI 2020 Black (Aston, Pennsylvania) 0 3 0 -14 3 17
Pool H Black Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4) (West Hempstead, New York) 2 0 1 4 8 4
H3-LI Titans Parso (Bayport, New York) 2 1 0 1 6 5
H1-Keystone State Bombers (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania) 1 2 0 1 9 8
H2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars 16U (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 0 2 1 -6 5 11
Pool I Black Bracket
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
I1-Grand Slam Blue Rocks(#3) (Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania) 3 0 0 9 12 3
I6-LI Titans Giaco(#5) (Bayport, New York) 2 1 0 10 15 5
I4-Rockland Pirates (Stony Point, New York) 1 1 1 3 8 5
I2-PA Rebels (Glen Mills, Pennsylvania) 1 2 0 -12 3 15
I3-Li Titans Theiss (Bayport, New York) 0 1 2 -2 6 8
I5-Long Island Elite Petraglia (Syosset, New York) 0 2 1 -8 7 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy 16U
0 7 A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2)
P8 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-Brooklawn 17U
1 3 A4-Delaware Diamonds
P2 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy 16U
0 7 A3-Brooklawn 17U
P9 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2)
8 3 A4-Delaware Diamonds
P15 12:00 PM Neumann University E3-Whiz Kids Elite 16U
1 4 E4-Charm City Chop
P3 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D I1-Grand Slam Blue Rocks(#3)
7 1 I2-PA Rebels
P10 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E I4-Rockland Pirates
5 1 I5-Long Island Elite Petraglia
P17 12:15 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth E1-TCP Mustangs(#3)
7 3 E2-LI Hawks
P18 2:15 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth H1-Keystone State Bombers
7 3 H2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars 16U
P40 4:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy 16U
0 7 A4-Delaware Diamonds
P5 6:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D I2-PA Rebels
0 7 I6-LI Titans Giaco(#5)
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 8:30 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E I3-Li Titans Theiss
2 2 I5-Long Island Elite Petraglia
P29 10:30 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E I2-PA Rebels
2 1 I4-Rockland Pirates
P20 1:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4)
2 3 B3-LI Titans Houghton
P24 1:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Mid Atlantic Show 18U Select
1 1 B4-Baseball U NY
P21 3:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D E1-TCP Mustangs(#3)
13 1 E3-Whiz Kids Elite 16U
P25 3:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E E2-LI Hawks
5 4 E4-Charm City Chop
P22 5:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D F1-Rawlings A's Prospects (2020)
2 5 F3-Red Devils
P26 5:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E F2-Pro Skills 17U Select
0 7 F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1)
P23 7:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-Bradley Eagles Academic Showcase
6 1 C2-Brooklyn Kings Baseball
P27 7:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C3-Outlaws Baseball
1 3 C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1)
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4)
3 1 B4-Baseball U NY
P45 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E H2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars 16U
2 2 H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4)
P31 9:00 AM Neumann University F1-Rawlings A's Prospects (2020)
0 3 F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1)
P37 9:40 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-Bradley Eagles Academic Showcase
1 4 C3-Outlaws Baseball
P46 9:40 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C2-Brooklyn Kings Baseball
0 12 C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1)
P32 10:40 AM Neumann University F2-Pro Skills 17U Select
1 5 F3-Red Devils
P38 11:20 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D I5-Long Island Elite Petraglia
4 8 I6-LI Titans Giaco(#5)
P47 11:20 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4)
4 0 B2-Mid Atlantic Show 18U Select
P33 12:20 PM Neumann University H3-LI Titans Parso
1 4 H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4)
P39 1:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-Bradley Eagles Academic Showcase
1 3 C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1)
P48 1:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C2-Brooklyn Kings Baseball
2 8 C3-Outlaws Baseball
P34 2:00 PM Neumann University H1-Keystone State Bombers
1 3 H3-LI Titans Parso
P35 2:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B2-Mid Atlantic Show 18U Select
3 1 B3-LI Titans Houghton
P49 2:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2)
3 2 A3-Brooklawn 17U
P41 4:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D G1-Delco Express
6 1 G2-MSI 2020 Black
P50 4:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E G3-PA Bell Ringers 16U
0 4 G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2)
P42 6:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D D3-Maryland Mudhens 16u(Opted out of Playoffs)
0 0 D4-495 Wolfpack 17U - Frozen Ropes(Opted out of Playoffs)
P51 6:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E I3-Li Titans Theiss
2 2 I4-Rockland Pirates
P43 7:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D E1-TCP Mustangs(#3)
1 1 E4-Charm City Chop
P52 7:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E E2-LI Hawks
3 2 E3-Whiz Kids Elite 16U
P44 9:10 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D D1-New York X(#5)
2 8 D3-Maryland Mudhens 16u(Opted out of Playoffs)
P53 9:10 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E D2-Next Level Titans(Opted out of Playoffs)
2 1 D4-495 Wolfpack 17U - Frozen Ropes(Opted out of Playoffs)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P54 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D G1-Delco Express
11 1 G3-PA Bell Ringers 16U
P59 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E G2-MSI 2020 Black
2 10 G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2)
P64 8:00 AM Neumann University I1-Grand Slam Blue Rocks(#3)
4 2 I3-Li Titans Theiss
P55 9:40 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D D1-New York X(#5)
1 1 D4-495 Wolfpack 17U - Frozen Ropes(Opted out of Playoffs)
P60 9:40 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E D2-Next Level Titans(Opted out of Playoffs)
3 0 D3-Maryland Mudhens 16u(Opted out of Playoffs)
P65 9:40 AM Neumann University H1-Keystone State Bombers
1 2 H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4)
P56 11:20 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D G2-MSI 2020 Black
0 1 G3-PA Bell Ringers 16U
P61 11:20 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E H2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars 16U
0 2 H3-LI Titans Parso
P66 11:20 AM Neumann University G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2)
4 1 G1-Delco Express
P57 1:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D I1-Grand Slam Blue Rocks(#3)
1 0 I6-LI Titans Giaco(#5)
P62 1:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E F1-Rawlings A's Prospects (2020)
3 1 F2-Pro Skills 17U Select
P67 1:00 PM Neumann University D1-New York X(#5)
5 0 D2-Next Level Titans(Opted out of Playoffs)
P58 2:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B3-LI Titans Houghton
1 2 B4-Baseball U NY
P63 2:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E F3-Red Devils
0 7 F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1)
B1 4:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4)
2 1 D1-New York X(#5)
B5 4:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4)
2 0 I6-LI Titans Giaco(#5)
B3 6:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1)
4 1 [4] B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4)
B7 6:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1)
1 0 [4] H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4)
B2 7:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2)
3 1 E1-TCP Mustangs(#3)
B6 7:40 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2)
1 0 I1-Grand Slam Blue Rocks(#3)
B4 9:10 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D [1] C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1)
1 3 [2] A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2)
B8 9:10 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E [1] F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1)
1 2 [2] G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2)

Bracket

[2] A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2)
Champion
[2] G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2)
Champion
A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2) - 3
B2 - Sun 7/14 7:40PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
E1-TCP Mustangs(#3) - 1
[1] C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1) - 1
B4 - Sun 7/14 9:10PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
[2] A2-PA Bell Ringers(#2) - 3
C4-LI Body Armor Titans(#1) - 4
B3 - Sun 7/14 6:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
[4] B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4) - 1
B1-Diamond Spikes 17(#4) - 2
B1 - Sun 7/14 4:20PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
D1-New York X(#5) - 1
G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2) - 1
B6 - Sun 7/14 7:40PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
I1-Grand Slam Blue Rocks(#3) - 0
[1] F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1) - 1
B8 - Sun 7/14 9:10PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
[2] G4-Anderson Monarchs(#2) - 2
F4-Tri State Arsenal National (#1) - 1
B7 - Sun 7/14 6:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
[4] H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4) - 0
H4-Long Island Storm 18U(#4) - 2
B5 - Sun 7/14 4:20PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
I6-LI Titans Giaco(#5) - 0