Lacrosse

High School Division

2019 Lone Star Shootout

Nov 16 - 17, 2019
Lewisville, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Parrot Heads

High School Division Champion

Sat Nov 16, 2019 - Sun Nov 17, 2019

Pool Standings

HS Pool
Team W L T P
GA
Allen High School Varsity (Allen, TX) 3 0 0 10 2
Parrot Heads (Dallas, TX) 3 0 0 9 5
Chaos HS White (Frisco, TX) 3 0 0 9 7
Sidewinder Lacrosse (The Woodlands, TX) 2 1 0 6 14
Texas United V (The Colony, TX) 2 1 0 6 12
Impulse Varsity (tulsa, 3563) 1 2 0 3 23
Flower Mound Lacrosse (Flower Mound, TX) 1 2 0 3 19
Deer Creek Lacrosse (Edmond, ok) 0 3 0 0 25
Fort Worth Lacrosse (Fort Worth, Texas) 0 3 0 0 31
RoadRunner Lacrosse (NW, Arkansas) 0 3 0 0 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 01 Allen High School Varsity
9 0 Impulse Varsity
P2 9:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 02 Sidewinder Lacrosse
11 4 Fort Worth Lacrosse
P3 9:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 03 LaxKong RoadRunner Lacrosse
4 14 Texas United V
P4 9:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 04 Flower Mound Lacrosse
2 11 Parrot Heads
P5 9:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 05 Chaos HS White
9 1 Deer Creek Lacrosse
P6 11:30 AM Railroad Park - Field 01 Chaos HS White
4 3 Sidewinder Lacrosse
P7 11:30 AM Railroad Park - Field 02 Allen High School Varsity
12 1 RoadRunner Lacrosse
P8 11:30 AM Railroad Park - Field 03 LaxKong Fort Worth Lacrosse
1 10 Texas United V
P9 11:30 AM Railroad Park - Field 04 Parrot Heads
10 1 Impulse Varsity
P10 11:30 AM Railroad Park - Field 05 Flower Mound Lacrosse
8 3 Deer Creek Lacrosse
P11 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 01 RoadRunner Lacrosse
3 8 Chaos HS White
P12 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 02 Texas United V
6 7 Sidewinder Lacrosse
P13 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 03 LaxKong Fort Worth Lacrosse
1 10 Allen High School Varsity
P14 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 04 Flower Mound Lacrosse
4 5 Impulse Varsity
P15 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 05 Deer Creek Lacrosse
2 8 Parrot Heads
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 02 [7] Flower Mound Lacrosse
11 4 [10] RoadRunner Lacrosse
B17 9:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 04 [8] Deer Creek Lacrosse
4 2 [9] Fort Worth Lacrosse
B18 11:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 01 [4] Sidewinder Lacrosse
4 3 [5] Texas United V
B19 11:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 02 [3] Chaos HS White
4 6 [6] Impulse Varsity
B20 11:00 AM Railroad Park - Field 04 Flower Mound Lacrosse
1 0 Deer Creek Lacrosse
B21 1:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 01 Sidewinder Lacrosse
3 8 [1] Allen High School Varsity
B22 1:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 02 Impulse Varsity
2 13 [2] Parrot Heads
B23 3:00 PM Railroad Park - Field 03 LaxKong Allen High School Varsity
1 8 Parrot Heads

Bracket

[2] Parrot Heads
Champion
[7] Flower Mound Lacrosse
Consolation Winner
[4] Sidewinder Lacrosse - 4
B18 - Sun 11/17 11:00AM Railroad Park - Field 01
[5] Texas United V - 3
[3] Chaos HS White - 4
B19 - Sun 11/17 11:00AM Railroad Park - Field 02
[6] Impulse Varsity - 6
Sidewinder Lacrosse - 3
B21 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM Railroad Park - Field 01
[1] Allen High School Varsity - 8
Impulse Varsity - 2
B22 - Sun 11/17 1:00PM Railroad Park - Field 02
[2] Parrot Heads - 13
Allen High School Varsity - 1
B23 - Sun 11/17 3:00PM Railroad Park - Field 03 LaxKong
Parrot Heads - 8
[7] Flower Mound Lacrosse - 11
B16 - Sun 11/17 9:00AM Railroad Park - Field 02
[10] RoadRunner Lacrosse - 4
[8] Deer Creek Lacrosse - 4
B17 - Sun 11/17 9:00AM Railroad Park - Field 04
[9] Fort Worth Lacrosse - 2
Flower Mound Lacrosse - 1
B20 - Sun 11/17 11:00AM Railroad Park - Field 04
Deer Creek Lacrosse - 0