Basketball

Boys - 10th

BEAST of the East Present by Zero Gravity

Oct 5 - 6, 2019
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Boston Panthers Elite

Boys - 10th Champion

Sat Oct 5, 2019 - Sun Oct 6, 2019

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bay State Jaguars - Doner 3 0 53 186 107
Mass Rivals Gold - Vin 2 1 21 166 135
NE Rivals - Henderson 1 2 -28 144 177
RI Elite 0 3 -46 103 180
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Crotty 3 0 39 113 74
Team Sims 2 1 19 131 112
Team Spartans 2022 Regional - Oris 1 2 2 121 119
MV Hoop Stars 0 3 -60 0 60
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Bennett 3 0 11 156 145
ASA - Swain 2 1 26 165 139
Mass Rivals Blue - Vin 1 2 11 169 152
BSS Express 0 3 -48 116 170
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Panthers Elite 3 0 60 188 89
HST - Ward 2 1 8 156 157
Team Sims 2022/2023 1 2 -8 170 166
ASA West - Foley 0 3 -60 83 185
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Rivals SEMA - Batista 3 0 39 181 140
Middlesex Magic - Walch* 3 0 26 114 88
ASA - Markus 2 1 15 129 114
Team Saints 2 1 10 134 126
EVOelite Nat'l SC Silver (RB) 1 2 -9 142 151
Expressions South Coast 0 3 -36 125 161
DB Gladiators - Myke 0 3 -40 96 136

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 7:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 MV Hoop Stars
0 20 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P1 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 BSS Express
34 54 ASA - Swain
P2 8:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Mass Rivals Blue - Vin
51 53 Middlesex Magic - Bennett
P29 8:00 AM The U - Court 6 Middlesex Magic - Walch
34 32 ASA - Markus
P4 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Mass Rivals Gold - Vin
55 25 RI Elite
P5 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Bennett
49 48 ASA - Swain
P6 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 BSS Express
36 62 Mass Rivals Blue - Vin
P31 10:00 AM The U - Court 5 DB Gladiators - Myke
25 45 Middlesex Magic - Walch
P7 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 RI Elite
53 59 NE Rivals - Henderson
P8 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Bay State Jaguars - Doner
60 47 Mass Rivals Gold - Vin
P30 12:00 PM The U - Court 3 ASA - Markus
42 39 DB Gladiators - Myke
P3 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Bay State Jaguars - Doner
60 35 NE Rivals - Henderson
P20 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 HST - Ward
60 32 ASA West - Foley
P32 3:00 PM The U - Court 6 NE Rivals SEMA - Batista
56 34 Team Saints
P22 5:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Team Spartans 2022 Regional - Oris
34 48 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P27 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 ASA West - Foley
30 72 Team Sims 2022/2023
P33 5:00 PM The U - Court 6 Team Saints
51 38 Expressions South Coast
P11 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
45 40 Team Sims
P12 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Team Spartans 2022 Regional - Oris
20 0 MV Hoop Stars
P28 7:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Boston Panthers Elite
66 29 HST - Ward
P34 7:00 PM The U - Court 7 EVOelite Nat'l SC Silver (RB)
56 70 NE Rivals SEMA - Batista
P19 9:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Boston Panthers Elite
69 39 Team Sims 2022/2023
P21 9:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Team Sims
20 0 MV Hoop Stars
P35 9:00 PM The U - Court 6 EVOelite Nat'l SC Silver (RB)
55 46 Expressions South Coast
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 9:00 AM The U - Court 7 DB Gladiators - Myke
32 49 Team Saints
P23 10:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 ASA - Swain
63 56 Mass Rivals Blue - Vin
P39 10:00 AM The U - Court 3 EVOelite Nat'l SC Silver (RB)
31 35 Middlesex Magic - Walch
P10 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Team Spartans 2022 Regional - Oris
67 71 Team Sims
P24 11:00 AM The U - Court 1 BSS Express
46 54 Middlesex Magic - Bennett
P37 12:00 PM The U - Court 3 ASA - Markus
55 41 Expressions South Coast
P17 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Bay State Jaguars - Doner
66 25 RI Elite
P18 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 NE Rivals - Henderson
50 64 Mass Rivals Gold - Vin
P26 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Boston Panthers Elite
53 21 ASA West - Foley
P36 1:00 PM The U - Court 5 Middlesex Magic - Walch*
50 55 NE Rivals SEMA - Batista
B13 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 [1] Bay State Jaguars - Doner
61 50 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P25 3:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Team Sims 2022/2023
59 67 HST - Ward
B17 4:00 PM The U - Court 1 [1] NE Rivals SEMA - Batista
59 53 [2] Middlesex Magic - Walch
B16 5:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 3 [1] Middlesex Magic - Bennett
39 50 [1] Boston Panthers Elite

Bracket

[1] Bay State Jaguars - Doner
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
[1] NE Rivals SEMA - Batista
Champion
[1] Bay State Jaguars - Doner - 61
B13 - Sun 10/6 3:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 50
[1] Middlesex Magic - Bennett - 39
B16 - Sun 10/6 5:00PM Taunton High School - Court 3
[1] Boston Panthers Elite - 50
[1] NE Rivals SEMA - Batista - 59
B17 - Sun 10/6 4:00PM The U - Court 1
[2] Middlesex Magic - Walch - 53