Basketball

Boys - Var

BEAST of the East Present by Zero Gravity

Oct 5 - 6, 2019
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ASA - Markus

Boys - Var Champion

Sat Oct 5, 2019 - Sun Oct 6, 2019

Pool Standings

American Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cobras 1 3 0 48 186 137
Middlesex Magic - Lambros 2 1 22 176 153
Team Sims 1 2 -30 165 196
Mass Rivals White - Vin 0 3 -40 163 204
American Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Select - Smith 3 0 26 232 206
Boston Bobcats 11th - Cary 1 2 0 210 210
Prodigy Basketball 17U 1 2 -13 204 217
NE Rivals - Wilner 1 2 -13 210 223
American Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Crotty 3 0 60 196 102
Mass Premier - Introni I 2 1 20 157 131
NE Rivals SEMA - Armstrong 1 2 -27 147 180
One Dream Basketball - Lakin 0 3 -53 115 202
American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Elite 3 0 60 161 64
Team Saints 2 1 15 155 152
NE Rivals SEMA - Perry 1 2 -21 132 173
EVOelite Platinum (RB/MW) 0 3 -54 81 140
International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA - Tony 2 1 15 173 158
Mass Raiders 2 1 21 164 140
Boston Bobcats 11th - Jordan 1 2 -11 143 154
Team Sims Robinson 1 2 -25 149 177
International Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA West - Brickley 2 1 34 159 118
DB Gladiators - James 2 1 22 166 140
Worcester Sting 2 1 -7 129 138
Mass Attack - Hayes 0 3 -49 88 146
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Rivals Blue - Vin 2 1 34 158 101
ASA - Markus 2 1 29 151 111
Embargo 2 1 10 145 125
Bridgewater Blazers - Rein 2 1 -11 126 147
BSS Express 1 2 -11 140 155
Middlesex Magic - Bennett 0 3 -51 76 157
National Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm 2022 2 1 20 139 118
Bay State Flight 2 1 20 169 149
Boston Bobcats - Jordan 2 1 -9 163 173
Expressions South Coast 1 2 -4 101 115
NE Rivals - Damon 1 2 -7 118 125
EVOelite Platinum (MW/RB) 1 2 -20 110 120
National Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
National Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HST 3 0 17 142 125
Mass Attack - Louro 2 1 27 146 119
Blazers - Doherty 2 1 12 145 133
Mass Premier - Introni 2 1 2 -2 134 136
Dottin University Basketball 1 2 -16 128 144
Cobras 2 0 3 -38 113 151

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P57 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 DB Gladiators - James
55 59 Worcester Sting
P58 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 ASA West - Brickley
54 29 Mass Attack - Hayes
P7 9:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Blazers - Doherty
55 35 Dottin University Basketball
P8 9:00 AM The U - Court 1 Mass Premier - Introni 2
48 30 Cobras 2
P9 9:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Mass Attack - Louro
37 41 HST
P23 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 ASA West - Brickley
55 33 Worcester Sting
P24 10:00 AM The U - Court 8 Mass Attack - Hayes
31 55 DB Gladiators - James
P4 11:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Mass Attack - Louro
53 35 Blazers - Doherty
P5 11:00 AM The U - Court 2 HST
50 43 Mass Premier - Introni 2
P64 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 BSS Express
60 49 Middlesex Magic - Bennett
P6 1:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Cobras 2
38 48 Dottin University Basketball
P12 1:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 ASA Select - Smith
71 68 Boston Bobcats 11th - Cary
P62 1:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Middlesex Magic - Bennett
14 53 Mass Rivals Blue - Vin
P10 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Mass Rivals White - Vin
63 65 Team Sims
P11 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Cobras 1
50 40 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P21 3:00 PM The U - Court 8 EVOelite Platinum (MW/RB)
52 72 NE Storm 2022
P47 3:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 ASA Select - Smith
83 70 Prodigy Basketball 17U
P63 3:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Mass Rivals Blue - Vin
61 37 BSS Express
P44 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
69 57 Team Sims
P45 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 Mass Rivals White - Vin
54 72 Cobras 1
P46 4:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 NE Rivals - Wilner
73 77 Boston Bobcats 11th - Cary
P67 4:00 PM The U - Court 1 Embargo
46 58 ASA - Markus
P55 5:00 PM The U - Court 8 Expressions South Coast
28 58 EVOelite Platinum (MW/RB)
P72 5:00 PM The U - Court 5 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
64 55 NE Rivals - Damon
P14 6:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 One Dream Basketball - Lakin
29 63 Mass Premier - Introni I
P15 6:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
64 38 NE Rivals SEMA - Armstrong
P25 6:00 PM The U - Court 6 Team Sims Robinson
61 58 ASA - Tony
P26 6:00 PM The U - Court 5 Boston Bobcats 11th - Jordan
44 47 Mass Raiders
P65 6:00 PM The U - Court 1 Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
52 49 ASA - Markus
P13 7:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Prodigy Basketball 17U
68 69 NE Rivals - Wilner
P16 7:00 PM The U - Court 8 EVOelite Platinum (RB/MW)
38 63 Team Saints
P17 7:00 PM The U - Court 5 RI Elite
71 31 NE Rivals SEMA - Perry
P54 7:00 PM The U - Court 6 NE Storm 2022
67 46 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
P73 7:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Expressions South Coast
53 57 Bay State Flight
P31 8:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Mass Premier - Introni I
34 62 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P32 8:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 One Dream Basketball - Lakin
56 69 NE Rivals SEMA - Armstrong
P42 8:00 PM The U - Court 6 ASA - Tony
57 41 Boston Bobcats 11th - Jordan
P43 8:00 PM The U - Court 5 Team Sims Robinson
38 61 Mass Raiders
P66 8:00 PM The U - Court 1 Embargo
54 24 Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
P20 9:00 PM The U - Court 3 Bay State Flight
61 43 NE Rivals - Damon
P33 9:00 PM The U - Court 8 Team Saints
33 70 RI Elite
P34 9:00 PM The U - Court 5 EVOelite Platinum (RB/MW)
43 57 NE Rivals SEMA - Perry
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 8:00 AM The U - Court 3 Expressions South Coast
20 0 NE Storm 2022
P51 8:00 AM The U - Court 8 EVOelite Platinum (RB/MW)
0 20 RI Elite
P29 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Boston Bobcats 11th - Cary
65 66 Prodigy Basketball 17U
P40 9:00 AM The U - Court 4 Worcester Sting
37 28 Mass Attack - Hayes
P48 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 NE Rivals SEMA - Armstrong
40 60 Mass Premier - Introni I
P68 9:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Embargo
45 43 BSS Express
P69 10:00 AM The U - Court 1 ASA - Markus
44 13 Middlesex Magic - Bennett
P49 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 One Dream Basketball - Lakin
30 70 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P50 11:00 AM The U - Court 7 NE Rivals SEMA - Perry
44 59 Team Saints
P60 11:00 AM The U - Court 2 Team Sims Robinson
50 58 Boston Bobcats 11th - Jordan
P70 11:00 AM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
50 44 Mass Rivals Blue - Vin
P27 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Team Sims
43 64 Cobras 1
P28 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Mass Rivals White - Vin
46 67 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P30 12:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 ASA Select - Smith
78 68 NE Rivals - Wilner
P59 12:00 PM The U - Court 1 Mass Raiders
56 58 ASA - Tony
P37 1:00 PM The U - Court 7 NE Rivals - Damon
20 0 EVOelite Platinum (MW/RB)
P41 1:00 PM The U - Court 3 ASA West - Brickley
50 56 DB Gladiators - James
P71 1:00 PM The U - Court 6 Bay State Flight
51 53 Boston Bobcats - Jordan
B1 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 [1] Cobras 1
55 72 [1] Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P1 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Blazers - Doherty
55 45 Cobras 2
B2 2:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 [1] ASA Select - Smith
46 62 [1] RI Elite
P2 3:00 PM The U - Court 7 Dottin University Basketball
45 51 HST
P3 3:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Mass Premier - Introni 2
43 56 Mass Attack - Louro
B3 4:00 PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
66 71 RI Elite
B7 4:00 PM Taunton High School - Court 1 Bridgewater Blazers - Rein
39 54 [2] ASA - Markus
B8 4:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 [1] ASA West - Brickley
61 47 [1] ASA - Tony
B4 5:00 PM The U - Court 8 Mass Attack - Louro
63 47 Bay State Flight
B5 5:00 PM The U - Court 7 HST
60 41 Blazers - Doherty
B6 6:00 PM The U - Court 7 Mass Attack - Louro
65 52 HST

Bracket

[1] RI Elite
Champion
[2] Mass Attack - Louro
Champion
[2] ASA - Markus
Champion
[1] ASA West - Brickley
Champion
[1] Cobras 1 - 55
B1 - Sun 10/6 2:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
[1] Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 72
[1] ASA Select - Smith - 46
B2 - Sun 10/6 2:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5
[1] RI Elite - 62
Middlesex Magic - Crotty - 66
B3 - Sun 10/6 4:00PM Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1
RI Elite - 71
Mass Attack - Louro - 63
B4 - Sun 10/6 5:00PM The U - Court 8
Bay State Flight - 47
HST - 60
B5 - Sun 10/6 5:00PM The U - Court 7
Blazers - Doherty - 41
Mass Attack - Louro - 65
B6 - Sun 10/6 6:00PM The U - Court 7
HST - 52
Bridgewater Blazers - Rein - 39
B7 - Sun 10/6 4:00PM Taunton High School - Court 1
[2] ASA - Markus - 54
[1] ASA West - Brickley - 61
B8 - Sun 10/6 4:00PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4
[1] ASA - Tony - 47