Lacrosse

Tournament Note

***Boys' schedule updated 9 a.m. 10/10***
***Girls' schedule updated 8 a.m. 10/11***

High School

2019 Texas Lax Festival I Presented by Bitter Lacrosse

Oct 12 - 13, 2019
Round Rock, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Texas Legacy Green

High School Champion

Sat Oct 12, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Texas United HS 2 3 0 0 9 15 27 8
Texas Legacy Green 3 0 0 9 12 25 10
Klein Lacrosse Club 2 1 0 6 2 13 11
Austin Elite 2023 2 1 0 6 4 20 16
OK United HS 2 1 0 6 3 19 16
Edmond Huskies 1 2 0 3 1 13 12
Reagan Lacrosse Club HS Boys 1 2 0 3 -4 16 20
Groove Lacrosse 0 2 1 1 -11 11 22
Texas Legacy White 0 2 1 1 -11 11 26
Round Rock Dragon Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 -11 11 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM RRMC - Field 9 Klein Lacrosse Club
4 5 OK United HS
P2 9:00 AM RRMC - Field 10 Texas Legacy Green
12 2 Round Rock Dragon Lacrosse
P3 9:50 AM RRMC - Field 9 Texas Legacy White
0 11 Texas United HS 2
P4 9:50 AM RRMC - Field 10 Reagan Lacrosse Club HS Boys
4 6 Austin Elite 2023
P5 10:40 AM RRMC - Field 9 Edmond Huskies
2 4 Klein Lacrosse Club
P6 10:40 AM RRMC - Field 10 OK United HS
8 5 Round Rock Dragon Lacrosse
P7 11:30 AM RRMC - Field 9 Groove Lacrosse
5 5 Texas Legacy White
P8 11:30 AM RRMC - Field 10 Texas United HS 2
6 4 Austin Elite 2023
P9 12:20 PM RRMC - Field 9 Texas Legacy Green
6 2 Edmond Huskies
P10 12:20 PM RRMC - Field 10 Round Rock Dragon Lacrosse
4 5 Klein Lacrosse Club
P11 1:10 PM RRMC - Field 9 Reagan Lacrosse Club HS Boys
8 4 Groove Lacrosse
P12 1:10 PM RRMC - Field 10 Austin Elite 2023
10 6 Texas Legacy White
P13 2:00 PM RRMC - Field 10 Texas Legacy Green
7 6 OK United HS
P14 2:50 PM RRMC - Field 10 Reagan Lacrosse Club HS Boys
4 10 Texas United HS 2
P15 2:50 PM RRMC - Field 9 Groove Lacrosse
2 9 Edmond Huskies
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM RRMC - Field 7 [8] Groove Lacrosse
4 4 [10] Round Rock Dragon Lacrosse
B17 9:50 AM RRMC - Field 9 [1] Texas United HS 2
7 5 [4] Austin Elite 2023
B18 9:50 AM RRMC - Field 10 [2] Texas Legacy Green
6 2 [3] Klein Lacrosse Club
B19 9:50 AM RRMC - Field 7 [5] OK United HS
7 5 [6] Edmond Huskies
B20 9:50 AM RRMC - Field 8 [7] Reagan Lacrosse Club HS Boys
12 11 [9] Texas Legacy White
B21 11:30 AM RRMC - Field 7 [1] Texas United HS 2
2 3 [2] Texas Legacy Green
B22 11:30 AM RRMC - Field 8 [4] Austin Elite 2023
6 4 [3] Klein Lacrosse Club

Bracket

[2] Texas Legacy Green
[4] Austin Elite 2023
[1] Texas United HS 2 - 7
B17 - Sun 10/13 9:50AM RRMC - Field 9
[4] Austin Elite 2023 - 5
[7] Reagan Lacrosse Club HS Boys - 12
B20 - Sun 10/13 9:50AM RRMC - Field 8
[9] Texas Legacy White - 11
[4] Austin Elite 2023 - 6
B22 - Sun 10/13 11:30AM RRMC - Field 8
[3] Klein Lacrosse Club - 4
[2] Texas Legacy Green - 6
B18 - Sun 10/13 9:50AM RRMC - Field 10
[3] Klein Lacrosse Club - 2
[1] Texas United HS 2 - 2
B21 - Sun 10/13 11:30AM RRMC - Field 7
[2] Texas Legacy Green - 3
[8] Groove Lacrosse - 4
B16 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM RRMC - Field 7
[10] Round Rock Dragon Lacrosse - 4
[5] OK United HS - 7
B19 - Sun 10/13 9:50AM RRMC - Field 7
[6] Edmond Huskies - 5