Basketball

Tournament Note

2022 LBAA National Tournament

Boys

LBAA National Tournament of Champions, Turnstone Center, Plassman

Mar 18 - 20, 2022
Ft Wayne, IN
Hotels
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV

Boys Champion

Fri Mar 18, 2022 - Sun Mar 20, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI
46 34 St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH
B3 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Immanuel Silo Crusaders MN
29 53 Zion Lutheran Bobcats MO
B2 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 3 Central Lutheran Cougars IA
26 21 St Peter Patriots MI
B4 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 4 Immanuel Wentzville Eagles MO
45 55 Cross Crusaders IL
B6 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 2 St Paul West Point Eagles NE
48 43 St. John Fraser Eagles MI
B7 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI
59 49 St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL
B5 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 3 Messiah Lutheran Blazers OH
20 36 Concordia Prep Saints MD
B8 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 4 St. Paul's Bears IN
40 55 Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA
B9 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
17 50 St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI
B10 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 2 First Lutheran Cardinals OK
26 51 St. John's Lutheran Royals MN
B12 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 4 St. John's - Crusader's WI
41 40 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
OT
B13 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Trinity Lutheran MI
27 53 Christ Lutheran Tigers NE
B11 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 3 St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN
42 32 Christ Community Chargers MO
B14 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Salem Lutheran Spartans CA
47 42 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
B15 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Emmanuel St Michael Eagles IN
45 19 Christ Lutheran Griffins KS
B16 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI
19 62 Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV
B17 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI
33 19 Central Lutheran Cougars IA
B18 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Zion Lutheran Bobcats MO
40 49 Cross Crusaders IL
B19 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Concordia Prep Saints MD
33 39 St Paul West Point Eagles NE
B20 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI
37 39 Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA
B21 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 1 St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI
61 42 St. John's Lutheran Royals MN
B22 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 2 St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN
31 29 St. John's - Crusader's WI
B23 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Christ Lutheran Tigers NE
57 47 Salem Lutheran Spartans CA
B24 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Emmanuel St Michael Eagles IN
36 51 Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 4 St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH
38 19 St Peter Patriots MI
B36 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Immanuel Silo Crusaders MN
27 39 Immanuel Wentzville Eagles MO
B37 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Messiah Lutheran Blazers OH
36 55 St. John Fraser Eagles MI
B38 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 1 St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL
53 36 St. Paul's Bears IN
B39 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 4 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
46 34 First Lutheran Cardinals OK
B40 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 3 Christ Community Chargers MO
47 54 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
B41 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Trinity Lutheran MI
25 62 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
B42 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Christ Lutheran Griffins KS
41 39 Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI
B43 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Emmanuel St Michael Eagles IN
36 40 St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH
B44 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Salem Lutheran Spartans CA
49 33 Immanuel Wentzville Eagles MO
B45 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 3 St. John's - Crusader's WI
51 39 St. John Fraser Eagles MI
B46 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 4 St. John's Lutheran Royals MN
39 40 St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL
B47 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI
58 20 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
B48 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Concordia Prep Saints MD
48 62 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
B49 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Zion Lutheran Bobcats MO
21 41 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
B50 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Central Lutheran Cougars IA
34 28 Christ Lutheran Griffins KS
B25 5:50 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI
32 42 Cross Crusaders IL
B26 5:50 PM Turnstone - Court 2 St Paul West Point Eagles NE
36 31 Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA
B27 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 3 St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI
46 48 St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN
B28 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Christ Lutheran Tigers NE
32 45 Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV
B51 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 1 St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH
37 55 Salem Lutheran Spartans CA
B52 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 2 St. John's - Crusader's WI
50 23 St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL
B53 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI
56 39 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
B54 8:10 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
41 36 Central Lutheran Cougars IA
Sunday, March 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 3 St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI
54 49 Christ Lutheran Tigers NE
B60 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI
21 45 Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA
B55 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Salem Lutheran Spartans CA
37 36 St. John's - Crusader's WI
2 OT
B56 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 4 Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI
49 48 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
B29 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Cross Crusaders IL
36 26 St Paul West Point Eagles NE
B30 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 3 St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN
32 46 Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV
B61 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 4 Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA
54 59 St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI
B32 12:40 PM Turnstone - Court 3 St Paul West Point Eagles NE
42 50 St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN
B57 12:40 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Salem Lutheran Spartans CA
49 57 Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI
B31 2:00 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Cross Crusaders IL
45 53 Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - Home Team is on Bottom Bracket
CONSOLATION BRACKET
2ND PLACE
Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV
NATIONAL CHAMPION
St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN
3RD PLACE
Cross Crusaders IL
St Paul West Point Eagles NE
4TH PLACE
Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA
6TH PLACE
St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI
5TH PLACE
Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI
CONSOLATION WINNER
Immanuel Wentzville Eagles MO - 45
B4 - Fri 3/18 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 4
Cross Crusaders IL - 55
Zion Lutheran Bobcats MO - 40
B18 - Fri 3/18 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 2
Cross Crusaders IL - 49
Immanuel Silo Crusaders MN - 29
B3 - Fri 3/18 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 2
Zion Lutheran Bobcats MO - 53
Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI - 33
B17 - Fri 3/18 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 1
Central Lutheran Cougars IA - 19
Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI - 46
B1 - Fri 3/18 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 1
St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH - 34
St Paul West Point Eagles NE - 36
B26 - Sat 3/19 5:50PM Turnstone - Court 2
Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA - 31
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 33
B19 - Fri 3/18 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 3
St Paul West Point Eagles NE - 39
Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI - 32
B25 - Sat 3/19 5:50PM Turnstone - Court 1
Cross Crusaders IL - 42
St Paul West Point Eagles NE - 48
B6 - Fri 3/18 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 2
St. John Fraser Eagles MI - 43
St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 42
B11 - Fri 3/18 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 3
Christ Community Chargers MO - 32
Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI - 59
B7 - Fri 3/18 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 1
St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL - 49
St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI - 46
B27 - Sat 3/19 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 3
St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 48
St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 31
B22 - Fri 3/18 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 2
St. John's - Crusader's WI - 29
St. John's - Crusader's WI - 41
B12 - Fri 3/18 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 4
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 40
St. Paul's Bears IN - 40
B8 - Fri 3/18 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 4
Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA - 55
Christ Lutheran Tigers NE - 57
B23 - Fri 3/18 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 3
Salem Lutheran Spartans CA - 47
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 17
B9 - Fri 3/18 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 1
St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI - 50
Central Lutheran Cougars IA - 26
B2 - Fri 3/18 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 3
St Peter Patriots MI - 21
First Lutheran Cardinals OK - 26
B10 - Fri 3/18 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 2
St. John's Lutheran Royals MN - 51
St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI - 61
B21 - Fri 3/18 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 1
St. John's Lutheran Royals MN - 42
Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI - 37
B20 - Fri 3/18 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 4
Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA - 39
Trinity Lutheran MI - 27
B13 - Fri 3/18 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 3
Christ Lutheran Tigers NE - 53
Christ Lutheran Tigers NE - 32
B28 - Sat 3/19 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 4
Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV - 45
St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 32
B30 - Sun 3/20 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 3
Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV - 46
Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI - 19
B16 - Fri 3/18 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 4
Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV - 62
Messiah Lutheran Blazers OH - 20
B5 - Fri 3/18 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 3
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 36
Cross Crusaders IL - 45
B31 - Sun 3/20 2:00PM Turnstone - Court 1
Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV - 53
Emmanuel St Michael Eagles IN - 36
B24 - Fri 3/18 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 4
Faith Lutheran Crusaders NV - 51
Cross Crusaders IL - 36
B29 - Sun 3/20 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 1
St Paul West Point Eagles NE - 26
Emmanuel St Michael Eagles IN - 45
B15 - Fri 3/18 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 3
Christ Lutheran Griffins KS - 19
Salem Lutheran Spartans CA - 47
B14 - Fri 3/18 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 4
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 42
St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI - 54
B33 - Sun 3/20 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 3
Christ Lutheran Tigers NE - 49
Pilgrim Lutheran Crusaders WI - 21
B60 - Sun 3/20 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 1
Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA - 45
Trinity Lutheran Trojans IA - 54
B61 - Sun 3/20 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 4
St. John's Lutheran Cougars WI - 59
St Paul West Point Eagles NE - 42
B32 - Sun 3/20 12:40PM Turnstone - Court 3
St. Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 50
St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH - 38
B35 - Sat 3/19 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 4
St Peter Patriots MI - 19
Christ Community Chargers MO - 47
B40 - Sat 3/19 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 3
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 54
St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL - 53
B38 - Sat 3/19 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 1
St. Paul's Bears IN - 36
Immanuel Silo Crusaders MN - 27
B36 - Sat 3/19 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 2
Immanuel Wentzville Eagles MO - 39
St. John's Lutheran Royals MN - 39
B46 - Sat 3/19 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 4
St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL - 40
Christ Lutheran Griffins KS - 41
B42 - Sat 3/19 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 1
Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI - 39
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 46
B39 - Sat 3/19 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 4
First Lutheran Cardinals OK - 34
Trinity Lutheran MI - 25
B41 - Sat 3/19 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 2
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 62
St. John's - Crusader's WI - 51
B45 - Sat 3/19 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 3
St. John Fraser Eagles MI - 39
Salem Lutheran Spartans CA - 49
B44 - Sat 3/19 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 1
Immanuel Wentzville Eagles MO - 33
Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI - 58
B47 - Sat 3/19 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 2
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 20
Zion Lutheran Bobcats MO - 21
B49 - Sat 3/19 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 3
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 41
Messiah Lutheran Blazers OH - 36
B37 - Sat 3/19 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 2
St. John Fraser Eagles MI - 55
Central Lutheran Cougars IA - 34
B50 - Sat 3/19 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 4
Christ Lutheran Griffins KS - 28
Emmanuel St Michael Eagles IN - 36
B43 - Sat 3/19 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 2
St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH - 40
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 48
B48 - Sat 3/19 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 1
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 62
Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI - 56
B53 - Sat 3/19 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 3
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 39
Salem Lutheran Spartans CA - 37
B55 - Sun 3/20 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 2
St. John's - Crusader's WI - 36
St. John's - Crusader's WI - 50
B52 - Sat 3/19 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 2
St. Paul Lutheran Falcons FL - 23
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 41
B54 - Sat 3/19 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 4
Central Lutheran Cougars IA - 36
St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH - 37
B51 - Sat 3/19 8:10PM Turnstone - Court 1
Salem Lutheran Spartans CA - 55
Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI - 49
B56 - Sun 3/20 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 4
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 48
Salem Lutheran Spartans CA - 49
B57 - Sun 3/20 12:40PM Turnstone - Court 2
Bethlehem Lutheran Badgers WI - 57