Basketball

Tournament Note

2022 LBAA National Tournament

Girls

LBAA National Tournament of Champions, Turnstone Center, Plassman

Mar 18 - 20, 2022
Ft Wayne, IN
Hotels
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX

Girls Champion

Fri Mar 18, 2022 - Sun Mar 20, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 3 First Lutheran Cardinals OK
35 32 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
OT
B4 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 4 Bethany Lutheran Eagles KS
32 19 St Peter Patriots MI
B2 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Concordia Cardinals TX
25 35 Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI
B3 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Zion Lutheran Mustangs MN
25 28 St Peter’s Wildcats IN
B5 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 3 Saint Michael Lutheran Saints FL
38 23 Guardian Lutheran Cougars MI
B6 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 4 Concordia Prep Saints MD
43 39 Shepherd of the Hills Rams TX
B7 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 1 St. John Lutheran Hawks NE
26 20 Immanuel Lutheran Silo Crusaders MN
B8 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
23 29 Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL
B9 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
44 20 King of Grace Knights MN
B10 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 4 St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH
28 31 Holy Cross Crusaders IN
B11 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 1 St. Luke's Lutheran Wildcats FL
27 13 Christ the King Knights MI
B15 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Christ Community Chargers MO
46 24 First Lutheran Cardinals OK
B16 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI
41 39 St Peter’s Wildcats IN
B17 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Grace Lutheran Raiders WI
37 19 Bethany Lutheran Eagles KS
B18 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Saint Michael Lutheran Saints FL
19 39 St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL
B19 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Concordia Prep Saints MD
43 30 St. John Lutheran Hawks NE
B20 5:50 PM Turnstone - Court 1 St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN
36 12 Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL
B21 5:50 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
41 23 Holy Cross Crusaders IN
B22 5:50 PM Turnstone - Court 3 St. Luke's Lutheran Wildcats FL
8 48 Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Concordia Cardinals TX
28 16 Zion Lutheran Mustangs MN
B13 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 3 Immanuel Lutheran Silo Crusaders MN
13 22 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
B14 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 3 King of Grace Knights MN
24 28 St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH
B23 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 3 St. Luke's Lutheran Wildcats FL
8 36 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
B24 12:55 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Concordia Cardinals TX
36 17 Holy Cross Crusaders IN
B25 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL
16 8 St Peter Patriots MI
B26 2:05 PM Turnstone - Court 2 St. John Lutheran Hawks NE
42 30 Guardian Lutheran Cougars MI
B27 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Saint Michael Lutheran Saints FL
31 37 Shepherd of the Hills Rams TX
B28 3:15 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Bethany Lutheran Eagles KS
24 31 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
B29 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 1 St Peter’s Wildcats IN
43 17 St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH
B30 4:25 PM Turnstone - Court 2 First Lutheran Cardinals OK
19 7 Christ the King Knights MI
B31 5:50 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Christ Community Chargers MO
42 25 Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI
B32 5:50 PM Turnstone - Court 4 Grace Lutheran Raiders WI
38 40 St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL
B33 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Concordia Prep Saints MD
27 22 St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN
B34 7:00 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
39 45 Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX
B51 9:20 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE
19 33 Concordia Cardinals TX
B52 9:20 PM Turnstone - Court 2 Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL
12 26 St. John Lutheran Hawks NE
B53 9:20 PM Turnstone - Court 3 Shepherd of the Hills Rams TX
14 28 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
B54 9:20 PM Turnstone - Court 4 St Peter’s Wildcats IN
41 25 First Lutheran Cardinals OK
Sunday, March 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B39 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI
17 34 Grace Lutheran Raiders WI
B40 8:00 AM Turnstone - Court 4 St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN
42 39 Christ Lutheran Comets IL
B55 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 1 Concordia Cardinals TX
33 30 St. John Lutheran Hawks NE
B56 9:10 AM Turnstone - Court 3 Our Shepherd Trojan MI
20 27 St Peter’s Wildcats IN
B35 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 2 Christ Community Chargers MO
38 24 St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL
B36 10:20 AM Turnstone - Court 4 Concordia Prep Saints MD
41 53 Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX
B41 11:30 AM Turnstone - Court 3 Grace Lutheran Raiders WI
37 32 St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN
B38 12:40 PM Turnstone - Court 4 St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL
43 34 Concordia Prep Saints MD
B57 12:40 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Concordia Cardinals TX
47 37 St Peter’s Wildcats IN
B37 3:20 PM Turnstone - Court 1 Christ Community Chargers MO
40 45 Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - Home Team is on the Bottom Bracket
CONSOLATION BRACKET
2ND PLACE
Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX
NATIONAL CHAMPION
Christ Community Chargers MO
St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL
3RD PLACE
Concordia Prep Saints MD
4TH PLACE
St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN
6TH PLACE
Grace Lutheran Raiders WI
5TH PLACE
Concordia Cardinals TX
CONSOLATION WINNER
Bethany Lutheran Eagles KS - 32
B4 - Fri 3/18 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 4
St Peter Patriots MI - 19
Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI - 41
B16 - Fri 3/18 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 1
St Peter’s Wildcats IN - 39
Zion Lutheran Mustangs MN - 25
B3 - Fri 3/18 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 1
St Peter’s Wildcats IN - 28
Christ Community Chargers MO - 46
B15 - Fri 3/18 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 2
First Lutheran Cardinals OK - 24
First Lutheran Cardinals OK - 35
B1 - Fri 3/18 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 3
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 32
Grace Lutheran Raiders WI - 38
B32 - Sat 3/19 5:50PM Turnstone - Court 4
St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL - 40
Grace Lutheran Raiders WI - 37
B17 - Fri 3/18 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 2
Bethany Lutheran Eagles KS - 19
Christ Community Chargers MO - 42
B31 - Sat 3/19 5:50PM Turnstone - Court 3
Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI - 25
St. Luke's Lutheran Wildcats FL - 27
B11 - Fri 3/18 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 1
Christ the King Knights MI - 13
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 43
B6 - Fri 3/18 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 4
Shepherd of the Hills Rams TX - 39
St. John Lutheran Hawks NE - 26
B7 - Fri 3/18 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 1
Immanuel Lutheran Silo Crusaders MN - 20
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 27
B33 - Sat 3/19 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 1
St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 22
St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 36
B20 - Fri 3/18 5:50PM Turnstone - Court 1
Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL - 12
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 41
B21 - Fri 3/18 5:50PM Turnstone - Court 2
Holy Cross Crusaders IN - 23
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 23
B8 - Fri 3/18 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 2
Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL - 29
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 44
B9 - Fri 3/18 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 3
King of Grace Knights MN - 20
Concordia Cardinals TX - 25
B2 - Fri 3/18 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 2
Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI - 35
St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH - 28
B10 - Fri 3/18 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 4
Holy Cross Crusaders IN - 31
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 43
B19 - Fri 3/18 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 2
St. John Lutheran Hawks NE - 30
Saint Michael Lutheran Saints FL - 19
B18 - Fri 3/18 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 1
St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL - 39
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 39
B34 - Sat 3/19 7:00PM Turnstone - Court 2
Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX - 45
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 41
B36 - Sun 3/20 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 4
Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX - 53
Saint Michael Lutheran Saints FL - 38
B5 - Fri 3/18 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 3
Guardian Lutheran Cougars MI - 23
Christ Community Chargers MO - 40
B37 - Sun 3/20 3:20PM Turnstone - Court 1
Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX - 45
Concordia Cardinals TX - 28
B12 - Sat 3/19 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 1
Zion Lutheran Mustangs MN - 16
Christ Community Chargers MO - 38
B35 - Sun 3/20 10:20AM Turnstone - Court 2
St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL - 24
St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 42
B40 - Sun 3/20 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 4
Christ Lutheran Comets IL - 39
Immanuel Lutheran Chargers MI - 17
B39 - Sun 3/20 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 2
Grace Lutheran Raiders WI - 34
Grace Lutheran Raiders WI - 37
B41 - Sun 3/20 11:30AM Turnstone - Court 3
St.Peters Lutheran Lions IN - 32
St. Paul Lutheran Comets IL - 43
B38 - Sun 3/20 12:40PM Turnstone - Court 4
Concordia Prep Saints MD - 34
Immanuel Lutheran Silo Crusaders MN - 13
B13 - Sat 3/19 8:00AM Turnstone - Court 3
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 22
St. John Lutheran Hawks NE - 42
B26 - Sat 3/19 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 2
Guardian Lutheran Cougars MI - 30
King of Grace Knights MN - 24
B14 - Sat 3/19 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 3
St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH - 28
Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL - 16
B25 - Sat 3/19 2:05PM Turnstone - Court 1
St Peter Patriots MI - 8
Concordia Cardinals TX - 36
B24 - Sat 3/19 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 4
Holy Cross Crusaders IN - 17
Saint Michael Lutheran Saints FL - 31
B27 - Sat 3/19 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 3
Shepherd of the Hills Rams TX - 37
St Peter’s Wildcats IN - 43
B29 - Sat 3/19 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 1
St. Paul Lutheran Tigers OH - 17
First Lutheran Cardinals OK - 19
B30 - Sat 3/19 4:25PM Turnstone - Court 2
Christ the King Knights MI - 7
St. Luke's Lutheran Wildcats FL - 8
B23 - Sat 3/19 12:55PM Turnstone - Court 3
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 36
Bethany Lutheran Eagles KS - 24
B28 - Sat 3/19 3:15PM Turnstone - Court 4
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 31
Concordia Cardinals TX - 33
B55 - Sun 3/20 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 1
St. John Lutheran Hawks NE - 30
Shepherd of the Hills Rams TX - 14
B53 - Sat 3/19 9:20PM Turnstone - Court 3
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 28
Immanuel Palatine Bobcats IL - 12
B52 - Sat 3/19 9:20PM Turnstone - Court 2
St. John Lutheran Hawks NE - 26
St Peter’s Wildcats IN - 41
B54 - Sat 3/19 9:20PM Turnstone - Court 4
First Lutheran Cardinals OK - 25
Lincoln Lutheran Warriors NE - 19
B51 - Sat 3/19 9:20PM Turnstone - Court 1
Concordia Cardinals TX - 33
Our Shepherd Trojan MI - 20
B56 - Sun 3/20 9:10AM Turnstone - Court 3
St Peter’s Wildcats IN - 27
Concordia Cardinals TX - 47
B57 - Sun 3/20 12:40PM Turnstone - Court 1
St Peter’s Wildcats IN - 37
St. Luke's Lutheran Wildcats FL - 8
B22 - Fri 3/18 5:50PM Turnstone - Court 3
Prince of Peace Christian Eagles TX - 48