Basketball

Boys - 4th

Battle for the Belt

Oct 26 - 27, 2019
MA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
MABC Bengals

Boys - 4th Champion

Sat Oct 26, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Dan/Rob 3 0 26 125 91
MABC Bengals 2 1 20 121 98
ASA Select - Spinner 2 1 19 125 91
Butler Basketball Club 1 2 15 137 108
Beantowns Finest* 0 3 -60 55 140
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Childs 3 0 16 96 80
NS Blizzard - Burns 2 1 7 85 78
UBTMeerkats 4/5 1 2 -8 86 94
MetroWest Swarm - JJ 0 3 -15 79 94
International Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EVOelite 2028 (TB) 3 0 55 114 56
Scituate Basketball Association 2 1 3 90 89
Supernova - Cogburn 2 1 -7 44 52
Middlesex Magic - Sullivan* 0 0 0 0 0
Mass Saints - Surprenant 0 3 -25 72 97
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DB Gladiators - George 3 0 46 101 51
Mass Saints - Botelho 2 1 -3 77 81
Central Mass Swarm - Carrington 1 2 8 69 60
ASA - Akeem 0 3 -51 49 104
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm - Ryan 2 1 36 105 69
ASA - Moses 2 1 16 111 93
Team Mouse Academy 1 2 -27 89 118
Middlesex Magic - Benevento 1 2 -25 84 109
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats - Terrell 2 1 20 116 96
ASA South - Hester 2 1 10 99 89
Supernova - Stinchfield* 2 1 3 86 83
Blazers Blue 1 2 7 102 87
Dana Barros Elite - Jordan 0 3 -43 54 105

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 ASA - Moses
36 22 Middlesex Magic - Benevento
P2 8:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Team Mouse Academy
15 35 NE Storm - Ryan
P8 9:00 AM H Taunton High School - Court 1 Boston Bobcats - Dan/Rob
41 13 Beantowns Finest
P3 10:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Childs
28 24 NS Blizzard - Burns
P6 10:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 NE Storm - Ryan
34 36 Middlesex Magic - Benevento
P1 11:00 AM I Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 ASA - Akeem
13 34 Central Mass Swarm - Carrington
P4 11:00 AM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 MetroWest Swarm - JJ
29 30 UBTMeerkats 4/5
P7 11:00 AM I Forekicks Taunton - Court 3 Beantowns Finest
21 44 MABC Bengals
P5 12:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 ASA - Moses
57 35 Team Mouse Academy
P7 12:00 PM E The U - Court 4 Mass Saints - Surprenant
12 16 Supernova - Cogburn
P1 1:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Dana Barros Elite - Jordan
19 47 Blazers Blue
P1 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 2 NS Blizzard - Burns
27 22 MetroWest Swarm - JJ
P2 1:00 PM Danvers Indoor Sports - Court 3 UBTMeerkats 4/5
28 31 Middlesex Magic - Childs
P3 1:00 PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 6 MABC Bengals
38 33 ASA Select - Spinner
P3 1:00 PM I Forekicks Taunton - Court 1 Mass Saints - Botelho
31 20 ASA - Akeem
P4 1:00 PM I Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Central Mass Swarm - Carrington
15 21 DB Gladiators - George
P6 2:00 PM Sage School Supernova - Cogburn
17 8 Middlesex Magic - Sullivan*
P5 3:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 EVOelite 2028 (TB)
40 18 Scituate Basketball Association
P5 3:00 PM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 1 ASA South - Hester
35 31 Supernova - Stinchfield
P6 3:00 PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
45 35 Blazers Blue
P2 5:00 PM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 1 Scituate Basketball Association
33 16 Middlesex Magic - Sullivan*
P2 5:00 PM G Wolves Den - Court 1 DB Gladiators - George
41 20 Mass Saints - Botelho
P3 5:00 PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 6 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
43 31 ASA South - Hester
P3 5:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Supernova - Cogburn
11 32 EVOelite 2028 (TB)
P5 5:00 PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 1 ASA Select - Spinner
47 43 Butler Basketball Club
P10 5:00 PM Sage School Dana Barros Elite - Jordan
20 25 Supernova - Stinchfield
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Foxboro Charter School - Court 2 EVOelite 2028 (TB)
42 27 Mass Saints - Surprenant
P2 8:00 AM I Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Supernova - Stinchfield
30 28 Boston Bobcats - Terrell
P4 8:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 Beantowns Finest
21 55 Butler Basketball Club
P5 8:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 ASA - Akeem
16 39 DB Gladiators - George
P6 9:00 AM Foxboro Charter School - Court 1 Mass Saints - Botelho
26 20 Central Mass Swarm - Carrington
P2 10:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 4 Butler Basketball Club
39 40 Boston Bobcats - Dan/Rob
P5 10:00 AM 1 Millworks - Court 4 NS Blizzard - Burns
34 28 UBTMeerkats 4/5
P1 11:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 ASA Select - Spinner
45 10 Beantowns Finest*
P3 11:00 AM 1 Millworks - Court 6 NE Storm - Ryan
36 18 ASA - Moses
P4 11:00 AM I Forekicks Taunton - Court 2 Blazers Blue
20 23 Supernova - Stinchfield*
P4 11:00 AM Foxboro Charter School - Court 1 Mass Saints - Surprenant
33 39 Scituate Basketball Association
P6 11:00 AM 1 Millworks - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Childs
37 28 MetroWest Swarm - JJ
P6 12:00 PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 1 MABC Bengals
39 44 Boston Bobcats - Dan/Rob
P9 12:00 PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 ASA South - Hester
33 15 Dana Barros Elite - Jordan
P4 1:00 PM 1 Millworks - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Benevento
26 39 Team Mouse Academy
B1 2:00 PM F Whitman Hanson - Court 3 [1] Boston Bobcats - Dan/Rob
0 1 [2] MABC Bengals
B6 2:00 PM 1 Millworks - Court 2 [1] Middlesex Magic - Childs
14 43 EVOelite 2028 (TB)
B7 2:00 PM 1 Millworks - Court 3 [1] DB Gladiators - George
44 24 [2] Scituate Basketball Association
B4 4:00 PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 [2] ASA South - Hester
23 30 [1] NE Storm - Ryan
B8 5:00 PM Andover High School - Court 3 [1] EVOelite 2028 (TB)
[1] DB Gladiators - George
B5 6:00 PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 [1] Boston Bobcats - Terrell
28 45 [1] NE Storm - Ryan

Bracket

[2] MABC Bengals
Champion
[1] NE Storm - Ryan
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[2] ASA South - Hester - 23
B4 - Sun 10/27 4:00PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2
[1] NE Storm - Ryan - 30
[1] Boston Bobcats - Terrell - 28
B5 - Sun 10/27 6:00PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2
[1] NE Storm - Ryan - 45
[1] Boston Bobcats - Dan/Rob - 0
B1 - Sun 10/27 2:00PM F Whitman Hanson - Court 3
[2] MABC Bengals - 1
[1] Middlesex Magic - Childs - 14
B6 - Sun 10/27 2:00PM 1 Millworks - Court 2
EVOelite 2028 (TB) - 43
[1] DB Gladiators - George - 44
B7 - Sun 10/27 2:00PM 1 Millworks - Court 3
[2] Scituate Basketball Association - 24
[1] EVOelite 2028 (TB)
B8 - Sun 10/27 5:00PM Andover High School - Court 3
[1] DB Gladiators - George