Basketball

Girls - 7th

Battle for the Belt

Oct 26 - 27, 2019
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Mass Saints

Girls - 7th Champion

Sat Oct 26, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Lady Volts 3 0 51 137 66
Bay State Jags - Rodrigues 3 0 38 117 59
EVOelite 2025 (MM/JM) 1 2 8 101 88
MCW Starz - Corey 1 2 -22 72 119
NEXT 7th - Regan 1 2 -24 77 106
NEX Elite - Russell 0 3 -51 71 137
International Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DB Gladiators - Eric 2 1 -14 91 105
Mass Saints 3 0 43 115 72
MT Elite Ducks Opal 1 2 -4 84 88
RI Breakers 0 3 -25 60 85
International Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Matt 3 0 33 88 55
Central Mass Swarm - Kinne 2 1 39 89 41
Take Charge Gaj 1 2 -12 48 69
NS Blizzard - Jones 0 3 -60 15 75
National Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DB Gladiators - Travis 3 0 33 122 82
Mass Mavericks - Pingeton 2 1 -7 97 111
Mass Elite - Beers 1 2 7 134 118
BDS Black 0 3 -33 85 127
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
O-Zone 7th 3 0 37 141 94
Cape Cod Bulls* 2 1 17 130 113
Lady Rivals - Viselli 1 2 -15 111 134
MT Elite Ducks Sunstone 1 2 -16 99 115
MetroWest Swarm - Joe 0 3 -43 71 117
Universal Teal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Swarm Blue - Ayala 3 0 44 91 45
MT Elite Ducks Moonstone 3 0 40 106 66
EVOelite 2025 (IF/BT) 2 1 12 99 87
Rise Above - Costa 1 2 12 99 83
Central Mass Swarm - Willar 0 3 -51 52 105
Middlesex Magic - Vrej 0 3 -57 41 102

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 6 DB Gladiators - Eric
33 31 RI Breakers
P1 8:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 BDS Black
35 39 DB Gladiators - Travis
P2 8:00 AM E The U - Court 7 Mass Elite - Beers
46 50 Mass Mavericks - Pingeton
P2 8:00 AM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 1 Mass Saints
40 33 MT Elite Ducks Opal
P10 8:00 AM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 3 MT Elite Ducks Sunstone
38 43 Cape Cod Bulls
P1 10:00 AM G Wolves Den - Court 1 RI Lady Volts
55 20 NEX Elite - Russell
P3 10:00 AM E The U - Court 6 Mass Mavericks - Pingeton
36 27 BDS Black
P3 10:00 AM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 2 Rise Above - Costa
24 30 RI Swarm Blue - Ayala
P3 10:00 AM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 1 MT Elite Ducks Opal
29 30 DB Gladiators - Eric
P3 10:00 AM Sage School O-Zone 7th
41 38 Cape Cod Bulls
P4 10:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 DB Gladiators - Travis
45 36 Mass Elite - Beers
P2 11:00 AM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 2 MetroWest Swarm - Joe
26 29 MT Elite Ducks Sunstone
P4 11:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 RI Breakers
11 30 Mass Saints
P1 12:00 PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 6 Cape Cod Bulls
49 34 Lady Rivals - Viselli
P1 12:00 PM Andover High School - Court 3 Central Mass Swarm - Kinne
43 14 Take Charge Gaj
P3 12:00 PM G Wolves Den - Court 1 NEX Elite - Russell
27 40 NEXT 7th - Regan
P4 12:00 PM H Taunton High School - Court 3 RI Swarm Blue - Ayala
35 13 Central Mass Swarm - Willar
P2 2:00 PM 1 Millworks - Court 6 Middlesex Magic - Matt
35 15 NS Blizzard - Jones
P2 2:00 PM G Wolves Den - Court 1 RI Lady Volts
42 17 NEXT 7th - Regan
P4 2:00 PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 3 Lady Rivals - Viselli
53 31 MetroWest Swarm - Joe
P4 3:00 PM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 2 EVOelite 2025 (MM/JM)
28 29 Bay State Jags - Rodrigues
P3 4:00 PM Andover High School - Court 3 NS Blizzard - Jones
0 20 Central Mass Swarm - Kinne
P4 4:00 PM 1 Millworks - Court 6 Take Charge Gaj
14 26 Middlesex Magic - Matt
P7 4:00 PM Sage School Central Mass Swarm - Willar
21 36 MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
P9 4:00 PM G Wolves Den - Court 2 RI Swarm Blue - Ayala
26 8 Middlesex Magic - Vrej
P6 5:00 PM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 2 MCW Starz - Corey
19 44 EVOelite 2025 (MM/JM)
P2 6:00 PM H Taunton High School - Court 1 MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
42 23 Middlesex Magic - Vrej
P1 7:00 PM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 1 Central Mass Swarm - Willar
18 34 EVOelite 2025 (IF/BT)
P5 7:00 PM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 2 Bay State Jags - Rodrigues
51 11 MCW Starz - Corey
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 Mass Mavericks - Pingeton
11 38 DB Gladiators - Travis
P5 9:00 AM F Whitman Hanson - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Vrej
10 34 Rise Above - Costa
P6 9:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 2 O-Zone 7th
46 32 MT Elite Ducks Sunstone
P7 9:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 RI Lady Volts
40 29 EVOelite 2025 (MM/JM)
P6 10:00 AM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 EVOelite 2025 (IF/BT)
22 28 MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
P5 11:00 AM Andover High School - Court 2 Central Mass Swarm - Kinne
26 27 Middlesex Magic - Matt
P7 11:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Lady Rivals - Viselli
24 54 O-Zone 7th
P8 11:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 4 NEXT 7th - Regan
20 37 Bay State Jags - Rodrigues
P9 11:00 AM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 NEX Elite - Russell
24 42 MCW Starz - Corey
P8 12:00 PM F Whitman Hanson - Court 3 Rise Above - Costa
41 43 EVOelite 2025 (IF/BT)
P5 1:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 3 Cape Cod Bulls*
35 14 MetroWest Swarm - Joe
P6 1:00 PM L Forekicks Norfolk - Court 2 MT Elite Ducks Opal
22 18 RI Breakers
P5 2:00 PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 5 BDS Black
23 52 Mass Elite - Beers
P5 2:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 DB Gladiators - Eric
28 45 Mass Saints
P6 2:00 PM Foxboro Charter Elementary School NS Blizzard - Jones
0 20 Take Charge Gaj
B8 2:00 PM 1 Millworks - Court 4 Mass Saints
43 28 Middlesex Magic - Matt
B1 3:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 [2] Bay State Jags - Rodrigues
26 15 [3] EVOelite 2025 (MM/JM)
B6 3:00 PM F Whitman Hanson - Court 3 [2] MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
39 23 [3] EVOelite 2025 (IF/BT)
B3 4:00 PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 5 Middlesex Magic - Matt
28 43 Mass Saints
B4 4:00 PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 [2] Cape Cod Bulls
41 43 [1] DB Gladiators - Travis
B2 5:00 PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 [1] RI Lady Volts
27 48 [2] Bay State Jags - Rodrigues
B7 5:00 PM F Whitman Hanson - Court 2 [1] RI Swarm Blue - Ayala
32 21 [2] MT Elite Ducks Moonstone
B5 6:00 PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3 [1] O-Zone 7th
43 47 [1] DB Gladiators - Travis

Bracket

[2] Bay State Jags - Rodrigues
Champion
[1] DB Gladiators - Travis
Champion
[1] RI Swarm Blue - Ayala
Champion
[1] Mass Saints
Champion
[2] Bay State Jags - Rodrigues - 26
B1 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2
[3] EVOelite 2025 (MM/JM) - 15
[1] RI Lady Volts - 27
B2 - Sun 10/27 5:00PM Thayer Sports Center - Court 2
[2] Bay State Jags - Rodrigues - 48
Middlesex Magic - Matt - 28
B3 - Sun 10/27 4:00PM J Mass Premier Courts - Court 5
Mass Saints - 43
[2] Cape Cod Bulls - 41
B4 - Sun 10/27 4:00PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3
[1] DB Gladiators - Travis - 43
[1] O-Zone 7th - 43
B5 - Sun 10/27 6:00PM E Dana Barros Basketball Club - Court 3
[1] DB Gladiators - Travis - 47
[2] MT Elite Ducks Moonstone - 39
B6 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM F Whitman Hanson - Court 3
[3] EVOelite 2025 (IF/BT) - 23
[1] RI Swarm Blue - Ayala - 32
B7 - Sun 10/27 5:00PM F Whitman Hanson - Court 2
[2] MT Elite Ducks Moonstone - 21
Mass Saints - 43
B8 - Sun 10/27 2:00PM 1 Millworks - Court 4
Middlesex Magic - Matt - 28