Lacrosse

Girls Varsity

Cowboy Cup 2019

Nov 9 - 10, 2019
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Houston Hot Sauce Jalapenos

Girls Varsity Champion

Sat Nov 9, 2019 - Sun Nov 10, 2019

Pool Standings

Red
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Cy-Fair Ironmaidens 3 0 1 21 37 14
Houston Hot Sauce Jalapenos 2 0 2 11 34 19
Westlake Select 2 1 1 6 24 19
Houston Hot Sauce Cayennes 2 1 1 1 24 23
Katy Lady Cavaliers 2 1 1 -1 20 21
Stratford 1 2 1 -9 19 32
Coppell Cowgirls 0 3 1 -8 20 28
RoadRunner Lacrosse 0 4 0 -21 14 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Houston Hot Sauce Cayennes
4 4 Westlake Select
P4 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
12 4 RoadRunner Lacrosse
P1 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls Coppell Cowgirls
7 11 Houston Hot Sauce Jalapenos
P2 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Katy Lady Cavaliers
4 9 Stratford
P11 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls RoadRunner Lacrosse
2 8 Westlake Select
P12 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Houston Hot Sauce Cayennes
3 10 Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
P5 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls Houston Hot Sauce Jalapenos
5 5 Katy Lady Cavaliers
P6 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Coppell Cowgirls
5 5 Stratford
P7 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Westlake Select
2 10 Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
P15 4:20 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls RoadRunner Lacrosse
3 6 Katy Lady Cavaliers
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Houston Hot Sauce Cayennes
10 5 RoadRunner Lacrosse
P9 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls Stratford
2 13 Houston Hot Sauce Jalapenos
P13 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Houston Hot Sauce Cayennes
7 4 Coppell Cowgirls
P14 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls Westlake Select
10 3 Stratford
P10 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls Coppell Cowgirls
4 5 Katy Lady Cavaliers
P16 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field H Girls Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
5 5 Houston Hot Sauce Jalapenos
B1 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Girls [1] Cy-Fair Ironmaidens
7 8 [2] Houston Hot Sauce Jalapenos