Softball

12U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

12U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 28 - 29, 2020
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
NY Diamond Girls- Bielec 3 0 0 6 15 15
Amherst Lightning 07 2 1 0 4 13 11
WNY Revenge 2 1 0 4 12 13
WS Magic Duval 2 1 0 4 3 17
Amherst Lightning 08 2 1 0 4 -4 24
Wheatfield Nitro-Moore 1 2 0 2 -3 20
WS Magic- Wheeler 1 2 0 2 -1 28
Lancaster Heat- Schmidt 1 2 0 2 -7 33
LG Lasers 08 1 2 0 2 -7 36
Hamburg Extreme 0 3 0 0 -21 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Wheatfield Nitro-Moore
13 4 Lancaster Heat- Schmidt
P2 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls- Bielec
21 5 WS Magic- Wheeler
P3 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 LG Lasers 08
6 14 WNY Revenge
P4 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning 07
18 2 Hamburg Extreme
P5 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 WS Magic Duval
7 9 Amherst Lightning 08
P6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lancaster Heat- Schmidt
2 11 NY Diamond Girls- Bielec
P7 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning 08
4 13 LG Lasers 08
P8 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Wheatfield Nitro-Moore
0 10 Amherst Lightning 07
P9 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 WNY Revenge
5 7 WS Magic Duval
P10 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Hamburg Extreme
2 14 WS Magic- Wheeler
P11 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 LG Lasers 08
9 18 Lancaster Heat- Schmidt
P12 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning 07
8 9 NY Diamond Girls- Bielec
P13 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 WS Magic Duval
6 3 Wheatfield Nitro-Moore
P14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 WS Magic- Wheeler
4 5 Amherst Lightning 08
P15 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Hamburg Extreme
0 9 WNY Revenge
Wednesday, July 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] Lancaster Heat- Schmidt
1 0 [9] LG Lasers 08
B2 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [7] WS Magic- Wheeler
1 0 [10] Hamburg Extreme
B3 12:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [4] WS Magic Duval
1 0 [5] Amherst Lightning 08
B4 12:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [3] WNY Revenge
1 0 [6] Wheatfield Nitro-Moore
B5 12:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] NY Diamond Girls- Bielec
1 0 Lancaster Heat- Schmidt
B6 12:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 WS Magic- Wheeler
0 1 [2] Amherst Lightning 07
B7 2:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls- Bielec
9 1 WS Magic Duval
B8 2:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 WNY Revenge
13 5 Amherst Lightning 07
B9 4:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls- Bielec
16 8 WNY Revenge

Bracket

[1] NY Diamond Girls- Bielec
Champion
[4] WS Magic Duval - 1
B3 - Wed 7/29 12:45PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[5] Amherst Lightning 08 - 0
WS Magic- Wheeler - 0
B6 - Wed 7/29 12:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[2] Amherst Lightning 07 - 1
NY Diamond Girls- Bielec - 16
B9 - Wed 7/29 4:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
WNY Revenge - 8
NY Diamond Girls- Bielec - 9
B7 - Wed 7/29 2:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
WS Magic Duval - 1
[3] WNY Revenge - 1
B4 - Wed 7/29 12:45PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[6] Wheatfield Nitro-Moore - 0
WNY Revenge - 13
B8 - Wed 7/29 2:30PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Amherst Lightning 07 - 5
[7] WS Magic- Wheeler - 1
B2 - Wed 7/29 11:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[10] Hamburg Extreme - 0
[8] Lancaster Heat- Schmidt - 1
B1 - Wed 7/29 11:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[9] LG Lasers 08 - 0
[1] NY Diamond Girls- Bielec - 1
B5 - Wed 7/29 12:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Lancaster Heat- Schmidt - 0