Softball

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 10 - 12, 2020
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Clarence Red Devils- Bowman 4 0 0 18 13
Amherst Lightning- Brooks 3 1 0 13 8
NY Diamond Girls- Coons 3 1 0 17 12
LG Lasers- Johel 3 1 0 9 15
NY Inferno 2 2 0 4 27
LG Lasers- Murphy 2 2 0 -2 28
NY Sting 2 2 0 -6 30
USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh 2 2 0 -7 41
Amherst Lightning- Loebel 1 3 0 -5 19
LG Lasers-Hoehman 1 3 0 -8 26
Clarence Red Devils-Sykas 1 3 0 -8 32
USSSA NY Pride- Blue 0 4 0 -25 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 Clarence Red Devils- Bowman
8 4 USSSA NY Pride- Blue
P5 1:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 LG Lasers- Murphy
2 10 LG Lasers-Hoehman
P6 1:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
11 3 NY Inferno
P1 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning- Loebel
6 1 Clarence Red Devils-Sykas
P2 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers- Johel
10 9 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P3 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh
10 12 NY Sting
P10 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 USSSA NY Pride- Blue
5 13 LG Lasers- Murphy
P11 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Clarence Red Devils- Bowman
2 0 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
P12 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 9 LG Lasers-Hoehman
3 10 NY Inferno
P7 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Clarence Red Devils-Sykas
0 11 LG Lasers- Johel
P8 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning- Loebel
7 8 USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh
P9 4:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
9 1 NY Sting
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
9 2 USSSA NY Pride- Blue
P17 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Inferno
4 7 LG Lasers- Murphy
P18 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 LG Lasers-Hoehman
5 12 Clarence Red Devils- Bowman
P13 10:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh
10 9 Clarence Red Devils-Sykas
P14 10:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Sting
5 1 LG Lasers- Johel
P15 10:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
4 0 Amherst Lightning- Loebel
P22 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 USSSA NY Pride- Blue
6 15 NY Inferno
P23 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
2 1 LG Lasers-Hoehman
P24 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 9 LG Lasers- Murphy
4 9 Clarence Red Devils- Bowman
P19 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Clarence Red Devils-Sykas
10 5 NY Sting
P20 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh
1 13 NY Diamond Girls- Coons
P21 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers- Johel
6 1 Amherst Lightning- Loebel
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh
6 2 [9] Amherst Lightning- Loebel
B2 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [5] NY Inferno
12 4 [12] USSSA NY Pride- Blue
B3 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [7] NY Sting
7 0 [10] LG Lasers-Hoehman
B4 9:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [6] LG Lasers- Murphy
16 6 [11] Clarence Red Devils-Sykas
B5 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Clarence Red Devils- Bowman
5 7 [8] USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh
B6 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [4] LG Lasers- Johel
17 2 [5] NY Inferno
B7 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Amherst Lightning- Brooks
2 0 [7] NY Sting
B8 11:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
6 2 [6] LG Lasers- Murphy
B9 1:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh
2 13 [4] LG Lasers- Johel
B10 1:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Amherst Lightning- Brooks
2 15 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
B11 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [4] LG Lasers- Johel
4 11 [3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons

Bracket

[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons
CHAMPIONS
[2] Amherst Lightning- Brooks - 2
B7 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[7] NY Sting - 0
[4] LG Lasers- Johel - 4
B11 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 11
[5] NY Inferno - 12
B2 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[12] USSSA NY Pride- Blue - 4
[7] NY Sting - 7
B3 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[10] LG Lasers-Hoehman - 0
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 6
B8 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[6] LG Lasers- Murphy - 2
[4] LG Lasers- Johel - 17
B6 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[5] NY Inferno - 2
[2] Amherst Lightning- Brooks - 2
B10 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[3] NY Diamond Girls- Coons - 15
[8] USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh - 6
B1 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[9] Amherst Lightning- Loebel - 2
[1] Clarence Red Devils- Bowman - 5
B5 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh - 7
[6] LG Lasers- Murphy - 16
B4 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[11] Clarence Red Devils-Sykas - 6
[8] USSSA NY Pride- Dobosh - 2
B9 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[4] LG Lasers- Johel - 13