Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director at Corner Fields: Ronny Haynes 2057197671
Tournament Director at Morris Fields: Tim Armstrong 2052830557

Tournament Director at Centerpoint Fields: Scott Crooks 2057059452

Online Payment is due before Monday.
Travel request need to be emailed to Dee Black (northlabamabaseball@yahoo.com) on Monday or before the schedule is posted. I cannot keep up with 200+ text messages on Monday. Email works great for keeping track of travel request. This helps me help you!
Pool play schedule is generally posted by Tuesday night 9pm/or wed morning and check back on Thursday night at 9pm for any changes at www.bpaal.com
Park Directions, Park director's cell phone #'s and all tournament info is posted on the schedule at www.bpaal.com
Coaches Info:
1. MUST have a paper roster signed my ALL your parents. You can print one off from our website at www.bpaal.com
2. Must have copy of insurance with you.
3. The Umpires will bring the baseballs and umpire cards.
4. 3 Free coaches passes must sign in at the gate.
5. BPA team trailer will be at some events. Check with Randy and Dianna for special orders!
Look us up on Facebook at Dee Black or Alabama BPA
Twitter: Deeblacktournys or #deeblackbpa
Instagram: deeblacktournaments
Thank you & remember: "Go BPA"
Dee Black
256-710-2388 or northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

12U CP

Buffalo Wild Wings Quarantine Kick OFF Centerpoint/Corner/Morris

Jun 19 - 21, 2020
Birmingham, AL • Morris, AL • Warrior, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Diamond Dawgs (Prattville, AL) 2 0 0 18 2
Fury - Redd (Rossville, GA) 2 0 0 19 3
Tiger Baseball Club 12U (Springville, AL) 2 0 0 23 6
OUTCAST (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 27 9
Alabama Legends 12U (Corner, AL) 1 1 0 7 10
HotShots Baseball (12U) (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 13 12
Dirt Devils (moody, AL) 1 1 0 13 14
Steve Woodard Baseball (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 8 17
Predators 12U (Priceville, AL) 0 2 0 5 10
Browning Baseball (Springville, AL) 0 2 0 6 20
Wolfpack 12U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 8 22
Chiefs Baseball 12U (Gardendale, AL) 0 2 0 2 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 Alabama Legends 12U
0 9 Dirt Devils
P0 9:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5 Chiefs Baseball 12U
2 9 Tiger Baseball Club 12U
P0 9:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6 HotShots Baseball (12U)
8 4 Wolfpack 12U
P0 11:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 Alabama Legends 12U
7 1 Browning Baseball
P0 11:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5 Chiefs Baseball 12U
0 15 Fury - Redd
P0 11:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6 Tiger Baseball Club 12U
14 4 Wolfpack 12U
P0 1:00 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 OUTCAST
14 4 Dirt Devils
P0 1:00 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5 Diamond Dawgs
6 2 Predators 12U
P0 1:00 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6 HotShots Baseball (12U)
5 8 Steve Woodard Baseball
P0 3:00 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 OUTCAST
13 5 Browning Baseball
P0 3:00 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5 Predators 12U
3 4 Fury - Redd
P0 3:00 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6 Diamond Dawgs
12 0 Steve Woodard Baseball
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 [3] Tiger Baseball Club 12U
9 0 [6] HotShots Baseball (12U)
B6 10:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6 [10] Browning Baseball
12 3 [11] Wolfpack 12U
B7 10:00 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5 [9] Predators 12U
9 14 [12] Chiefs Baseball 12U
B1 11:45 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 [4] OUTCAST
1 0 [5] Alabama Legends 12U
B8 11:45 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6 [10] Browning Baseball
[7] Dirt Devils
B9 11:45 AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5 [12] Chiefs Baseball 12U
[8] Steve Woodard Baseball
B3 1:30 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 [4] OUTCAST
[1] Diamond Dawgs
B4 1:30 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5 [3] Tiger Baseball Club 12U
[2] Fury - Redd
B5 3:15 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B10 3:15 PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 6/21 3:15PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B4
[4] OUTCAST
B3 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1
[1] Diamond Dawgs
[4] OUTCAST - 1
B1 - Sun 6/21 11:45AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1
[5] Alabama Legends 12U - 0
[3] Tiger Baseball Club 12U - 9
B2 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 1
[6] HotShots Baseball (12U) - 0
[3] Tiger Baseball Club 12U
B4 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5
[2] Fury - Redd
[12] Chiefs Baseball 12U
B9 - Sun 6/21 11:45AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5
[8] Steve Woodard Baseball
[9] Predators 12U - 9
B7 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 5
[12] Chiefs Baseball 12U - 14
[10] Browning Baseball
B8 - Sun 6/21 11:45AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6
[7] Dirt Devils
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 6/21 3:15PM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B9
[10] Browning Baseball - 12
B6 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM CenterPoint Youth Complex - Field 6
[11] Wolfpack 12U - 3