Volleyball

Tournament Note

Questions please contact ECVC at eastcaspervc@gmail.com.

U12A

2021 Wyoming Super Regionals

May 15 - 16, 2021
Casper, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
GCVC-Jill

U12A Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

U12A Pool 1
Team W L P
SW
SL
ECVC KALEA (CASPER, WY) 3 0 0 6 0
Rage-Dacia (Gillette, WY) 1 1 0 3 3
GCVC-Haleigh (Casper, Wyoming) 1 1 0 3 3
Rawlins U12A-Lauren (Rawlins, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U12A Pool 2
Team W L P
SW
SL
GCVC-Jill (Casper, WY) 3 0 0 6 0
Wheatland Ascend (Wheatland, WY) 2 1 0 4 2
Rose City Netters (LOVELL, WY) 1 2 0 2 4
Wright (Wright, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U12A Pool 3
Team W L P
SW
SL
Douglas 12U - Ewing (Douglas, WY) 3 0 0 6 0
OCVC Lizzie (CASPER, WY) 2 1 0 4 2
CFVC Gold 12 (Cody, WY) 0 2 0 1 5
Rage-Hannah12 (Gillette, WY) 0 2 0 1 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 AM Douglas 12U - Ewing (U12A Pool 3)
GCVC-Jill (U12A Pool 2)
P1 8:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: GCVC-Jill
Wright (U12A Pool 2)
0 2 Rose City Netters (U12A Pool 2)
21-2 21-4
P3 8:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: Rawlins U12A-Lauren
Rage-Dacia (U12A Pool 1)
21-16 14-21
1 1 GCVC-Haleigh (U12A Pool 1)
P6 8:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: CFVC Gold 12
Douglas 12U - Ewing (U12A Pool 3)
21-14 21-15
2 0 OCVC Lizzie (U12A Pool 3)
P2 9:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Wright
GCVC-Jill (U12A Pool 2)
21-17 21-18
2 0 Wheatland Ascend (U12A Pool 2)
P4 9:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: Rage-Dacia
ECVC KALEA (U12A Pool 1)
21-8 21-0
2 0 Rawlins U12A-Lauren (U12A Pool 1)
P5 9:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: OCVC Lizzie
CFVC Gold 12 (U12A Pool 3)
21-15 15-21
1 1 Rage-Hannah12 (U12A Pool 3)
P7 10:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Wheatland Ascend
Rose City Netters (U12A Pool 2)
0 2 GCVC-Jill (U12A Pool 2)
21-15 21-19
P10 10:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: GCVC-Haleigh
Rage-Dacia (U12A Pool 1)
21-9 21-7
2 0 Rawlins U12A-Lauren (U12A Pool 1)
P11 10:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: CFVC Gold 12
Rage-Hannah12 (U12A Pool 3)
0 2 Douglas 12U - Ewing (U12A Pool 3)
21-10 21-8
P8 11:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Rose City Netters
Wright (U12A Pool 2)
0 2 Wheatland Ascend (U12A Pool 2)
21-9 21-12
P9 11:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: Rage-Dacia
GCVC-Haleigh (U12A Pool 1)
0 2 ECVC KALEA (U12A Pool 1)
21-12 21-4
P12 11:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Rage-Hannah12
CFVC Gold 12 (U12A Pool 3)
0 2 OCVC Lizzie (U12A Pool 3)
21-16 21-7
P13 12:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Wright
Wheatland Ascend (U12A Pool 2)
21-10 22-20
2 0 Rose City Netters (U12A Pool 2)
P15 12:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: ECVC KALEA
Rawlins U12A-Lauren (U12A Pool 1)
0 2 GCVC-Haleigh (U12A Pool 1)
21-11 21-15
P18 12:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Rage-Hannah12
CFVC Gold 12 (U12A Pool 3)
0 2 Douglas 12U - Ewing (U12A Pool 3)
21-7 21-13
P14 1:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Wheatland Ascend
Wright (U12A Pool 2)
0 2 GCVC-Jill (U12A Pool 2)
21-3 21-6
P16 1:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: GCVC-Haleigh
Rage-Dacia (U12A Pool 1)
0 2 ECVC KALEA (U12A Pool 1)
21-12 21-19
P17 1:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Douglas 12U - Ewing
OCVC Lizzie (U12A Pool 3)
21-4 21-5
2 0 Rage-Hannah12 (U12A Pool 3)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Gold
Bracket Winner B3
Silver
Bracket Winner B3
Bronze
ECVC KALEA (U12A Pool 1)
B2
OCVC Lizzie (U12A Pool 3)
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B1
Wheatland Ascend (U12A Pool 2)
B2
Rose City Netters (U12A Pool 2)
Douglas 12U - Ewing (U12A Pool 3)
B1 - Sat 5/15 12:00AM
GCVC-Jill (U12A Pool 2)
Rage-Dacia (U12A Pool 1)
B1
GCVC-Haleigh (U12A Pool 1)
Rage-Hannah12 (U12A Pool 3)
B1
Rawlins U12A-Lauren (U12A Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B7
B3
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B4
B3
Bracket Winner B5
CFVC Gold 12 (U12A Pool 3)
B2
Wright (U12A Pool 2)