Volleyball

Tournament Note

Questions please contact ECVC at eastcaspervc@gmail.com.

U12B

2021 Wyoming Super Regionals

May 15 - 16, 2021
Casper, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Wheatland Ascend

U12B Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

U12B Pool 1
Team W L P
SW
SL
ECVC CHRISTINE (CASPER, WY) 2 0 0 5 1
#ADPT Blue (Casper, WY) 2 0 0 5 1
PRVC - Taylor & Hannah (Gillette, WY) 1 2 0 2 4
Rawlins U12B- Taylor (Rawlins, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U12B Pool 2
Team W L P
SW
SL
GCVC- Jamie (Casper, Wyoming) 2 1 0 4 2
Diggin 307-Linck (RIVERTON WY, WY) 2 1 0 4 2
PRVC - Wenett (Gillette, WY) 2 1 0 4 2
Rage-Azia (Gillette, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U12B Pool 3
Team W L P
SW
SL
OCVC Kyla (casper, Wyy) 2 0 0 5 1
SVC-12-Jody (Sheridan, WY) 1 1 0 3 3
Rage-Raegin/Emma (Gillette, WY) 1 1 0 3 3
Rawlins U12B-Bailey (Rawlins, WY) 0 2 0 1 5
U12B Pool 4
Team W L P
SW
SL
Wheatland Ascend (Wheatland, WY) 3 0 0 6 0
GCVC-Kortni (Casper, Wyoming) 1 1 0 3 3
Douglas 12U - Dickau (Douglas, WY) 1 2 0 2 4
#ADPT Red (Casper, WY) 0 2 0 1 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: PRVC - Taylor & Hannah
#ADPT Blue (U12B Pool 1)
21-19 13-21
1 1 ECVC CHRISTINE (U12B Pool 1)
P3 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: Rage-Azia
GCVC- Jamie (U12B Pool 2)
0 2 PRVC - Wenett (U12B Pool 2)
P5 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: OCVC Kyla
SVC-12-Jody (U12B Pool 3)
21-14 19-21
1 1 Rage-Raegin/Emma (U12B Pool 3)
P7 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: Wheatland Ascend
GCVC-Kortni (U12B Pool 4)
18-21 21-5
1 1 #ADPT Red (U12B Pool 4)
P2 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: #ADPT Blue
PRVC - Taylor & Hannah (U12B Pool 1)
21-11 21-17
2 0 Rawlins U12B- Taylor (U12B Pool 1)
P4 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: PRVC - Wenett
Rage-Azia (U12B Pool 2)
0 2 Diggin 307-Linck (U12B Pool 2)
21-7 21-9
P6 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: Rage-Raegin/Emma
Rawlins U12B-Bailey (U12B Pool 3)
2-21 21-16
1 1 OCVC Kyla (U12B Pool 3)
P8 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: GCVC-Kortni
Douglas 12U - Dickau (U12B Pool 4)
0 2 Wheatland Ascend (U12B Pool 4)
21-8 21-18
P9 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: Rawlins U12B- Taylor
ECVC CHRISTINE (U12B Pool 1)
21-19 21-11
2 0 PRVC - Taylor & Hannah (U12B Pool 1)
P11 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: Diggin 307-Linck
PRVC - Wenett (U12B Pool 2)
21-8 21-10
2 0 Rage-Azia (U12B Pool 2)
P13 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: SVC-12-Jody
Rage-Raegin/Emma (U12B Pool 3)
21-8 21-8
2 0 Rawlins U12B-Bailey (U12B Pool 3)
P15 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: Wheatland Ascend
#ADPT Red (U12B Pool 4)
0 2 Douglas 12U - Dickau (U12B Pool 4)
21-17 21-19
P10 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: ECVC CHRISTINE
#ADPT Blue (U12B Pool 1)
21-4 21-10
2 0 Rawlins U12B- Taylor (U12B Pool 1)
P12 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: PRVC - Wenett
GCVC- Jamie (U12B Pool 2)
21-14 21-11
2 0 Diggin 307-Linck (U12B Pool 2)
P14 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: Rawlins U12B-Bailey
SVC-12-Jody (U12B Pool 3)
0 2 OCVC Kyla (U12B Pool 3)
21-14 21-10
P16 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: Douglas 12U - Dickau
GCVC-Kortni (U12B Pool 4)
0 2 Wheatland Ascend (U12B Pool 4)
P17 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: PRVC - Taylor & Hannah
Rawlins U12B- Taylor (U12B Pool 1)
0 2 ECVC CHRISTINE (U12B Pool 1)
21-7 21-10
P19 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: GCVC- Jamie
Diggin 307-Linck (U12B Pool 2)
21-17 21-13
2 0 PRVC - Wenett (U12B Pool 2)
P21 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: SVC-12-Jody
OCVC Kyla (U12B Pool 3)
21-12 21-7
2 0 Rage-Raegin/Emma (U12B Pool 3)
P23 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: GCVC- Jamie
Wheatland Ascend (U12B Pool 4)
21-14 21-11
2 0 #ADPT Red (U12B Pool 4)
P18 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: Rawlins U12B- Taylor
#ADPT Blue (U12B Pool 1)
21-19 21-19
2 0 PRVC - Taylor & Hannah (U12B Pool 1)
P20 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: Diggin 307-Linck
GCVC- Jamie (U12B Pool 2)
21-12 21-16
2 0 Rage-Azia (U12B Pool 2)
P22 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: Rage-Raegin/Emma
SVC-12-Jody (U12B Pool 3)
21-10 21-4
2 0 Rawlins U12B-Bailey (U12B Pool 3)
P24 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: #ADPT Red
GCVC-Kortni (U12B Pool 4)
21-18 21-14
2 0 Douglas 12U - Dickau (U12B Pool 4)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Wheatland Ascend
Bracket Winner B4
PRVC Wennett
Bracket Winner B4
Razor City Rage
GCVC- Jamie (U12B Pool 2)
B1
#ADPT Blue (U12B Pool 1)
ECVC CHRISTINE (U12B Pool 1)
B2
Diggin 307-Linck (U12B Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B1
B3
Wheatland Ascend (U12B Pool 4)
Bracket Winner B3
B5
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B2
B4
OCVC Kyla (U12B Pool 3)
Bracket Winner B8
B4
Bracket Winner B7
GCVC-Kortni (U12B Pool 4)
B2
SVC-12-Jody (U12B Pool 3)
PRVC - Wenett (U12B Pool 2)
B3
Bracket Winner B6
Rage-Raegin/Emma (U12B Pool 3)
B1
PRVC - Taylor & Hannah (U12B Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B12
B4
Bracket Winner B11
Rage-Azia (U12B Pool 2)
B1
Rawlins U12B- Taylor (U12B Pool 1)
#ADPT Red (U12B Pool 4)
B2
Rawlins U12B-Bailey (U12B Pool 3)
Douglas 12U - Dickau (U12B Pool 4)
B3
Bracket Winner B10
Seed 3
B2
Seed 6
Bracket Winner B1
B3
Seed 1
Seed 4
B1
Seed 5
Bracket Winner B3
B5
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B8
B4
Bracket Winner B7
Seed 8
B2
Seed 9
Seed 10
B1
Seed 11
Bracket Winner B2
B4
Seed 2
Seed 7
B3
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B12
B4
Bracket Winner B11
Seed 15
B1
Seed 16
Seed 12
B3
Bracket Winner B10
Seed 13
B2
Seed 14