Volleyball

Tournament Note

Questions please contact ECVC at eastcaspervc@gmail.com.

U14A

2021 Wyoming Super Regionals

May 15 - 16, 2021
Casper, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
#ADPT

U14A Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

U14A Pool 1
Team W L P
SW
SL
ECVC CHRISTI/STEPH (CASPER, WY) 3 0 0 6 0
307 Impact (DOUGLAS, WY) 1 1 0 3 3
307 Fillies - Jessie (Casper, WY) 0 1 0 2 4
Rage- Wendy (Gillette, WY) 0 2 0 1 5
U14A Pool 2
Team W L P
SW
SL
#ADPT (Caser, WY) 3 0 0 6 0
WyoCity Crushers (Casper, Wy) 2 1 0 4 2
OCVC Shannon (CASPER, WY) 1 2 0 2 4
Rawlins U14A-Mckayla (Rawlins, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U14A Pool 3
Team W L P
SW
SL
BHVC (Buffalo, WY) 2 0 0 5 1
307 Fillies Amy (Casper, WY) 2 0 0 5 1
PRVC - Elsa & Bren (Gillette, WY) 1 2 0 2 4
Wright (WRIGHT, Wyoming) 0 3 0 0 6
U14A Pool 4
Team W L P
SW
SL
BHJ 14 Black (Rapid city, SD) 3 0 0 6 0
GCVC-Rally (Casper, Wyoming) 2 1 0 4 2
Wheatland Ascend U14 Black (Wheatland, WY) 1 2 0 2 4
SVC-14-Abby (Sheridan, WY) 0 3 0 0 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: Rage- Wendy
307 Fillies - Jessie (U14A Pool 1)
10-21 21-16
1 1 307 Impact (U14A Pool 1)
P3 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: OCVC Shannon
WyoCity Crushers (U14A Pool 2)
0 2 #ADPT (U14A Pool 2)
21-9 21-10
P5 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: Wright
BHVC (U14A Pool 3)
21-12 21-19
2 0 PRVC - Elsa & Bren (U14A Pool 3)
P7 8:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: BHJ 14 Black
SVC-14-Abby (U14A Pool 4)
0 2 GCVC-Rally (U14A Pool 4)
21-11 21-10
P2 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: 307 Fillies - Jessie
ECVC CHRISTI/STEPH (U14A Pool 1)
21-11 21-15
2 0 Rage- Wendy (U14A Pool 1)
P4 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: WyoCity Crushers
Rawlins U14A-Mckayla (U14A Pool 2)
0 2 OCVC Shannon (U14A Pool 2)
21-15 22-20
P6 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: PRVC - Elsa & Bren
307 Fillies Amy (U14A Pool 3)
21-17 21-10
2 0 Wright (U14A Pool 3)
P8 9:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: SVC-14-Abby
BHJ 14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
21-13 21-12
2 0 Wheatland Ascend U14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
P9 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: Rage- Wendy
307 Impact (U14A Pool 1)
0 2 ECVC CHRISTI/STEPH (U14A Pool 1)
21-18 21-13
P11 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: OCVC Shannon
#ADPT (U14A Pool 2)
21-11 21-5
2 0 Rawlins U14A-Mckayla (U14A Pool 2)
P13 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: BHVC
PRVC - Elsa & Bren (U14A Pool 3)
0 2 307 Fillies Amy (U14A Pool 3)
21-14 21-19
P15 10:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: Wheatland Ascend U14 Black
GCVC-Rally (U14A Pool 4)
0 2 BHJ 14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
21-6 21-16
P10 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: 307 Impact
307 Fillies - Jessie (U14A Pool 1)
21-14 16-21
1 1 Rage- Wendy (U14A Pool 1)
P12 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: Rawlins U14A-Mckayla
WyoCity Crushers (U14A Pool 2)
21-14 21-15
2 0 OCVC Shannon (U14A Pool 2)
P14 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: 307 Fillies Amy
BHVC (U14A Pool 3)
21-17 21-7
2 0 Wright (U14A Pool 3)
P16 11:00 AM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: GCVC-Rally
SVC-14-Abby (U14A Pool 4)
0 2 Wheatland Ascend U14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
21-18 21-9
P17 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: ECVC CHRISTI/STEPH
Rage- Wendy (U14A Pool 1)
0 2 307 Impact (U14A Pool 1)
21-8 21-17
P19 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: WyoCity Crushers
OCVC Shannon (U14A Pool 2)
0 2 #ADPT (U14A Pool 2)
21-9 21-8
P21 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: BHVC
Wright (U14A Pool 3)
0 2 PRVC - Elsa & Bren (U14A Pool 3)
21-14 23-22
P23 12:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: SVC-14-Abby
Wheatland Ascend U14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
0 2 GCVC-Rally (U14A Pool 4)
23-22 21-17
P18 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 1
WT: 307 Impact
307 Fillies - Jessie (U14A Pool 1)
0 2 ECVC CHRISTI/STEPH (U14A Pool 1)
21-11 21-14
P20 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 2
WT: #ADPT
WyoCity Crushers (U14A Pool 2)
21-10 21-11
2 0 Rawlins U14A-Mckayla (U14A Pool 2)
P22 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 3
WT: PRVC - Elsa & Bren
BHVC (U14A Pool 3)
21-16 16-21
1 1 307 Fillies Amy (U14A Pool 3)
P24 1:00 PM Kelly Walsh High School - Court 4
WT: GCVC-Rally
SVC-14-Abby (U14A Pool 4)
0 2 BHJ 14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
21-7 21-11

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
BHVC (U14A Pool 3)
B1
307 Fillies Amy (U14A Pool 3)
ECVC CHRISTI/STEPH (U14A Pool 1)
B2
WyoCity Crushers (U14A Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B1
B3
#ADPT (U14A Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B3
B5
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B2
B4
BHJ 14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
Bracket Winner B8
B4
Bracket Winner B7
307 Impact (U14A Pool 1)
B2
Wheatland Ascend U14 Black (U14A Pool 4)
GCVC-Rally (U14A Pool 4)
B3
Bracket Winner B6
PRVC - Elsa & Bren (U14A Pool 3)
B1
307 Fillies - Jessie (U14A Pool 1)
Rawlins U14A-Mckayla (U14A Pool 2)
B1
SVC-14-Abby (U14A Pool 4)
Rage- Wendy (U14A Pool 1)
B2
Wright (U14A Pool 3)
OCVC Shannon (U14A Pool 2)
B3
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B12
B4
Bracket Winner B11