Volleyball

Tournament Note

Questions please contact ECVC at eastcaspervc@gmail.com.

U14B

2021 Wyoming Super Regionals

May 15 - 16, 2021
Casper, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
ECVC SYDNEY

U14B Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

U14B Pool 1
Team W L P
SW
SL
ECVC SYDNEY (CASPER, WY) 2 0 0 5 1
BHJ 13’s (Rapid city, SD) 2 0 0 5 1
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (Saratoga, WY) 1 2 0 2 4
Rawlins U14B-Brandi (Rawlins, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U14B Pool 2
Team W L P
SW
SL
GCVC-Rissa (Casper, Wyoming) 2 0 0 5 1
BHJ 14 Green (Rapid city, SD) 1 0 0 4 2
Douglas 14U - Allington (Douglas, WY) 1 1 0 3 3
Wheatland Ascend U14 Blue (Wheatland, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U14B Pool 3
Team W L P
SW
SL
WyoCity Crushers (Casper, Wy) 3 0 0 6 0
Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (Hulett, WY) 1 1 0 3 3
OCVC Shayna (Casper, WY) 0 1 0 2 4
ECVC KENNADEE (CASPER, WY) 0 2 0 1 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: BHJ 13’s
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U14B Pool 1)
21-10 21-5
2 0 Rawlins U14B-Brandi (U14B Pool 1)
P3 8:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: GCVC-Rissa
BHJ 14 Green (U14B Pool 2)
21-17 16-21
1 1 Douglas 14U - Allington (U14B Pool 2)
P5 8:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB)
OCVC Shayna (U14B Pool 3)
1 1 ECVC KENNADEE (U14B Pool 3)
P2 9:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: Platte Valley Volleyball Club
ECVC SYDNEY (U14B Pool 1)
21-13 19-21
1 1 BHJ 13’s (U14B Pool 1)
P4 9:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: BHJ 14 Green
Wheatland Ascend U14 Blue (U14B Pool 2)
0 2 GCVC-Rissa (U14B Pool 2)
21-6 21-15
P6 9:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: OCVC Shayna
WyoCity Crushers (U14B Pool 3)
21-11 21-10
2 0 Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U14B Pool 3)
P7 10:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: BHJ 13’s
Rawlins U14B-Brandi (U14B Pool 1)
0 2 ECVC SYDNEY (U14B Pool 1)
21-10 21-6
P9 10:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: GCVC-Rissa
Douglas 14U - Allington (U14B Pool 2)
23-21 21-16
2 0 Wheatland Ascend U14 Blue (U14B Pool 2)
P11 10:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB)
ECVC KENNADEE (U14B Pool 3)
0 2 WyoCity Crushers (U14B Pool 3)
21-8 21-19
P8 11:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: Rawlins U14B-Brandi
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U14B Pool 1)
0 2 BHJ 13’s (U14B Pool 1)
21-14 21-15
P10 11:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: Wheatland Ascend U14 Blue
BHJ 14 Green (U14B Pool 2)
10-21 21-12
1 1 GCVC-Rissa (U14B Pool 2)
P12 11:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: WyoCity Crushers
OCVC Shayna (U14B Pool 3)
21-16 12-21
1 1 Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U14B Pool 3)
P13 12:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: ECVC SYDNEY
BHJ 13’s (U14B Pool 1)
21-17 21-13
2 0 Rawlins U14B-Brandi (U14B Pool 1)
P15 12:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: BHJ 14 Green
GCVC-Rissa (U14B Pool 2)
21-17 21-19
2 0 Douglas 14U - Allington (U14B Pool 2)
P17 12:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: OCVC Shayna
Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U14B Pool 3)
21-13 21-17
2 0 ECVC KENNADEE (U14B Pool 3)
P14 1:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: Rawlins U14B-Brandi
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U14B Pool 1)
0 2 ECVC SYDNEY (U14B Pool 1)
21-14 21-15
P16 1:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: Douglas 14U - Allington
BHJ 14 Green (U14B Pool 2)
21-17 21-8
2 0 Wheatland Ascend U14 Blue (U14B Pool 2)
P18 1:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: ECVC KENNADEE
OCVC Shayna (U14B Pool 3)
0 2 WyoCity Crushers (U14B Pool 3)
21-17 22-20

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Gold
Bracket Winner B9
Bronze
Bracket Winner B6
Silver
Bracket Winner B3
Gold
Bracket Winner B3
Silver
Bracket Winner B3
Bronze
WyoCity Crushers (U14B Pool 3)
B2
BHJ 13’s (U14B Pool 1)
BHJ 14 Green (U14B Pool 2)
B5
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U14B Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B1
ECVC SYDNEY (U14B Pool 1)
B1
GCVC-Rissa (U14B Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B4
B6
Bracket Winner B5
OCVC Shayna (U14B Pool 3)
B8
Rawlins U14B-Brandi (U14B Pool 1)
Douglas 14U - Allington (U14B Pool 2)
B4
Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U14B Pool 3)
Bracket Winner B7
B9
Bracket Winner B8
ECVC KENNADEE (U14B Pool 3)
B7
Wheatland Ascend U14 Blue (U14B Pool 2)
WyoCity Crushers (U14B Pool 3)
B2
BHJ 13’s (U14B Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B1
ECVC SYDNEY (U14B Pool 1)
B1
GCVC-Rissa (U14B Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B7
B3
Bracket Winner B8
ECVC KENNADEE (U14B Pool 3)
B1
Wheatland Ascend U14 Blue (U14B Pool 2)
BHJ 14 Green (U14B Pool 2)
B2
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U14B Pool 1)
Douglas 14U - Allington (U14B Pool 2)
B1
Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U14B Pool 3)
OCVC Shayna (U14B Pool 3)
B2
Rawlins U14B-Brandi (U14B Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B4
B3
Bracket Winner B5