Volleyball

Tournament Note

Questions please contact ECVC at eastcaspervc@gmail.com.

U16A

2021 Wyoming Super Regionals

May 15 - 16, 2021
Casper, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Elevation

U16A Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

U16A Pool 1
Team W L P
SW
SL
BHJ 16 Black (Rapid city, SD) 2 0 0 5 1
GCVC Baylee (Casper, Wy) 2 1 0 4 2
OCVC Jaysie (Casper, WY) 1 1 0 3 3
PRVC - Jess (Gillette, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U16A Pool 2
Team W L P
SW
SL
Rawlins U16A-Aubrey (Rawlins, WY) 2 0 0 5 1
Diggin307 (Riverton, Wy) 1 0 0 4 2
GCVC Driven (Casper, Wy) 1 1 0 3 3
Burns Orange (Cheyenne, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U16A Pool 3
Team W L P
SW
SL
Elevation (Billings, MT) 3 0 0 6 0
Rage- Wilson (Gillette, WY) 2 1 0 4 2
BHJ 16 Green (Rapid city, SD) 1 2 0 2 4
PRVC - Jessica (Gillette, Select) 0 3 0 0 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: GCVC Baylee
PRVC - Jess (U16A Pool 1)
0 2 BHJ 16 Black (U16A Pool 1)
21-16 21-8
P3 8:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: Burns Orange
Diggin307 (U16A Pool 2)
19-21 21-17
1 1 GCVC Driven (U16A Pool 2)
P5 8:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: Rage- Wilson
PRVC - Jessica (U16A Pool 3)
0 2 BHJ 16 Green (U16A Pool 3)
21-13 21-9
P2 9:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: PRVC - Jess
OCVC Jaysie (U16A Pool 1)
0 2 GCVC Baylee (U16A Pool 1)
21-19 21-9
P4 9:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: Diggin307
Burns Orange (U16A Pool 2)
0 2 Rawlins U16A-Aubrey (U16A Pool 2)
21-19 21-17
P6 9:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: PRVC - Jessica
Rage- Wilson (U16A Pool 3)
0 2 Elevation (U16A Pool 3)
21-19 21-19
P7 10:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: GCVC Baylee
BHJ 16 Black (U16A Pool 1)
22-23 21-10
1 1 OCVC Jaysie (U16A Pool 1)
P9 10:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: Rawlins U16A-Aubrey
GCVC Driven (U16A Pool 2)
21-11 21-12
2 0 Burns Orange (U16A Pool 2)
P11 10:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: Elevation
BHJ 16 Green (U16A Pool 3)
0 2 Rage- Wilson (U16A Pool 3)
21-14 21-17
P8 11:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: OCVC Jaysie
PRVC - Jess (U16A Pool 1)
0 2 GCVC Baylee (U16A Pool 1)
21-17 21-12
P10 11:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: GCVC Driven
Diggin307 (U16A Pool 2)
21-10 18-21
1 1 Rawlins U16A-Aubrey (U16A Pool 2)
P12 11:00 AM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: BHJ 16 Green
PRVC - Jessica (U16A Pool 3)
0 2 Elevation (U16A Pool 3)
21-4 21-8
P13 12:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: PRVC - Jessica
GCVC Baylee (U16A Pool 1)
0 2 BHJ 16 Black (U16A Pool 1)
21-16 21-7
P15 12:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: Diggin307
Rawlins U16A-Aubrey (U16A Pool 2)
21-18 21-18
2 0 GCVC Driven (U16A Pool 2)
P17 12:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: PRVC - Jessica
Elevation (U16A Pool 3)
21-19 21-15
2 0 BHJ 16 Green (U16A Pool 3)
P14 1:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 1
WT: BHJ 16 Black
PRVC - Jess (U16A Pool 1)
0 2 OCVC Jaysie (U16A Pool 1)
21-17 21-17
P16 1:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 2
WT: GCVC Driven
Diggin307 (U16A Pool 2)
21-13 21-18
2 0 Burns Orange (U16A Pool 2)
P18 1:00 PM Casper Rec Center - Court 3
WT: BHJ 16 Green
PRVC - Jessica (U16A Pool 3)
0 2 Rage- Wilson (U16A Pool 3)
21-19 21-15

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Gold
Bracket Winner B6
Silver
Bracket Winner B3
Elevation
Bracket Winner B9
Bronze
Bracket Winner B3
BHJ Green
Bracket Winner B3
GCVC Baylee
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B1
Elevation (U16A Pool 3)
B2
Diggin307 (U16A Pool 2)
BHJ 16 Green (U16A Pool 3)
B8
PRVC - Jessica (U16A Pool 3)
Bracket Winner B4
B6
Bracket Winner B5
GCVC Baylee (U16A Pool 1)
B4
GCVC Driven (U16A Pool 2)
Rage- Wilson (U16A Pool 3)
B5
OCVC Jaysie (U16A Pool 1)
BHJ 16 Black (U16A Pool 1)
B1
Rawlins U16A-Aubrey (U16A Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B7
B9
Bracket Winner B8
BHJ 16 Black (U16A Pool 1)
B1
Rawlins U16A-Aubrey (U16A Pool 2)
Burns Orange (U16A Pool 2)
B7
PRVC - Jess (U16A Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B1
Rage- Wilson (U16A Pool 3)
B2
OCVC Jaysie (U16A Pool 1)
Elevation (U16A Pool 3)
B2
Diggin307 (U16A Pool 2)
Burns Orange (U16A Pool 2)
B1
PRVC - Jess (U16A Pool 1)
BHJ 16 Green (U16A Pool 3)
B2
PRVC - Jessica (U16A Pool 3)
GCVC Baylee (U16A Pool 1)
B1
GCVC Driven (U16A Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B7
B3
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B4
B3
Bracket Winner B5