Volleyball

Tournament Note

Questions please contact ECVC at eastcaspervc@gmail.com.

U18

2021 Wyoming Super Regionals

May 15 - 16, 2021
Casper, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Casper Nitro

U18 Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: MVC 18
BHJ 18’s (U18 Pool 1)
21-6 21-9
2 0 SVC-18-Neci (U18 Pool 1)
P3 8:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Wheatland Ascend U18
Rage- Sarah/Cheyenne (U18 Pool 2)
21-7 21-12
2 0 OCVC Courtney (U18 Pool 2)
P5 8:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Wheatland Ascend U18 Black
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U18 Pool 3)
0 2 Rage- Hannah 18 (U18 Pool 3)
21-16 21-10
P2 9:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: SVC-18-Neci
Jackson Elite Volleyball U17 (U18 Pool 1)
0 2 MVC 18 (U18 Pool 1)
21-15 23-22
P4 9:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Rage- Sarah/Cheyenne
Casper Nitro (U18 Pool 2)
21-13 21-8
2 0 Wheatland Ascend U18 (U18 Pool 2)
P6 9:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Rage- Hannah 18
Wheatland Ascend U18 Black (U18 Pool 3)
21-13 21-8
2 0 Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U18 Pool 3)
P7 10:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: BHJ 18’s
SVC-18-Neci (U18 Pool 1)
0 2 Jackson Elite Volleyball U17 (U18 Pool 1)
21-16 21-16
P9 10:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Wheatland Ascend U18
OCVC Courtney (U18 Pool 2)
0 2 Casper Nitro (U18 Pool 2)
21-9 21-8
P11 10:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Platte Valley Volleyball Club
Rage- Hannah 18 (U18 Pool 3)
17-21 21-9
1 1 Wheatland Ascend U18 Black (U18 Pool 3)
P8 11:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: Jackson Elite Volleyball U17
BHJ 18’s (U18 Pool 1)
21-18 22-20
2 0 MVC 18 (U18 Pool 1)
P10 11:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: OCVC Courtney
Rage- Sarah/Cheyenne (U18 Pool 2)
21-13 21-7
2 0 Wheatland Ascend U18 (U18 Pool 2)
P12 11:00 AM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Rage- Hannah 18
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U18 Pool 3)
21-16 22-20
2 0 Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U18 Pool 3)
P13 12:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: BHJ 18’s
MVC 18 (U18 Pool 1)
21-7 21-11
2 0 SVC-18-Neci (U18 Pool 1)
P15 12:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: Casper Nitro
Wheatland Ascend U18 (U18 Pool 2)
0 2 OCVC Courtney (U18 Pool 2)
21-12 21-10
P17 12:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Platte Valley Volleyball Club
Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB) (U18 Pool 3)
0 2 Rage- Hannah 18 (U18 Pool 3)
21-15 21-14
P14 1:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 1
WT: SVC-18-Neci
BHJ 18’s (U18 Pool 1)
21-11 21-17
2 0 Jackson Elite Volleyball U17 (U18 Pool 1)
P16 1:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 2
WT: OCVC Courtney
Rage- Sarah/Cheyenne (U18 Pool 2)
21-19 22-23
1 1 Casper Nitro (U18 Pool 2)
P18 1:00 PM CY Middle School - Court 3
WT: Devils Tower Volleyball (DTVB)
Platte Valley Volleyball Club (U18 Pool 3)
0 2 Wheatland Ascend U18 Black (U18 Pool 3)
21-10 21-15