Volleyball

Tournament Note

Questions please contact ECVC at eastcaspervc@gmail.com.

U16B

2021 Wyoming Super Regionals

May 15 - 16, 2021
Casper, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
BHJ 15 Green

U16B Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

U16B Pool 1
Team W L P
SW
SL
BHJ 15 Black (Rapid city, SD) 3 0 0 6 0
Rock River (McFadden, WY) 2 1 0 4 2
ECVC Bailey 1 2 0 2 4
Legacy (Casper, WY) 0 3 0 0 6
U16B Pool 2
Team W L P
SW
SL
Douglas 16U - Igo (Douglas, WY) 2 0 0 5 1
BHJ 15 Green (Rapid city, SD) 2 1 0 4 2
Rawlins U16B-Hallie (Rawlins, WY) 0 1 0 2 4
SVC-16-Taylor (Sheridan, WY) 0 2 0 1 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 1
WT: Legacy
Rock River (U16B Pool 1)
21-3 21-10
2 0 ECVC Bailey (U16B Pool 1)
P3 8:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 2
WT: SVC-16-Taylor
BHJ 15 Green (U16B Pool 2)
21-13 21-12
2 0 Rawlins U16B-Hallie (U16B Pool 2)
P2 9:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 1
WT: Rock River
Legacy (U16B Pool 1)
0 2 BHJ 15 Black (U16B Pool 1)
21-18 21-13
P4 9:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 2
WT: BHJ 15 Green
SVC-16-Taylor (U16B Pool 2)
0 2 Douglas 16U - Igo (U16B Pool 2)
21-12 21-13
P5 10:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 1
WT: BHJ 15 Black
ECVC Bailey (U16B Pool 1)
21-14 21-15
2 0 Legacy (U16B Pool 1)
P7 10:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 2
WT: Douglas 16U - Igo
Rawlins U16B-Hallie (U16B Pool 2)
19-21 21-12
1 1 SVC-16-Taylor (U16B Pool 2)
P6 11:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 1
WT: ECVC Bailey
Rock River (U16B Pool 1)
0 2 BHJ 15 Black (U16B Pool 1)
21-12 22-20
P8 11:00 AM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 2
WT: Rawlins U16B-Hallie
BHJ 15 Green (U16B Pool 2)
0 2 Douglas 16U - Igo (U16B Pool 2)
21-18 21-18
P9 12:00 PM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 1
WT: Legacy
BHJ 15 Black (U16B Pool 1)
21-7 21-11
2 0 ECVC Bailey (U16B Pool 1)
P11 12:00 PM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 2
WT: SVC-16-Taylor
Douglas 16U - Igo (U16B Pool 2)
18-21 21-16
1 1 Rawlins U16B-Hallie (U16B Pool 2)
P10 1:00 PM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 1
WT: ECVC Bailey
Rock River (U16B Pool 1)
21-10 21-14
2 0 Legacy (U16B Pool 1)
P12 1:00 PM Natrona County (MAC) - Court 2
WT: Rawlins U16B-Hallie
BHJ 15 Green (U16B Pool 2)
21-10 23-22
2 0 SVC-16-Taylor (U16B Pool 2)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Silver
Bracket Winner B3
Gold
Bracket Winner B3
BHJ Green
Bracket Winner B3
ECVC
BHJ 15 Black (U16B Pool 1)
B2
BHJ 15 Green (U16B Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B1
ECVC Bailey (U16B Pool 1)
B4
SVC-16-Taylor (U16B Pool 2)
Rawlins U16B-Hallie (U16B Pool 2)
B5
Legacy (U16B Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B4
B6
Bracket Winner B5
Douglas 16U - Igo (U16B Pool 2)
B1
Rock River (U16B Pool 1)
Bracket Winner B2
B3
Bracket Winner B1
Douglas 16U - Igo (U16B Pool 2)
B1
Rock River (U16B Pool 1)
BHJ 15 Black (U16B Pool 1)
B2
BHJ 15 Green (U16B Pool 2)
Rawlins U16B-Hallie (U16B Pool 2)
B2
Legacy (U16B Pool 1)
ECVC Bailey (U16B Pool 1)
B1
SVC-16-Taylor (U16B Pool 2)
Bracket Winner B4
B3
Bracket Winner B5