Basketball

Varsity

Titan Classic, by 810 Varsity

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Lee's Summit, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, MO) 3 1 20
Free State (Lawrence, KS) 2 2 10
Staley (Kansas City, MO) 2 2 -17
Bentonville (Bentonville, AR) 2 2 9
Blue Springs (Blue Springs, MO) 1 3 -22
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) 3 1 33
Webb City (Webb City, MO) 3 1 28
Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) 3 1 16
Truman (Independence, MO) 1 3 -40
Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO) 0 4 -37
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Platte County (Platte City, MO) 4 0 45
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Lenexa, KS) 3 1 20
Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 1 3 -6
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 1 3 -22
Summit Christian (Lee's Summit, MO) 1 3 -37
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 4 0 58
Lincoln Prep (Kansas City, MO) 3 1 11
Piper (Kansas City, KS) 2 2 -8
Leavenworth (Leavenworth, KS) 1 3 -16
Washington (Kansas City, KS) 0 4 -45
Pool E
Team W L
PD
BV North JV 1 0 0 0
Bentonville JV 0 0 0
BV Southwest JV 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 4:00 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Leavenworth
36 76 Blue Valley Southwest
P37 4:00 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Platte County
59 50 Olathe East
P38 4:00 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Summit Christian
55 47 Blue Valley North
P10 5:10 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Staley
49 43 Bentonville
P12 5:10 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Webb City
84 62 Pembroke Hill
P39 5:10 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Washington
52 60 Lincoln Prep
P8 6:20 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Piper
60 29 Leavenworth
P9 6:20 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Blue Springs
60 57 Free State
P14 6:20 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Platte County
77 60 Shawnee Mission Northwest
P21 7:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Blue Valley North
67 65 Olathe East
P35 7:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Webb City
47 57 Blue Springs South
P36 7:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Lee's Summit West
64 48 Truman
P25 8:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Blue Springs
53 64 Bentonville
P32 8:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Piper
66 59 Washington
P34 8:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Free State
45 54 Lee's Summit
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 10:10 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Pembroke Hill
42 64 Lee's Summit West
P28 10:10 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Truman
42 64 Webb City
P31 10:10 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Lincoln Prep
31 30 Leavenworth
P18 11:20 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Bentonville
40 47 Free State
P22 11:20 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Shawnee Mission Northwest
58 43 Summit Christian
P33 11:20 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Staley
59 52 Blue Springs
P7 12:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Blue Valley Southwest
63 35 Washington
P19 12:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Truman
32 51 Blue Springs South
P23 12:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Piper
38 70 Lincoln Prep
P2 1:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Lee's Summit
53 64 Bentonville
P13 1:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Olathe East
53 30 Summit Christian
P30 1:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Blue Valley North
56 62 Platte County
P16 2:50 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Washington
38 63 Leavenworth
P27 2:50 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Blue Springs South
53 51 Pembroke Hill
P40 2:50 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Blue Valley Southwest
76 23 Piper
P1 4:00 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Free State
59 44 Staley
P17 4:00 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Lee's Summit
54 47 Blue Springs
P29 4:00 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Olathe East
43 53 Shawnee Mission Northwest
P3 5:10 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Lee's Summit West
47 55 Webb City
P5 5:10 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Summit Christian
48 88 Platte County
P15 5:10 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Lincoln Prep
41 54 Blue Valley Southwest
P4 6:20 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Truman
77 72 Pembroke Hill
P6 6:20 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Blue Valley North
54 64 Shawnee Mission Northwest
P26 6:20 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Lee's Summit
67 46 Staley
P11 7:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Blue Springs South
44 55 Lee's Summit West
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:10 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Olathe East
63 55 Bentonville JV
B8 10:10 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Pembroke Hill
35 71 BV North JV 1
B2 11:20 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Bentonville
72 57 Platte County
B9 11:20 AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Blue Valley North
50 58 Piper
B4 12:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Webb City
33 70 Staley
B6 12:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Shawnee Mission Northwest
56 65 Lincoln Prep
B10 12:30 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Summit Christian
41 48 BV Southwest JV
B1 1:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2 Lee's Summit
60 39 Blue Springs South
B3 1:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main Free State
59 49 Lee's Summit West
B5 1:40 PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1 Blue Springs
83 70 Blue Valley Southwest

Bracket

Webb City - 33
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1
Staley - 70
Lee's Summit - 60
B1 - Sun 6/13 1:40PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2
Blue Springs South - 39
Free State - 59
B3 - Sun 6/13 1:40PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main
Lee's Summit West - 49
Bentonville - 72
B2 - Sun 6/13 11:20AM Lee's Summit West HS - Main
Platte County - 57
Blue Springs - 83
B5 - Sun 6/13 1:40PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 1
Blue Valley Southwest - 70
Pembroke Hill - 35
B8 - Sun 6/13 10:10AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2
BV North JV 1 - 71
Shawnee Mission Northwest - 56
B6 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM Lee's Summit West HS - Main
Lincoln Prep - 65
Olathe East - 63
B7 - Sun 6/13 10:10AM Lee's Summit West HS - Main
Bentonville JV - 55
Blue Valley North - 50
B9 - Sun 6/13 11:20AM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2
Piper - 58
Summit Christian - 41
B10 - Sun 6/13 12:30PM Lee's Summit West HS - Aux 2
BV Southwest JV - 48