Softball

Tournament Note

We be will shortening the scheduled 30 minute gap between games to 15 minutes on Sunday. Please review your game times when the brackets are posted!!

10 U Division

2020 Ringneck International Girls FP

Jul 3 - 5, 2020
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

10U Pool
Team W L
RD
RA
Cyclones Red (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 13 8
Gretna Storm (Gretna, NE) 2 0 24 7
TSC Thunder (Harrisburg, SD) 2 1 3 12
Sioux City Futures (Sioux City, IA) 2 1 -3 14
Metro Select Blue (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 2 9 13
SD Renegades Gold (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 2 -6 12
Norfolk Golden Girls* (Norfolk, NE) 0 3 -32 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Cyclones Red
8 2 Norfolk Golden Girls
P2 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H SD Renegades Gold
4 4 Gretna Storm
P3 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Metro Select Blue
3 5 Sioux City Futures
P4 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G TSC Thunder
2 8 Cyclones Red
Saturday, July 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Norfolk Golden Girls
3 15 Metro Select Blue
P6 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Gretna Storm
11 1 Sioux City Futures
P7 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H SD Renegades Gold
2 3 TSC Thunder
P8 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Metro Select Blue
4 5 Cyclones Red
P9 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Gretna Storm
16 2 Norfolk Golden Girls
P10 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H SD Renegades Gold
0 5 Sioux City Futures
P11 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Norfolk Golden Girls*
2 10 TSC Thunder
Sunday, July 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H [4] Sioux City Futures
1 8 [5] Metro Select Blue
B2 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H [3] TSC Thunder
3 1 [6] SD Renegades Gold
B3 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H [7] Norfolk Golden Girls
0 9 [2] Gretna Storm
B4 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H [1] Cyclones Red
4 2 Metro Select Blue
B5 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H TSC Thunder
3 4 Gretna Storm
B6 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H Cyclones Red
Gretna Storm

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] Cyclones Red - 4
B4 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H
Metro Select Blue - 2
Cyclones Red
B6 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H
Gretna Storm
[3] TSC Thunder - 3
B2 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H
[6] SD Renegades Gold - 1
[4] Sioux City Futures - 1
B1 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H
[5] Metro Select Blue - 8
[7] Norfolk Golden Girls - 0
B3 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H
[2] Gretna Storm - 9
TSC Thunder - 3
B5 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon H
Gretna Storm - 4