Softball

Tournament Note

We be will shortening the scheduled 30 minute gap between games to 15 minutes on Sunday. Please review your game times when the brackets are posted!!

12 U Division

2020 Ringneck International Girls FP

Jul 3 - 5, 2020
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RA
NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel (Omaha, NE) 3 0 24 2
Gretna Storm Heard (Gretna, NE) 2 1 17 6
Hastings Heat (Hastings, NE) 2 1 19 9
SF Cyclones Blue (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 2 -14 22
Dakota Energy* (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3 -43 43
Pool 2
Team W L
RD
RA
Kansas Heat Wave (Delia, KS) 2 1 -1 15
Metro Select Blue (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1 20 9
Gretna Storm Buster (Gretna, NE) 1 2 -11 23
SD Renegades Gold (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 2 -8 20
Pool 3
Team W L
RD
RA
Cyclones Red (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 14 5
Ohara Plumbing Stingers Gold (Grand Island, NE) 2 1 30 5
Grantsburg (Grantsburg, WI) 1 2 -21 28
Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek (Norfolk, NE) 0 3 -23 28
Pool 4
Team W L
RD
RA
Norfolk Golden Girls Koch (Norfolk, NE) 3 0 22 4
SD Impact (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1 3 9
NE Echoes Rasmussen (Papillion, NE) 1 2 -7 16
Outlaws (Brookings, SD) 0 3 -18 24
Pool 5
Team W L
RD
RA
Rangers (Forest Lake, MN) 3 0 43 5
Harford Hot Shots (Hartford, SD) 1 2 1 14
NE Swingers (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -21 26
Sting 07 (Smithville, MO) 1 2 -23 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Hastings Heat
15 0 Dakota Energy
P2 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel
6 0 Gretna Storm Heard
P3 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Kansas Heat Wave
7 4 Metro Select Blue
P4 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Gretna Storm Buster
9 2 SD Renegades Gold
P5 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Cyclones Red
6 1 Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek
P6 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Grantsburg
1 15 Ohara Plumbing Stingers Gold
P7 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F SD Impact
6 3 NE Echoes Rasmussen
P8 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Norfolk Golden Girls Koch
15 1 Outlaws
P9 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Rangers
10 0 Harford Hot Shots
P10 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E NE Swingers
1 6 Sting 07
P32 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Dakota Energy*
2 5 SF Cyclones Blue
Saturday, July 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E SF Cyclones Blue
1 13 Hastings Heat
P12 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Dakota Energy
0 15 Gretna Storm Heard
P13 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Metro Select Blue
14 1 Gretna Storm Buster
P14 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Kansas Heat Wave
0 9 SD Renegades Gold
P15 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek
2 3 Grantsburg
P16 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Cyclones Red
2 1 Ohara Plumbing Stingers Gold
P17 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E NE Echoes Rasmussen
2 8 Norfolk Golden Girls Koch
P18 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F SD Impact
5 3 Outlaws
P19 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Harford Hot Shots
0 1 NE Swingers
P20 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Rangers
18 2 Sting 07
P21 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel
7 2 SF Cyclones Blue
P22 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Gretna Storm Heard
8 0 Hastings Heat
P23 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E SD Renegades Gold
1 11 Metro Select Blue
P24 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Kansas Heat Wave
7 2 Gretna Storm Buster
P25 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Ohara Plumbing Stingers Gold
19 2 Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek
P26 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Cyclones Red
11 3 Grantsburg
P27 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Outlaws
2 4 NE Echoes Rasmussen
P28 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G SD Impact
1 3 Norfolk Golden Girls Koch
P29 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Sting 07
3 15 Harford Hot Shots
P30 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Rangers
20 3 NE Swingers
P31 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel
13 0 Dakota Energy
Sunday, July 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [5] Dakota Energy
2 13 [4] SD Renegades Gold
B12 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [4] Sting 07
9 10 [4] Outlaws
B13 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [4] Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek
6 4 [3] NE Echoes Rasmussen
B1 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [2] Harford Hot Shots
11 7 [2] SD Impact
B2 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [2] Ohara Plumbing Stingers Gold
4 7 [3] Hastings Heat
B3 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [2] Gretna Storm Heard
4 0 [2] Metro Select Blue
B14 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [3] Grantsburg
6 5 [4] SF Cyclones Blue
B15 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [3] NE Swingers
4 9 SD Renegades Gold
B16 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Outlaws
1 3 [3] Gretna Storm Buster
B4 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E [1] Cyclones Red
1 6 [1] NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel
B5 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F [1] Kansas Heat Wave
2 6 Harford Hot Shots
B6 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [1] Rangers
7 8 Hastings Heat
B7 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G [1] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch
0 7 Gretna Storm Heard
B17 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E SD Renegades Gold
2 0 Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek
B18 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F Grantsburg
5 1 Gretna Storm Buster
B8 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E Harford Hot Shots
NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel
B9 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Hastings Heat
Gretna Storm Heard
B19 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F SD Renegades Gold
Grantsburg
B10 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

B Division 12U
A Bracket 12U
Bracket Winner B10
CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B19
Champion
[2] Harford Hot Shots - 11
B1 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[2] SD Impact - 7
[1] Kansas Heat Wave - 2
B5 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
Harford Hot Shots - 6
[2] Ohara Plumbing Stingers Gold - 4
B2 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[3] Hastings Heat - 7
Harford Hot Shots
B8 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel
[1] Cyclones Red - 1
B4 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[1] NE Quakes Prime Futures deMontel - 6
[1] Norfolk Golden Girls Koch - 0
B7 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
Gretna Storm Heard - 7
Hastings Heat
B9 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
Gretna Storm Heard
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 7/5 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
Bracket Winner B9
[2] Gretna Storm Heard - 4
B3 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[2] Metro Select Blue - 0
[1] Rangers - 7
B6 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
Hastings Heat - 8
[4] Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek - 6
B13 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[3] NE Echoes Rasmussen - 4
Outlaws - 1
B16 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon G
[3] Gretna Storm Buster - 3
Grantsburg - 5
B18 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
Gretna Storm Buster - 1
SD Renegades Gold
B19 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
Grantsburg
[4] Sting 07 - 9
B12 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
[4] Outlaws - 10
[3] Grantsburg - 6
B14 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[4] SF Cyclones Blue - 5
SD Renegades Gold - 2
B17 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
Norfolk Golden Girls Holecek - 0
[5] Dakota Energy - 2
B11 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon E
[4] SD Renegades Gold - 13
[3] NE Swingers - 4
B15 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon F
SD Renegades Gold - 9