Softball

Tournament Note

We be will shortening the scheduled 30 minute gap between games to 15 minutes on Sunday. Please review your game times when the brackets are posted!!

14 U Division

2020 Ringneck International Girls FP

Jul 3 - 5, 2020
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RA
Cyclones 05 Blue (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 21 6
Fusion Synergy (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1 10 11
Fremont Force Bowen (Fremont, NE) 1 2 -9 23
Norfolk Golden Girls Wylie (Norfolk, NE) 1 2 -21 30
Breakers 0 3 -17 28
Pool 2
Team W L
RD
RA
Cyclones Red (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 30 4
SD Xplosion (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1 26 3
MN Ice Bacon (Mpls/St. Paul, MN) 2 1 4 19
NE Echoes Phephles (Papillion, NE) 1 2 -12 30
West Fargo Fusion (West Fargo, ND) 0 3 -32 43
Pool 3
Team W L
RD
RA
SD Premier (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 25 4
NE Thunder Elite (Omaha, NE) 2 1 9 14
MN Ice Arneson (Mpls/St. Paul, MN) 1 2 -19 29
KFP CO Bandits (Fort Collins, CO) 0 3 -15 26
Pool 4
Team W L
RD
RA
Brookings Outlaws Bortnem (Brookings, SD) 2 0 8 8
Blue Thunder (Tea, SD) 2 1 1 10
Primetime Watts (Gretna, NE) 1 1 18 9
Aces & Eights (Elk River, MN) 0 3 -27 33
Pool 5
Team W L
RD
RA
NE Gold Maxell (Omaha, NE) 3 0 26 12
Brookings Outlaws (Brookings, SD) 2 1 -5 22
Kansas Heat Wave (Delia, KS) 1 2 -1 22
NE Swingers (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -20 27
Pool 6
Team W L
RD
RA
SD Renegades Gold (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 42 0
Prairie Fire (North Platte, NE) 2 1 -7 14
WI Thunder (New Richmond, WI) 1 2 -14 20
Sioux Falls Nitro (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3 -21 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Fusion Synergy
4 6 Cyclones 05 Blue
P2 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Norfolk Golden Girls Wylie
7 6 Breakers
P39 4:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Fremont Force Bowen
0 16 Cyclones Red
P3 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A West Fargo Fusion
3 15 MN Ice Bacon
P4 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B SD Xplosion
16 0 NE Echoes Phephles
P5 5:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C KFP CO Bandits
6 8 MN Ice Arneson
P6 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A SD Premier
7 4 NE Thunder Elite
P7 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Blue Thunder
6 5 Primetime Watts
P8 7:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Aces & Eights
4 10 Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
P9 9:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A NE Gold Maxell
9 3 NE Swingers
P10 9:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Kansas Heat Wave
5 6 Brookings Outlaws
P11 9:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C SD Renegades Gold
14 0 WI Thunder
P12 9:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Sioux Falls Nitro
1 4 Prairie Fire
Saturday, July 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Fremont Force Bowen
2 5 Fusion Synergy
P14 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Cyclones 05 Blue
9 2 Breakers
P15 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Cyclones Red
15 2 West Fargo Fusion
P16 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D MN Ice Bacon
8 5 NE Echoes Phephles
P17 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A MN Ice Arneson
0 10 SD Premier
P18 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B KFP CO Bandits
5 6 NE Thunder Elite
P19 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Primetime Watts
19 0 Aces & Eights
P20 9:45 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Blue Thunder
1 3 Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
P21 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A NE Swingers
1 11 Kansas Heat Wave
P22 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B NE Gold Maxell
14 4 Brookings Outlaws
P23 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C WI Thunder
4 3 Sioux Falls Nitro
P24 11:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D SD Renegades Gold
11 0 Prairie Fire
P25 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Norfolk Golden Girls Wylie
2 12 Fremont Force Bowen
P26 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B Breakers
3 12 Fusion Synergy
P27 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C SD Xplosion
2 3 Cyclones Red
P28 1:15 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D NE Echoes Phephles
13 6 West Fargo Fusion
P29 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A NE Thunder Elite
13 2 MN Ice Arneson
P30 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B KFP CO Bandits
0 12 SD Premier
P31 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
3 3 Primetime Watts
P32 3:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Blue Thunder
4 2 Aces & Eights
P33 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Brookings Outlaws
7 3 NE Swingers
P34 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B NE Gold Maxell
15 5 Kansas Heat Wave
P35 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Prairie Fire
3 2 WI Thunder
P36 4:45 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D SD Renegades Gold
17 0 Sioux Falls Nitro
P37 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Norfolk Golden Girls Wylie
0 12 Cyclones 05 Blue
P38 6:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B SD Xplosion
11 0 MN Ice Bacon
Sunday, July 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] Cyclones 05 Blue
4 10 [2] SD Xplosion
B2 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [1] NE Gold Maxell
6 5 [3] MN Ice Bacon
B14 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [4] Sioux Falls Nitro
1 11 [4] NE Swingers
B15 8:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [4] NE Echoes Phephles
2 7 [5] Breakers
B3 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] Brookings Outlaws Bortnem
3 11 [2] NE Thunder Elite
B4 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [3] Fremont Force Bowen
4 16 [2] Prairie Fire
B16 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [4] Norfolk Golden Girls Wylie
2 14 [4] Aces & Eights
B17 9:30 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [5] West Fargo Fusion
1 17 [4] KFP CO Bandits
B5 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] SD Premier
3 1 [2] Blue Thunder
B6 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [2] Fusion Synergy
7 10 [2] Brookings Outlaws
B18 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [3] MN Ice Arneson
10 5 [1] NE Swingers
B19 11:00 AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [3] Primetime Watts
9 3 Breakers
B7 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A [1] SD Renegades Gold
3 5 [1] SD Xplosion
B8 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B NE Gold Maxell
8 3 NE Thunder Elite
B20 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C [3] Kansas Heat Wave
8 3 [2] Aces & Eights
B21 12:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D [3] WI Thunder
0 5 KFP CO Bandits
B9 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A Prairie Fire
1 14 [2] SD Premier
B10 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B [1] Cyclones Red
5 3 Brookings Outlaws
B22 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C MN Ice Arneson
4 5 Primetime Watts
B23 2:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D Kansas Heat Wave
7 3 KFP CO Bandits
B11 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A SD Xplosion
9 13 NE Gold Maxell
B12 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B SD Premier
3 7 Cyclones Red
B24 3:30 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C Primetime Watts
Kansas Heat Wave
B13 5:00 PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A NE Gold Maxell
Cyclones Red

Bracket

A Bracket 14U
B Bracket 14U
Bracket Winner B13
Champions
Bracket Winner B24
CHAMPIONS
[1] SD Premier - 3
B5 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[2] Blue Thunder - 1
NE Gold Maxell - 8
B8 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
NE Thunder Elite - 3
[1] Cyclones 05 Blue - 4
B1 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[2] SD Xplosion - 10
[1] Brookings Outlaws Bortnem - 3
B3 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[2] NE Thunder Elite - 11
[1] NE Gold Maxell - 6
B2 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[3] MN Ice Bacon - 5
NE Gold Maxell
B13 - Sun 7/5 5:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
Cyclones Red
SD Premier - 3
B12 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
Cyclones Red - 7
SD Xplosion - 9
B11 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
NE Gold Maxell - 13
[1] SD Renegades Gold - 3
B7 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[1] SD Xplosion - 5
[1] Cyclones Red - 5
B10 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
Brookings Outlaws - 3
[3] Fremont Force Bowen - 4
B4 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[2] Prairie Fire - 16
[2] Fusion Synergy - 7
B6 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon B
[2] Brookings Outlaws - 10
Prairie Fire - 1
B9 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon A
[2] SD Premier - 14
[3] Kansas Heat Wave - 8
B20 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[2] Aces & Eights - 3
Primetime Watts
B24 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
Kansas Heat Wave
[3] WI Thunder - 0
B21 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
KFP CO Bandits - 5
[3] Primetime Watts - 9
B19 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
Breakers - 3
Kansas Heat Wave - 7
B23 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
KFP CO Bandits - 3
[4] NE Echoes Phephles - 2
B15 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[5] Breakers - 7
[4] Norfolk Golden Girls Wylie - 2
B16 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[4] Aces & Eights - 14
[3] MN Ice Arneson - 10
B18 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[1] NE Swingers - 5
[4] Sioux Falls Nitro - 1
B14 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
[4] NE Swingers - 11
[5] West Fargo Fusion - 1
B17 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Harmodon Park - Harmodon D
[4] KFP CO Bandits - 17
MN Ice Arneson - 4
B22 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Harmodon Park - Harmodon C
Primetime Watts - 5