Softball

Tournament Note

We be will shortening the scheduled 30 minute gap between games to 15 minutes on Sunday. Please review your game times when the brackets are posted!!

18 U Division

2020 Ringneck International Girls FP

Jul 3 - 5, 2020
Sioux Falls, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nebraska Gold

18 U Division Champion

Fri Jul 3, 2020 - Sun Jul 5, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RA
Diamond Academy (Fargo, ND) 2 0 18 4
Bellevue Elite (Bellevue, NE) 2 0 23 5
Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins (Norfolk, NE) 2 1 11 11
Kansas Valor (Topeka, KS) 1 2 -13 26
Diamonds Elite* (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 3 -33 35
Pool 2
Team W L
RD
RA
NE Thunder Mayfield (Omaha, NE) 2 1 3 19
Prairie Fire (North Platte, NE) 1 0 6 21
Fusion Heat (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 1 -5 20
Dakota Legends (Sioux Falls, SD) 0 2 -4 18
Pool 3
Team W L
RD
RA
Sioux Falls Fury (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 28 5
Kelly's Fastpitch (Norfolk, NE) 2 1 2 18
Grantsburg Outlaws (Grantsburg, WI) 1 2 -11 20
NE Quakes Gerhardt (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -19 25
Pool 4
Team W L
RD
RA
Lady Canes (Apple Valley, MN) 3 0 38 1
SD Gold 02 (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 1 9 8
NE Swingers Red (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -11 23
NE Echoes DuVal (Papillion, NE) 0 3 -36 41
Pool 5
Team W L
RD
RA
SD Renegades Gold (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 20 3
NE Nemesis Gold (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 13 7
NE Swingers 18U (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -12 26
Pipestone (Pipestone, MN) 0 3 -21 23
Pool 6
Team W L
RD
RA
Cyclones 02 (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 10 13
Quakes Fitzpatrick (Omaha, NE) 2 1 13 10
MN Stars 02 (Egan, MN) 1 2 0 18
Fremont Force Cornett (Fremont, NE) 0 3 -23 28
Pool 7
Team W L
RD
RA
Nebraska Gold (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 19 1
Midwest United (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 2 -3 13
NE Quakes Russell (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -6 14
West Point Bluejays (West Point, NE) 1 2 -10 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins
7 2 Diamonds Elite
P2 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Diamond Academy
3 3 Bellevue Elite
P3 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Fusion Heat
2 8 NE Thunder Mayfield
P4 4:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Dakota Legends
6 6 Prairie Fire
P5 5:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Sioux Falls Fury
11 2 Grantsburg Outlaws
P6 5:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Kelly's Fastpitch
10 4 NE Quakes Gerhardt
P7 5:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C SD Gold 02
1 6 Lady Canes
P8 5:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D NE Echoes DuVal
4 11 NE Swingers Red
P9 7:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Pipestone
1 7 NE Swingers 18U
P10 7:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C SD Renegades Gold
2 0 NE Nemesis Gold
P11 7:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Cyclones 02
8 7 Quakes Fitzpatrick
P44 7:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Kansas Valor
12 6 Diamonds Elite*
P12 9:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A MN Stars 02
12 3 Fremont Force Cornett
P13 9:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B NE Quakes Russell
0 5 Nebraska Gold
P14 9:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C West Point Bluejays
2 6 Midwest United
Saturday, July 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A Grantsburg Outlaws
3 8 Kelly's Fastpitch
P20 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B Sioux Falls Fury
11 1 NE Quakes Gerhardt
P21 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C Lady Canes
17 0 NE Echoes DuVal
P22 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D SD Gold 02
3 1 NE Swingers Red
P15 9:45 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B Kansas Valor
0 13 Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins
P16 9:45 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A Diamonds Elite
0 16 Bellevue Elite
P17 9:45 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C NE Thunder Mayfield
8 5 Dakota Legends
P18 9:45 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D Fusion Heat
9 9 Prairie Fire
P23 11:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A NE Swingers 18U
3 11 SD Renegades Gold
P24 11:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B Pipestone
1 6 NE Nemesis Gold
P25 11:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C Quakes Fitzpatrick
5 0 MN Stars 02
P26 11:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D Cyclones 02
5 0 Fremont Force Cornett
P27 11:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E Nebraska Gold
8 0 West Point Bluejays
P28 1:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A NE Quakes Russell
4 3 Midwest United
P29 1:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Diamond Academy
7 1 Kansas Valor
P30 1:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Bellevue Elite
9 2 Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins
P31 1:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Prairie Fire
12 6 NE Thunder Mayfield
P32 1:15 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E Fusion Heat
4 3 Dakota Legends
P33 3:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A NE Quakes Gerhardt
1 4 Grantsburg Outlaws
P34 3:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Sioux Falls Fury
11 2 Kelly's Fastpitch
P35 3:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C NE Swingers Red
0 16 Lady Canes
P36 3:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D SD Gold 02
13 1 NE Echoes DuVal
P37 3:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E NE Nemesis Gold
14 4 NE Swingers 18U
P38 4:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Pipestone
0 10 SD Renegades Gold
P39 4:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Fremont Force Cornett
2 11 Quakes Fitzpatrick
P40 4:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C Cyclones 02
10 6 MN Stars 02
P41 4:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Midwest United
1 7 Nebraska Gold
P42 4:45 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E NE Quakes Russell
4 6 West Point Bluejays
P43 6:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E Diamond Academy
12 0 Diamonds Elite
Sunday, July 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A [3] Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins
1 0 [2] NE Nemesis Gold
B2 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D [1] Nebraska Gold
8 0 [2] Quakes Fitzpatrick
B3 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] Sioux Falls Fury
0 3 [2] Bellevue Elite
B15 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B [4] Kansas Valor
0 13 [4] Dakota Legends
B16 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] NE Swingers 18U
8 11 [4] West Point Bluejays
B17 9:30 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E [3] NE Swingers Red
4 5 [4] NE Quakes Gerhardt
B4 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman D [1] SD Renegades Gold
13 0 [2] Kelly's Fastpitch
B5 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman E [1] Lady Canes
15 1 [2] Prairie Fire
B6 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] Diamond Academy
5 4 [2] Midwest United
B18 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman B [3] NE Quakes Russell
6 3 [4] Fremont Force Cornett
B19 11:00 AM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] Grantsburg Outlaws
12 5 [4] NE Echoes DuVal
B7 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D [2] SD Gold 02
7 0 [1] Cyclones 02
B8 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A [1] NE Thunder Mayfield
1 9 [1] Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins
B20 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B [5] Diamonds Elite
2 10 [4] Pipestone
B21 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] MN Stars 02
4 5 [1] Dakota Legends
B22 12:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E West Point Bluejays
6 8 NE Quakes Gerhardt
B9 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Nebraska Gold
5 0 Bellevue Elite
B10 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman E SD Renegades Gold
3 2 [2] Lady Canes
B11 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Diamond Academy
0 12 SD Gold 02
B23 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B NE Quakes Russell
14 3 [2] Grantsburg Outlaws
B24 2:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C [3] Fusion Heat
3 4 Pipestone
B12 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman D Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins
5 8 Nebraska Gold
B13 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A SD Renegades Gold
3 2 SD Gold 02
B25 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Dakota Legends
14 1 NE Quakes Gerhardt
B26 3:30 PM Sherman Park - Sherman C NE Quakes Russell
2 0 Pipestone
B14 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman A Nebraska Gold
7 5 SD Renegades Gold
B27 5:00 PM Sherman Park - Sherman B Dakota Legends
0 2 NE Quakes Russell

Bracket

A Bracket 18U
B Bracket 18U
[1] Nebraska Gold
CHAMPIONS
[3] NE Quakes Russell
Champions
[1] SD Renegades Gold - 13
B4 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Sherman Park - Sherman D
[2] Kelly's Fastpitch - 0
Nebraska Gold - 5
B9 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Sherman Park - Sherman D
Bellevue Elite - 0
[1] NE Thunder Mayfield - 1
B8 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman A
[1] Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins - 9
Diamond Academy - 0
B11 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Sherman Park - Sherman A
SD Gold 02 - 12
Nebraska Gold - 7
B14 - Sun 7/5 5:00PM Sherman Park - Sherman A
SD Renegades Gold - 5
[1] Nebraska Gold - 8
B2 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Sherman Park - Sherman D
[2] Quakes Fitzpatrick - 0
[1] Lady Canes - 15
B5 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Sherman Park - Sherman E
[2] Prairie Fire - 1
[1] Diamond Academy - 5
B6 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Sherman Park - Sherman A
[2] Midwest United - 4
Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins - 5
B12 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman D
Nebraska Gold - 8
[2] SD Gold 02 - 7
B7 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman D
[1] Cyclones 02 - 0
SD Renegades Gold - 3
B13 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman A
SD Gold 02 - 2
SD Renegades Gold - 3
B10 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Sherman Park - Sherman E
[2] Lady Canes - 2
[3] Norfolk Golden Girls Adkins - 1
B1 - Sun 7/5 8:00AM Sherman Park - Sherman A
[2] NE Nemesis Gold - 0
[1] Sioux Falls Fury - 0
B3 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Sherman Park - Sherman A
[2] Bellevue Elite - 3
NE Quakes Russell - 2
B26 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman C
Pipestone - 0
[4] Kansas Valor - 0
B15 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Sherman Park - Sherman B
[4] Dakota Legends - 13
West Point Bluejays - 6
B22 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman E
NE Quakes Gerhardt - 8
[3] Grantsburg Outlaws - 12
B19 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Sherman Park - Sherman C
[4] NE Echoes DuVal - 5
[3] NE Swingers Red - 4
B17 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Sherman Park - Sherman E
[4] NE Quakes Gerhardt - 5
[3] NE Swingers 18U - 8
B16 - Sun 7/5 9:30AM Sherman Park - Sherman C
[4] West Point Bluejays - 11
Dakota Legends - 0
B27 - Sun 7/5 5:00PM Sherman Park - Sherman B
NE Quakes Russell - 2
[3] MN Stars 02 - 4
B21 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman C
[1] Dakota Legends - 5
NE Quakes Russell - 14
B23 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Sherman Park - Sherman B
[2] Grantsburg Outlaws - 3
Dakota Legends - 14
B25 - Sun 7/5 3:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman B
NE Quakes Gerhardt - 1
[5] Diamonds Elite - 2
B20 - Sun 7/5 12:30PM Sherman Park - Sherman B
[4] Pipestone - 10
[3] NE Quakes Russell - 6
B18 - Sun 7/5 11:00AM Sherman Park - Sherman B
[4] Fremont Force Cornett - 3
[3] Fusion Heat - 3
B24 - Sun 7/5 2:00PM Sherman Park - Sherman C
Pipestone - 4